Scott Gerber photographed the action photos and most, but not all, of the state qualifier photos.

Click map to enlarge

If Inclement Weather...

Carmargo Racquet Club
8215 Camargo Rd.
513-793-9200

South Regency Tennis and Fitness
3020 W. Tech Road., Miamisburg, OH
937-885-5000

 

 

Ohio High School State Tennis Draws - 2019
By OhioTennisZone.com Powered by Gerber Analytics, LLC

Updated: May-24 12:24 PM

OHIO BOYS - DIVISION I - SINGLES
District | Player | Grade | School
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Finals
Champion
1st Qtr        
NE-1
Chas Norman (Junior)
University School Action Photos
       
    Norman
6-1, 6-3
     
CEN-3
Ryan Mudre (Sophomore)
New Albany Action Photos
       
      Court
8
   
NW-2
Mason Deal (Freshman)
Perrysburg Action Photos
       
    DeCurtins
6-3, 6-3
     
SW-4
Max DeCurtins (Senior)
St. Xavier Action Photos
       
2nd Qtr  
Top Half
 
 
CEN-2
Kai Britz (Senior)
Thomas Worthington Action Photos
     
    Voisvenel
6-3, 6-3
   
NE-4
Cyprien Voisvenel (Junior)
Massillon Jackson Action Photos
     
      Court
4
 
SW-1
Niraj Komatineni (Senior)
Mason Action Photos
   
    Komatineni
6-0, 6-0
 
NE-5
Nathaniel Day (Sophomore)
St. Ignatius
 
3rd Qtr
3rd:


CEN-1
Reece Yakubov (Sophomore)
St. Charles Action Photos
 
    Yakubov
6-0, 6-1
 
NE-6
Aaron Lee (Junior)
Solon
     
      Court
16
 
NE-2
Yukun Wang (Sophomore)
Mayfield
     
    Dore
2-6, 6-1, 6-4
   
SW-3
Sainandan Dore (Freshman)
Springboro Action Photos
     
4th Qtr  
Bottom Half
 
 
SW-2
Ronit Hiryur (Junior)
St. Xavier Action Photos
       
    Hiryur
6-4, 6-1
     
NE-3
Logan Langovsky (Senior)
Green
       
      Court
17
   
NW-1
Aidan Williams (Sophomore)
St. John's Jesuit Action Photos
       
    Williams
1-6, 6-4, 6-1
     
CEN-4
Anish Patel (Junior)
Dublin Jerome
       

 

OHIO BOYS - DIVISION II - SINGLES

District | Player | Grade | School
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Finals
Champion
1st Qtr          
NE-1
Andrew Zimcosky (Freshman)
Chagrin Falls
       
    Zimcosky
6-0, 6-0
     
SW-4
Neil Badlani (Junior)
Cincinnati Country Day
       
     
   
SE/E-2
Branden Nibert (Senior)
Waverly
       
    Fortner
6-0, 6-2
     
NW-2
Jay Fortner (Freshman)
Bryan
       
2nd Qtr  
Top Half
 
 
SW-1
Pierce Elliott (Junior)
Preble Shawnee
     
    Elliott
6-3, 6-0
   
NW-3
Noah Brown (Senior)
Clear Fork
     
     
 
CEN-2
Drew Haffer (Senior)
Columbus Academy Action Photos
   
    Haffer
6-1, 7-6
 
NE-3
Jackson Quinn (Sophomore)
Chagrin Falls
 
3rd Qtr  
3rd:


SE/E-1
Penn Morrison (Freshman)
Waverly
 
    Morrison
4-6, 6-2, 6-2
 
NW-4
Luke Henrich (Senior)
St. Peter
   
     
 
NE-2
Greg Morgione (Junior)
Ursuline Action Photos
     
    Morgione
6-4, 6-4
   
SW-2
Niyanth Reddy (Senior)
Miami Valley School
     
4th Qtr  
Bottom Half
 
 
CEN-1
Trevor Ball (Junior)
Wellington Action Photos
       
    Ball
6-1, 6-1
     
NE-4
Armand Nannicola (Junior)
John F Kennedy (Warren) Action Photos
       
     
   
NW-1
Matthew McGee (Sophomore)
Ottawa Hills Action Photos
       
    McGee
6-2, 6-0
     
SW-3
Manav Midha (Senior)
Cincinnati Country Day Action Photos
       

 

OHIO BOYS - DIVISION I - DOUBLES

District | Player | Grade | School
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Finals
Champion
1st Qtr          
SW-1
Charlie Temming (Sophomore)
St. Xavier Action Photos
       
Preston Stearns (Freshman)
St. Xavier Action Photos
       
    Temming-Stearns
6-2, 6-1
     
NE-6
Jack McNally (Senior)
St. Ignatius
       
Kai Vesikallio (Freshman)
St. Ignatius
       
     
   
NE-2
Ben Cors (Sophomore)
Walsh Jesuit Action Photos
       
Caleb Miller (Freshman)
Walsh Jesuit
       
    Cors-Miller
6-2, 6-2
     
CEN-3
Sam Routzahn (Sophomore)
Olentangy Action Photos
       
Omar Khayat (Freshman)
Olentangy Action Photos
       
2nd Qtr  
Top Half
 
 
NW-2
Anish Karnani (Senior)
Sylvania Northview
     
Dominic Ciucci (Senior)
Sylvania Northview
     
    Marcus-Bolger
6-1, 6-2
   
SW-3
Samuel Marcus (Junior)
Sycamore Action Photos
     
Matt Bolger (Senior)
Sycamore
     
     
 
CEN-1
Alex Heiden (Senior)
Olentangy Orange Action Photos
   
Soham Pradhan (Freshman)
Olentangy Orange Action Photos
   
    Heiden-Pradhan
6-2, 6-3
 
NE-5
Alex Payiavlas (Senior)
Warren G Harding
 
Anthony Payiavlas (Freshman)
Warren G Harding
 
3rd Qtr
3rd:


NW-1
Drew Swisher (Junior)
Findlay Action Photos
 
Max Hosey (Freshman)
Findlay
 
    Court
10
 
CEN-4
Vishnu Bodavula (Sophomore)
Olentangy Liberty Action Photos
   
Marcelo Aguilar (Junior)
Olentangy Liberty Action Photos
   
     
 
SW-2
Anish Gangavaram (Freshman)
Mason Action Photos
     
Vignesh Gogineni (Freshman)
Mason Action Photos
     
    Gangavaram-Gogineni
6-0, 6-2
   
NE-3
Alex Drewes (Senior)
Massillon Jackson Action Photos
     
Bobby Thomas (Senior)
Massillon Jackson
     
4th Qtr  
Bottom Half
 
 
CEN-2
Nathan Jose (Senior)
New Albany Action Photos
       
Devin Boyer (Sophomore)
New Albany Action Photos
       
    Jose-Boyer
6-2, 6-1
     
NE-4
Jacob Wood (Junior)
North Canton Hoover
       
Matt Warburton (Senior)
North Canton Hoover
       
     
   
NE-1
Charlie Joranko (Junior)
University School Action Photos
       
Ben Martin (Sophomore)
University School
       
    Court
13
     
SW-4
Jacob Wittenbaum (Senior)
Sycamore Action Photos
       
Mark Karev (Freshman)
Sycamore
       

 

OHIO BOYS - DIVISION II - DOUBLES

District | Player | Grade | School
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Finals
Champion
1st Qtr          
CEN-1
Suriya Sundaram (Senior)
Columbus Academy Action Photos
       
Rhian Seneviratne (Junior)
Columbus Academy
       
    Sundaram-Seneviratne
6-0, 6-2
     
SW-4
Amin Ahmed (Senior)
Miami Valley
       
Reece Quigley (Senior)
Miami Valley
       
     
   
NW-2
Carter Welch (Sophomore)
Ottawa-Glandorf
       
Colin Welch (Sophomore)
Ottawa-Glandorf
       
    Blacksher-Khavari
6-4, 7-5
     
NE-3
Gavin Blacksher (Sophomore)
Ursuline
       
Josh Khavari (Sophomore)
Ursuline
       
2nd Qtr  
Top Half
 
 
SE/E-2
Garrett Gallion (Senior)
West Holmes
     
Curtis Wagner (Sophomore)
West Holmes
     
    T.Pisati-Ellis
6-0, 6-1
   
SW-2
Tejas Pisati (Freshman)
Indian Hill
     
Mack Ellis (Senior)
Indian Hill
     
     
 
NE-1
Austin Arfaras (Senior)
Ursuline
   
Luke Tsudis (Senior)
Ursuline Action Photos
   
    Court
5
 
NW-4
Jacob Strudthoff (Senior)
Clyde
 
James Dry (Senior)
Clyde
 
3rd Qtr
3rd:


NW-1
Benton Drake (Junior)
Lexington Action Photos
 
Blake Webster (Junior)
Lexington Action Photos
 
    Court
1
 
SW-3
Joseph Kelly (Senior)
Wyoming Action Photos
   
Mark Keller (Freshman)
Wyoming
   
     
 
CEN-2
Arie Tuckerman (Sophomore)
Columbus Academy Action Photos
     
Jack Madison (Sophomore)
Columbus Academy Action Photos
     
    Court
3
   
NE-2
Nathan Palinkas (Senior)
Geneva Action Photos
     
Isaac Palinkas (Senior)
Geneva Action Photos
     
4th Qtr  
Bottom Half
 
 
SW-1
Ashutosh Annapantula (Junior)
Cincinnati Country Day Action Photos
       
Sai Nalagatla (Sophomore)
Cincinnati Country Day Action Photos
       
    Court
15
     
NE-4
Neil Tewari (Senior)
Hawken Action Photos
       
Gabe Perla (Senior)
Hawken Action Photos
       
     
   
SE/E-1
Avery Clouse (Junior)
Logan Elm
       
Caleb Mace (Junior)
Logan Elm
       
    Court
9
     
NW-3
Tristan Uribes (Senior)
Wauseon
       
Sam Frank (Senior)
Wauseon
       

 

Page generated in 0.0008 seconds.