Lancaster Tennis Team
Boys 2018-2019 Season

Lancaster Tennis Team Lancaster Boys Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Gary Elick Click for more

 

Lancaster Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Lancaster Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Colten Clark is a Freshman at Ashland
  • Lancaster Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Bates
    Sign-in to view
    Frazier
    Sign-in to view
    Grandstaff
    Sign-in to view
    HoffmanWeitsman
    Sign-in to view
    Kirchgessner
    Sign-in to view
    Lockhart
    Sign-in to view
    Mikesells
    Mullins
    Prueter
    Seesholtz
    Sign-in to view
    Travis
    Sign-in to view
    Watson
    Wells

    Ohio Capital Conference - Ohio
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Gahanna
    10 / 2
    83%
    Pickerington Central
    12 / 6
    67%
    Reynoldsburg
    10 / 9
    53%
    Grove City
    8 / 9
    47%
    Pickerington North
    8 / 9
    47%
    Lancaster
    4 / 9
    31%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Lancaster Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Wed, Mar 27
    Westerville North   
    • 33%
    • 71%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 92%
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Mar 28
    Bexley   
    • 35%
    • 8%
    • 8%
    • 8%
    • 8%
    L, 0-5
    Tue, Apr 2
    Newark   
    • 60%
    • 38%
    • 71%
    • 29%
    • 0%
    L, 2-3
    Thu, Apr 4
    Groveport   
    • 86%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Apr 8
    Chillicothe   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 72%
    • 100%
    • 86%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Apr 9
    Grove City   
    • 65%
    • 56%
    • 67%
    • 63%
    • 62%
    W, 3-2
    Wed, Apr 10
    Granville   
    • 14%
    • 0%
    • 14%
    • 41%
    • 25%
    L, 0-5
    Thu, Apr 11
    Pickerington Central   
    • 49%
    • 0%
    • 14%
    • 25%
    • 8%
    L, 0-5
    Tue, Apr 16
    Pickerington North   
    • 33%
    • 8%
    • 48%
    • 8%
    • 33%
    L, 0-5
    Thu, Apr 18
    Gahanna   
    • 20%
    • 0%
    • 29%
    • 32%
    • 8%
    L, 0-5
    Mon, Apr 22
    Hilliard Davidson   
    • 0%
    • 8%
    • 8%
    • 29%
    • 14%
    L, 0-5
    Tue, Apr 23
    Reynoldsburg   
    • 0%
    • 71%
    • 37%
    • 38%
    • 20%
    L, 1-4
    Tue, May 7
    Canal Winchester   
    • 20%
    • 45%
    • 29%
    • 38%
    • 41%
    L, 0-5
    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    5/9/2019
    Tour. Doub
    Bates-HoffmanWeitsman
    Presnell-Little West
    5/9/2019
    Tour. Sing
    Kirchgessner
    Prasad Dublin Scioto
    5/9/2019
    Tour. Sing
    Watson
    Page Dublin Scioto
    5/9/2019
    Tour. Sing
    Travis
    Patel Dublin Jerome
    Tour. Doub
    Dublin Jerome
    1
    Canal Winchester
    2
    Canal Winchester
    3
    Canal Winchester
    1st Double
    Canal Winchester
    2nd Double
    Canal Winchester
    1
    Reynoldsburg
    2
    Reynoldsburg
    3
    Reynoldsburg
    1st Double
    Reynoldsburg
    2nd Double
    Reynoldsburg
    1
    Hilliard Davidson
    2
    Hilliard Davidson
    3
    Hilliard Davidson
    1st Double
    Hilliard Davidson
    2nd Double
    Hilliard Davidson
    1
    Gahanna
    2
    Gahanna
    3
    Gahanna
    1st Double
    Gahanna
    2nd Double
    Gahanna
    1
    Pickerington North
    2
    Pickerington North
    3
    Pickerington North
    1st Double
    Pickerington North
    2nd Double
    Pickerington North
    1
    Pickerington Central
    2
    Pickerington Central
    3
    Pickerington Central
    1st Double
    Pickerington Central
    2nd Double
    Pickerington Central
    1
    Granville
    2
    Granville
    3
    Granville
    1st Double
    Granville
    2nd Double
    Granville
    1
    Grove City
    2
    Grove City
    3
    Grove City
    1st Double
    Grove City
    2nd Double
    Grove City
    1
    Chillicothe
    2
    Chillicothe
    3
    Chillicothe
    1st Double
    Chillicothe
    2nd Double
    Chillicothe
    1
    Groveport
    2
    Groveport
    3
    Groveport
    1st Double
    Groveport
    2nd Double
    Groveport
    1
    Newark
    2
    Newark
    3
    Newark
    1st Double
    Newark
    2nd Double
    Newark
    1
    Bexley
    2
    Bexley
    3
    Bexley
    1st Double
    Bexley
    2nd Double
    Bexley
    1
    Westerville North
    2
    Westerville North
    3
    Westerville North
    1st Double
    Westerville North
    2nd Double
    Westerville North

    Lancaster Team Results for 2017-18 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Wed, Apr 4
    Logan Elm     
    L, 1-4
    Thu, Apr 5
    Grove City     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Apr 10
    Pickerington Central     
    L, 1-4
    Wed, Apr 11
    Hilliard Davidson     
    L, 1-4
    Thu, Apr 12
    Pickerington North     
    L, 1-4
    Wed, Apr 18
    Gahanna     
    L, 1-4
    Thu, Apr 19
    Reynoldsburg     
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Apr 20
    DeSales     
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Apr 25
    Granville     
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Apr 26
    Hilliard Bradley     
    L, 1-4
    Mon, Apr 30
    Logan     
    L, 2-3
    Wed, May 2
    Newark     
    L, 0-5
    Mon, May 7
    Chillicothe     
    W, 5-0

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: