Dublin Coffman Tennis Team
Boys 2020-2021 Season

Dublin Coffman Tennis Team Dublin Coffman Boys Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Brett Hundertpfund Click for more

 

Dublin Coffman Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Tennis Season Kickoff News Article from ThisWeekSports.com by Jarrod Ulrey

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Dublin Coffman Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Luke Ritchie is a Recruit at LaFayette
  • Maria Sadek is a Senior at Capital University
  • Cassady Shough is a Recruit at Otterbein University
  • Bryan Yoshino is a Senior at Kenyon
  • Dublin Coffman Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Akiyama, Shinya
    Sophomore - 2023
    Bakunin, Anton
    Senior - 2021
    Bakunin, Fedor
    Sophomore - 2023
    Frank, Isaac
    Junior - 2022
    Janardhan, Sanjay
    Senior - 2021
    Li, Bryan
    Junior - 2022
    Rajagopal, Siddharth
    Senior - 2021
    Ritchie, Luke
    Senior - 2021
    Sun, William
    Senior - 2021

    Ohio Capital Conference - Central
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Olentangy Liberty
    1 / 0
    100%
    Olentangy Orange
    4 / 0
    100%
    Hilliard Bradley
    4 / 1
    80%
    Upper Arlington
    2 / 1
    67%
    Dublin Coffman
    0 / 2
    0%
    Hilliard Davidson
    0 / 5
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Dublin Coffman Average "By Court" Performance
    Season to Date
    Average
    % Games Won By Court
    Results (W/L)
    All Matches
    All Opponents * NEW GRAPH *
    0 / 2

    Dublin Coffman Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Wed, Apr 7
    Olentangy   
    • 25%
    • 33%
    • 29%
    • 14%
    • 37%
    L, 0-5
    Thu, Apr 15
    Olentangy Orange   
    • 20%
    • 37%
    • 41%
    • 75%
    • 71%
    L, 2-3
    Scheduled
    Opponent
       
    Mon, Apr 19 Dublin Jerome  (Away)
    -
    -
    Tue, Apr 20 Hilliard Davidson  (Home)
    -
    -
    Wed, Apr 21 Bexley  (Home)
    -
    -
    Thu, Apr 22 Upper Arlington  (Away)
    -
    -
    Sat, Apr 24 Lexington  (Tournament)
    -
    -
    Mon, Apr 26 Hilliard Darby  (Away)
    -
    -
    Tue, Apr 27 Hilliard Bradley  (Home)
    -
    -
    Wed, Apr 28 Pickerington North  (Away)
    -
    -
    Mon, May 3 Columbus Academy  (Away)
    -
    -
    Tue, May 4 Olentangy Berlin  (Home)
    -
    -
    Wed, May 5 New Albany  (Away)
    -
    -
    Fri, May 7 Thomas Worthington  (Home)
    -
    -
    Sat, May 8 Watterson  (Tournament)
    -
    -
    Always confirm scheduled matches (date and location) with the coach or a player. This
    information changes frequently.

    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    4/15/2021
    1
    Sun
    Patel Olentangy Orange
    4/15/2021
    2
    A.Bakunin
    Arledge Olentangy Orange
    6-3, 6-4
    4/15/2021
    3
    Akiyama
    Krishnan Olentangy Orange
    6-3, 5-7, 6-2
    4/15/2021
    1st Double
    Janardhan-F.Bakunin
    Haar-Tang Olentangy Orange
    6-3, 6-1
    2nd Double
    Olentangy Orange
    1
    Olentangy
    2
    Olentangy
    3
    Olentangy
    1st Double
    Olentangy
    2nd Double
    Olentangy

    Dublin Coffman Team Results for 2018-19 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Tue, Apr 2
    Olentangy Orange     
    W, 3-2
    Wed, Apr 3
    Olentangy Liberty     
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Apr 4
    Westerville North     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Apr 8
    Wellington     
    L, 2-3
    Tue, Apr 9
    Hilliard Davidson     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Apr 10
    Pickerington Central     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Apr 16
    Marysville     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Apr 17
    Olentangy     
    L, 1-4
    Fri, Apr 19
    Central Crossing     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Apr 23
    Upper Arlington     
    L, 1-4
    Wed, Apr 24
    Bexley     
    L, 2-3
    Mon, Apr 29
    Columbus Academy     
    L, 0-5
    Thu, May 2
    Hilliard Darby     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, May 7
    Dublin Jerome     
    L, 2-3

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: