Wyoming Tennis Team
Boys 2020-2021 Season

Wyoming Tennis Team Wyoming Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
David Tanner Click for more

 

Wyoming Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Wyoming Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Wyoming Roster
Player
Class / Graduation Year
Blade, Thompson
Junior - 2022
Keller, Mark
Junior - 2022

Cincinnati Hills League
Won / Lost Records
School
Won/Lost Record Winning %
Mariemont
6 / 1
86%
Indian Hill
4 / 3
57%
Wyoming
2 / 3
40%
Finneytown
0 / 1
0%
Madeira
0 / 3
0%
* Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

 

Wyoming Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date
Average
% Games Won By Court
Results (W/L)
All Matches
All Opponents * NEW GRAPH *
2 / 3

Wyoming Team Results and Schedule
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Tue, Apr 6
Harrison   
  • 75%
  • 75%
  • 65%
  • 29%
  • 59%
W, 4-1
Wed, Apr 7
Lakota West   
  • 20%
  • 0%
  • 8%
  • 25%
  • 29%
L, 0-5
Fri, Apr 9
Valley View   
  • 71%
  • 80%
  • 59%
  • 33%
  • 14%
W, 3-2
Mon, Apr 12
Summit Country Day   
  • 0%
  • 71%
  • 67%
  • 8%
  • 0%
L, 2-3
Tue, Apr 13
Mariemont   
  • 62%
  • 100%
  • 33%
  • 33%
  • 33%
L, 2-3
Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
most recent matches first).
Date Played
Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
4/13/2021
1
Keller
Stephens Mariemont
7-6, 6-2
4/13/2021
2
Blade
Kohlman Mariemont
1-0, 1-0
4/13/2021
3
Ladd
Young Mariemont
4/13/2021
1st Double
Botsel-Bergen
W.Glassmeyer-Whitmore Mariemont
2nd Double
Mariemont
1
Summit Country Day
2
Summit Country Day
3
Summit Country Day
1st Double
Summit Country Day
2nd Double
Summit Country Day
1
Valley View
2
Valley View
3
Valley View
1st Double
Valley View
2nd Double
Valley View
1
Lakota West
2
Lakota West
3
Lakota West
1st Double
Lakota West
2nd Double
Lakota West
1
Harrison
2
Harrison
3
Harrison
1st Double
Harrison
2nd Double
Harrison

Wyoming Team Results for 2018-19 School Year
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Mon, Apr 1
McNicholas     
W, 5-0
Sat, Apr 6
Talawanda     
W, 5-0
Mon, Apr 8
Fenwick     
W, 5-0
Thu, Apr 11
Finneytown     
W, 5-0
Fri, Apr 12
Indian Hill     
L, 0-5
Mon, Apr 15
Seven Hills     
L, 1-4
Wed, Apr 17
Madeira     
W, 4-1
Sat, Apr 20
Oakwood     
W, 4-1
Tue, Apr 23
Mariemont     
W, 4-1
Wed, Apr 24
Loveland     
W, 3-2
Tue, Apr 30
Summit Country Day     
W, 4-1
Mon, May 6
Milton-Union     
W, 3-2
Tue, May 14
Cincinnati Country Day     
L, 0-3

Member is logged in as: - Access level is: