Lakeside Tennis Team
Boys 2023-2024 Season
Click for more |
Lakeside Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com
Lakeside Roster | ||||||||
Player |
Class / Graduation Yr. |
W/L By Court |
College Tennis Interest* |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1S |
2S |
3S |
1D |
2D |
||||
Fahnestock, Justin |
Sophomore - 2026
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Gosselin | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Jeffries | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Lopez | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Lozano, Sergio |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Meaney, Owen |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Petros, Grayson |
Junior - 2025
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
SantosCaraballo, Sheaniel |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Surbella, Matthew |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Thomas, Solomon |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Varckette, Jack |
Junior - 2025
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
VillaMurillo, Angel |
Sophomore - 2026
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Williams, Taylor |
Junior - 2025
Sign-in to view |
School |
Won/Lost Record | Winning % | Chardon | 0 / 0 |
0% |
---|---|---|
Lakeside | 0 / 1 |
0% |
Madison | 0 / 0 |
0% |
Willoughby South | 0 / 0 |
0% |
Lakeside Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date |
Average | % Games Won By Court |
Results (W/L) |
---|
All Matches |
All Opponents | 0 / 1 |
[Selected] |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Fri, Mar 22 |
Walsh Jesuit | L, 0-5 |
Scheduled | Opponent |
Mon, Apr 1 | Madison (Home) | - |
- |
Tue, Apr 2 | Edgewood (Ashtabula) (Away) | - |
- |
Wed, Apr 3 | Harvey (Home) | - |
- |
Tue, Apr 9 | Chardon (Home) | - |
- |
Wed, Apr 10 | Andrews Osborne (Away) | - |
- |
Fri, Apr 12 | Mentor (Home) | - |
- |
Mon, Apr 15 | Jefferson Area (Away) | - |
- |
Tue, Apr 16 | Edgewood (Ashtabula) (Home) | - |
- |
Wed, Apr 17 | St. John School (Home) | - |
- |
Thu, Apr 18 | Perry (Away) | - |
- |
Fri, Apr 19 | Geneva (Away) | - |
- |
Sat, Apr 20 | Lakeside (Tournament) | - |
- |
Mon, Apr 22 | Cleveland Heights (Home) | - |
- |
Tue, Apr 23 | Harvey (Away) | - |
- |
Wed, Apr 24 | Geneva (Home) | - |
- |
Thu, Apr 25 | Brush (Home) | - |
- |
Mon, Apr 29 | Jefferson Area (Home) | - |
- |
Tue, Apr 30 | Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (Home) | - |
- |
Fri, May 3 | Andrews Osborne (Home) | - |
- |
Sat, May 4 | Lakeside (Tournament) | - |
- |
information changes frequently.
Date Played |
Court | Player(s) | Results | Opponent(s) | Team | Score | 3/22/2024 | 1 |
Surbella | Vallone | Walsh Jesuit |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3/22/2024 | 2 |
Williams | Kealy | Walsh Jesuit | 3/22/2024 | 3 |
VillaMurillo | Demboski | Walsh Jesuit |
3/22/2024 | 1st Double |
SantosCaraballo-Thomas | Miller-Albainy | Walsh Jesuit | 2nd Double |
Walsh Jesuit |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Mon, Apr 3 |
Wickliffe | W, 3-2 |
Thu, Apr 6 |
Green | L, 0-5 |
Fri, Apr 7 |
Mentor | W, 4-1 |
Mon, Apr 10 |
Edgewood Ashtabula | W, 3-2 |
Tue, Apr 11 |
Eastlake North | W, 4-1 |
Wed, Apr 12 |
Geneva | L, 2-3 |
Thu, Apr 13 |
Willoughby South | W, 4-1 |
Wed, Apr 19 |
Wickliffe | L, 1-4 |
Thu, Apr 20 |
Jefferson Area | L, 2-3 |
Mon, Apr 24 |
Perry | L, 2-3 |
Tue, Apr 25 |
Conneaut | W, 5-0 |
Wed, Apr 26 |
Edgewood Ashtabula | L, 1-4 |
Thu, Apr 27 |
St. John School | L, 2-3 |
Mon, May 8 |
Kirtland | L, 2-3 |
Tue, May 9 |
Madison | W, 5-0 |
Mon, May 15 |
Geneva | W, 3-2 |
Member is logged in as: - Access level is: