Dublin Coffman Tennis Team
Boys 2018-2019 Season

Dublin Coffman Tennis Team Dublin Coffman Boys Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Brett Hundertpfund Click for more

 

Dublin Coffman Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Tennis Season Kickoff News Article from ThisWeekSports.com by Jarrod Ulrey

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Dublin Coffman Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Maria Sadek is a Sophomore at Capital University
  • Bryan Yoshino is a Sophomore at Kenyon
  • Dublin Coffman Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Bakunin, Anton
    Sophomore - 2021
    Frank, Cobie
    Senior - 2019
    Janardhan, Sanjay
    Sophomore - 2021
    Lin, Peter
    Junior - 2020
    Mahale
    Sign-in to view
    Rajagopal, Siddharth
    Sophomore - 2021
    Raju
    Sign-in to view
    Ritchie, Luke
    Sophomore - 2021
    Sun, William
    Sophomore - 2021
    Yuan, Matt
    Junior - 2020

    Ohio Capital Conference - Central
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Dublin Coffman
    7 / 2
    78%
    Upper Arlington
    8 / 5
    62%
    Marysville
    5 / 6
    45%
    Hilliard Davidson
    4 / 6
    40%
    Central Crossing
    0 / 6
    0%
    Westland
    0 / 0
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Dublin Coffman Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Tue, Apr 2
    Olentangy Orange   
    • 8%
    • 20%
    • 48%
    • 75%
    • 71%
    W, 3-2
    Wed, Apr 3
    Olentangy Liberty   
    • 14%
    • 62%
    • 86%
    • 80%
    • 92%
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Apr 4
    Westerville North   
    • 92%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Apr 8
    Wellington   
    • 20%
    • 20%
    • 67%
    • 29%
    • 72%
    L, 2-3
    Tue, Apr 9
    Hilliard Davidson   
    • 58%
    • 63%
    • 80%
    • 58%
    • 92%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Apr 10
    Pickerington Central   
    • 80%
    • 75%
    • 92%
    • 50%
    • 80%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Apr 16
    Marysville   
    • 71%
    • 86%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 86%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Apr 17
    Olentangy   
    • 29%
    • 28%
    • 75%
    • 47%
    • 41%
    L, 1-4
    Fri, Apr 19
    Central Crossing   
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 86%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Scheduled
    Opponent
       
    Tue, Apr 23 Upper Arlington  (Away)
    -
    -
    Wed, Apr 24 Bexley  (Away)
    -
    -
    Thu, Apr 25 Worthington Kilbourne  (Home)
    -
    -
    Mon, Apr 29 Columbus Academy  (Home)
    -
    -
    Tue, Apr 30 New Albany  (Away)
    -
    -
    Wed, May 1 Hilliard Darby  (Home)
    -
    -
    Sat, May 4 New Albany  (Tournament)
    -
    -
    Tue, May 7 Dublin Jerome  (Home)
    -
    -
    Always confirm scheduled matches (date and location) with the coach or a player. This
    information changes frequently.

    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    4/19/2019
    1
    Ritchie
    Yoakum Central Crossing
    4/19/2019
    2
    Bakunin
    S.Semchishin Central Crossing
    4/19/2019
    3
    Rajagopal
    Romanov Central Crossing
    4/19/2019
    1st Double
    Frank-Janardhan
    Lim-B.Semchishin Central Crossing
    2nd Double
    Central Crossing
    1
    Olentangy
    2
    Olentangy
    3
    Olentangy
    1st Double
    Olentangy
    2nd Double
    Olentangy
    1
    Marysville
    2
    Marysville
    3
    Marysville
    1st Double
    Marysville
    2nd Double
    Marysville
    1
    Pickerington Central
    2
    Pickerington Central
    3
    Pickerington Central
    1st Double
    Pickerington Central
    2nd Double
    Pickerington Central
    1
    Hilliard Davidson
    2
    Hilliard Davidson
    3
    Hilliard Davidson
    1st Double
    Hilliard Davidson
    2nd Double
    Hilliard Davidson
    1
    Wellington
    2
    Wellington
    3
    Wellington
    1st Double
    Wellington
    2nd Double
    Wellington
    1
    Westerville North
    2
    Westerville North
    3
    Westerville North
    1st Double
    Westerville North
    2nd Double
    Westerville North
    1
    Olentangy Liberty
    2
    Olentangy Liberty
    3
    Olentangy Liberty
    1st Double
    Olentangy Liberty
    2nd Double
    Olentangy Liberty
    1
    Olentangy Orange
    2
    Olentangy Orange
    3
    Olentangy Orange
    1st Double
    Olentangy Orange
    2nd Double
    Olentangy Orange

    Dublin Coffman Team Results for 2017-18 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Thu, Apr 5
    Hilliard Davidson     
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Apr 11
    New Albany     
    L, 0-5
    Thu, Apr 12
    Marysville     
    W, 5-0
    Sat, Apr 14
    St. Johns Jesuit     
    L, 1-4
    Wed, Apr 18
    Dublin Jerome     
    L, 0-5
    Thu, Apr 19
    Upper Arlington     
    L, 0-5
    Wed, Apr 25
    Worthington Kilbourne     
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Apr 26
    Bexley     
    L, 2-3
    Fri, Apr 27
    Pickerington North     
    W, 4-1
    Mon, Apr 30
    Dublin Scioto     
    W, 4-1
    Wed, May 2
    Central Crossing     
    W, 5-0

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: