Marysville Tennis Team
Boys 2018-2019 Season

Marysville Tennis Team Marysville Boys Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Brian Ash Click for more

 

Marysville Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Marysville Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Marysville Roster
Player
Class / Graduation Year
Ahlstrom, Laken
Sophomore - 2021
Balderson, Sam
Senior - 2019
Hettel, Alex
Junior - 2020
Ice, Peyton
Junior - 2020
Kane, Carson
Sophomore - 2021
Kennedy
Sign-in to view
Kyle, Devin
Senior - 2019
Nuspl, Jack
Junior - 2020
Parashar, Sameer
Senior - 2019
Richardson, Sean
Sophomore - 2021
Seiltz, Alexander
Senior - 2019
Sheeley, Joel
Senior - 2019

Ohio Capital Conference - Central
Won / Lost Records
School
Won/Lost Record Winning %
Dublin Coffman
7 / 2
78%
Upper Arlington
8 / 5
62%
Marysville
5 / 6
45%
Hilliard Davidson
4 / 6
40%
Central Crossing
0 / 6
0%
Westland
0 / 0
0%
* Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

 

Marysville Team Results and Schedule
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Mon, Apr 1
Kenton   
  • 59%
  • 43%
  • 60%
  • 86%
  • 92%
W, 4-1
Tue, Apr 2
Franklin Heights   
  • 100%
  • 100%
  • 92%
  • 100%
  • 92%
W, 5-0
Thu, Apr 4
Big Walnut   
  • 46%
  • 8%
  • 25%
  • 33%
  • 68%
L, 1-4
Fri, Apr 5
Grove City   
  • 45%
  • 41%
  • 50%
  • 80%
  • 43%
L, 2-3
Mon, Apr 8
Olentangy Berlin   
  • 25%
  • 71%
  • 59%
  • 80%
  • 86%
W, 4-1
Wed, Apr 10
Buckeye Valley   
  • 33%
  • 36%
  • 33%
  • 80%
  • 65%
L, 2-3
Thu, Apr 11
Central Crossing   
  • 100%
  • 44%
  • 42%
  • 80%
  • 92%
W, 3-2
Fri, Apr 12
Westerville North   
  • 25%
  • 47%
  • 92%
  • 100%
  • 68%
W, 3-2
Tue, Apr 16
Dublin Coffman   
  • 29%
  • 14%
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 14%
L, 0-5
Wed, Apr 17
Marion Harding   
  • 45%
  • 28%
  • 25%
  • 41%
  • 50%
L, 1-4
Thu, Apr 18
Upper Arlington   
  • 14%
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 8%
  • 0%
L, 0-5
Scheduled
Opponent
   
Tue, Apr 23 Hilliard Davidson  (Away)
-
-
Wed, Apr 24 Thomas Worthington  (Home)
-
-
Thu, Apr 25 Hilliard Darby  (Home)
-
-
Fri, Apr 26 Ada  (Away)
-
-
Tue, Apr 30 West  (Home)
-
-
Wed, May 1 Westerville Central  (Away)
-
-
Thu, May 2 Jonathan Alder  (Home)
-
-
Mon, May 6 Gahanna  (Home)
-
-
Tue, May 7 Delaware Hayes  (Home)
-
-
Always confirm scheduled matches (date and location) with the coach or a player. This
information changes frequently.

Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
most recent matches first).
Date Played
Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
4/18/2019
1
Sheeley
Dean Upper Arlington
4/18/2019
2
Balderson
Li Upper Arlington
4/18/2019
3
Parashar
Rardon Upper Arlington
4/18/2019
1st Double
Kyle-Seiltz
Triplett-Yu Upper Arlington
2nd Double
Upper Arlington
1
Marion Harding
2
Marion Harding
3
Marion Harding
1st Double
Marion Harding
2nd Double
Marion Harding
1
Dublin Coffman
2
Dublin Coffman
3
Dublin Coffman
1st Double
Dublin Coffman
2nd Double
Dublin Coffman
Tour. Doub
Watkins Memorial
Tour. Doub
Watkins Memorial
1
Westerville North
2
Westerville North
3
Westerville North
1st Double
Westerville North
2nd Double
Westerville North
1
Central Crossing
2
Central Crossing
3
Central Crossing
1st Double
Central Crossing
2nd Double
Central Crossing
1
Buckeye Valley
2
Buckeye Valley
3
Buckeye Valley
1st Double
Buckeye Valley
2nd Double
Buckeye Valley
1
Olentangy Berlin
2
Olentangy Berlin
3
Olentangy Berlin
1st Double
Olentangy Berlin
2nd Double
Olentangy Berlin
1
Grove City
2
Grove City
3
Grove City
1st Double
Grove City
2nd Double
Grove City
1
Big Walnut
2
Big Walnut
3
Big Walnut
1st Double
Big Walnut
2nd Double
Big Walnut
1
Franklin Heights
2
Franklin Heights
3
Franklin Heights
1st Double
Franklin Heights
2nd Double
Franklin Heights
1
Kenton
2
Kenton
3
Kenton
1st Double
Kenton
2nd Double
Kenton

Marysville Team Results for 2017-18 School Year
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Thu, Apr 5
Jonathan Alder     
L, 2-3
Fri, Apr 6
West     
W, 3-0
Tue, Apr 10
Central Crossing     
W, 5-0
Wed, Apr 11
St. Charles     
L, 0-5
Thu, Apr 12
Dublin Coffman     
L, 0-5
Wed, Apr 18
Marion Harding     
W, 4-1
Thu, Apr 19
Hilliard Davidson     
L, 0-5
Fri, Apr 20
Hilliard Bradley     
L, 1-4
Wed, Apr 25
Hilliard Darby     
L, 0-5
Thu, Apr 26
Grove City     
W, 4-1
Sat, Apr 28
Big Walnut     
W, 3-2
Sat, Apr 28
Westerville North     
L, 1-4
Mon, Apr 30
Olentangy Liberty     
L, 0-5
Tue, May 1
Westerville Central     
W, 3-2
Wed, May 2
Gahanna     
L, 0-5
Mon, May 7
Delaware Hayes     
L, 0-5
Tue, May 8
Buckeye Valley     
W, 4-1

Member is logged in as: - Access level is: