Archbishop Alter
Tennis Team
Boys 2018-2019 Season

Archbishop Alter Tennis TeamArchbishop Alter - Click picture to enlarge

Coach: Michael Kapp

Archbishop Alter Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Archbishop Alter Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Lauren Hawley is a Senior at Denison University
  • Archbishop Alter Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Callejo
    Sign-in to view
    Duchak
    Fadell
    Sign-in to view
    Kader
    McHenry
    Sign-in to view
    Pilati
    Ruffalo
    Schockman
    Sign-in to view
    Yacoub
    Sign-in to view

    Eastern Cincinnati Conference
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Loveland
    11 / 2
    85%
    Kings
    3 / 1
    75%
    Anderson
    5 / 4
    56%
    Archbishop Alter
    4 / 4
    50%
    Walnut Hills
    3 / 3
    50%
    Turpin
    1 / 3
    25%
    Milford
    0 / 3
    0%
    West Clermont
    0 / 5
    0%
    Edgewood
    0 / 0
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Archbishop Alter Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Tue, Mar 26
    McNicholas   
    • 75%
    • 80%
    • 86%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Mar 28
    Beavercreek   
    • 8%
    • 8%
    • 8%
    • 29%
    • 32%
    L, 0-5
    Mon, Apr 1
    Miami Valley School   
    • 33%
    • 33%
    • 86%
    • 14%
    • 14%
    L, 1-4
    Wed, Apr 3
    Fenwick   
    • 20%
    • 65%
    • 29%
    • 33%
    • 40%
    L, 1-4
    Wed, Apr 3
    Fenwick   
    • 20%
    • 65%
    • 29%
    • 33%
    • 40%
    L, 1-4
    Tue, Apr 9
    Badin   
    • 92%
    • 63%
    • 29%
    • 59%
    • 25%
    W, 3-2
    Fri, Apr 12
    Carlisle   
    • 92%
    • 75%
    • 80%
    • 80%
    • 14%
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Apr 17
    Kettering Fairmont   
    • 80%
    • 60%
    • 65%
    • 71%
    W, 4-1
    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    4/17/2019
    1
    McHenry
    Dotsenko Kettering Fairmont
    4/17/2019
    2
    Welch
    Fantaci Kettering Fairmont
    4/17/2019
    3
    Callajo
    Grunenwald Kettering Fairmont
    7-6, 6-1
    4/17/2019
    1st Double
    Fatell-Yacoub
    Parsons-Wrigglesworth Kettering Fairmont
    2nd Double
    Kettering Fairmont
    1
    Carlisle
    2
    Carlisle
    3
    Carlisle
    1st Double
    Carlisle
    2nd Double
    Carlisle
    1
    Badin
    2
    Badin
    3
    Badin
    1st Double
    Badin
    2nd Double
    Badin
    1
    Fenwick
    1
    Fenwick
    2
    Fenwick
    2
    Fenwick
    3
    Fenwick
    3
    Fenwick
    1st Double
    Fenwick
    1st Double
    Fenwick
    2nd Double
    Fenwick
    2nd Double
    Fenwick
    1
    Miami Valley School
    2
    Miami Valley School
    3
    Miami Valley School
    1st Double
    Miami Valley School
    2nd Double
    Miami Valley School
    1
    Beavercreek
    2
    Beavercreek
    3
    Beavercreek
    1st Double
    Beavercreek
    2nd Double
    Beavercreek
    1
    McNicholas
    2
    McNicholas
    3
    McNicholas
    1st Double
    McNicholas
    2nd Double
    McNicholas

    Archbishop Alter Team Results for 2017-18 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Fri, Mar 23
    Bellbrook     
    L, 0-5
    Thu, Apr 12
    Milton-Union     
    L, 2-3
    Thu, Apr 19
    Badin     
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Apr 20
    Troy     
    L, 0-5
    Wed, Apr 25
    Beavercreek     
    L, 0-5
    Thu, Apr 26
    Miami Valley School     
    L, 1-4
    Thu, May 3
    Chaminade-Julienne     
    W, 3-2

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: