Scott Gerber photographed the action photos and most, but not all, of the state qualifier photos.

Click map to enlarge

If Inclement Weather...

Carmargo Racquet Club
8215 Camargo Rd.
Cincinnati 45243
513-793-9200

Five Seasons Family Sports Center
11790 Snider Road, Cincinnati 45249
513-469-1400

 

 

Ohio High School State Tennis Draws - 2021
By OhioTennisZone.com Powered by Gerber Analytics, LLC

Updated: Oct-18 15:58 PM

OHIO GIRLS - DIVISION I - SINGLES
District | Player | Grade | School
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Finals
Champion
1st Qtr        
SW-1
Shyla Aggarwal (Junior)
Mason Action Photos
       
   
     
NE-6
Sunny Fan (Senior)
Hudson
       
     
   
CEN-2
Megan Basil (Senior)
Upper Arlington Action Photos
       
   
     
NE-3
Amara Brahmbhatt (Sophomore)
St. Joseph Academy Action Photos
       
2nd Qtr  
Top Half
 
 
NE-1
Tess Bucher (Sophomore)
North Canton Hoover Action Photos
     
   
   
SW-4
Maya Brink (Sophomore)
Bellbrook
     
     
 
NW-2
Audra McBride (Junior)
Ashland
   
   
 
CEN-4
Pritika GhoshChoudhuri (Sophomore)
Dublin Coffman Action Photos
 
3rd Qtr
3rd:


NW-1
Lilly Black (Junior)
Anthony Wayne Action Photos
 
   
 
NE-4
Niya Fried (Junior)
Solon
     
     
 
SW-2
Emily Jennewein (Sophomore)
St. Ursula Academy Action Photos
     
   
   
CEN-3
Dasha Chistyakova (Junior)
Dublin Coffman Action Photos
     
4th Qtr  
Bottom Half
 
 
CEN-1
Ella Franz (Senior)
Olentangy Berlin Action Photos
       
   
     
NE-5
Lakshmy Arakoni (Senior)
Brecksville
       
     
   
NE-2
Samantha Robertson (Junior)
Rocky River Action Photos
       
   
     
SW-3
Sarah Clark (Sophomore)
Turpin
       

 

OHIO GIRLS - DIVISION II - SINGLES

District | Player | Grade | School
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Finals
Champion
1st Qtr          
SW-1
Macy Hitchcock (Junior)
Eaton Action Photos
       
   
     
NE-5
Haley Slay (Freshman)
Archbishop Hoban
       
     
   
NW-1
Gracie Pfieffer (Senior)
Lexington Action Photos
       
   
     
NE-3
Ellie Brotherton (Junior)
Laurel Action Photos
       
2nd Qtr  
Top Half
 
 
CEN-1
Arya Chabria (Sophomore)
Columbus Academy Action Photos
     
   
   
SW-4
Caroline Brown (Freshman)
Indian Hill
     
     
 
SE/E-2
Anna Chen (Senior)
Athens
   
   
 
NE-2
Elena Fleming (Freshman)
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin
 
3rd Qtr  
3rd:


NE-1
Alexis Nyborg (Junior)
Orange Action Photos
 
   
 
NW-4
Libby Simmons (Sophomore)
Lima Central Catholic
   
     
 
NW-2
Catherine Rhegness (Sophomore)
Ottawa Hills Action Photos
     
   
   
SW-3
Brooke Arington (Sophomore)
Indian Hill Action Photos
     
4th Qtr  
Bottom Half
 
 
SE/E-1
Meredith Riley (Sophomore)
South Point
       
   
     
NE-4
Summer Mu (Sophomore)
Hathaway Brown Action Photos
       
     
   
SW-2
Grace Lampman (Senior)
Archbishop Alter Action Photos
       
   
     
NW-3
Lorelei Huber (Senior)
Ottawa Hills
       

 

OHIO GIRLS - DIVISION I - DOUBLES

District | Player | Grade | School
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Finals
Champion
1st Qtr          
SW-1
Caroline Hinshaw (Junior)
Centerville Action Photos
       
Clara Owen (Sophomore)
Centerville Action Photos
       
   
     
NE-6
Brooke McNeal (Freshman)
Kenston Action Photos
       
Madison Davila (Sophomore)
Kenston Action Photos
       
     
   
CEN-2
Paige Cornelius (Sophomore)
New Albany
       
Richie Francois (Sophomore)
New Albany
       
   
     
NE-3
Izzy Warburton (Senior)
North Canton Hoover
       
Angelina Koinoglou (Junior)
North Canton Hoover
       
2nd Qtr  
Top Half
 
 
NE-1
Audrey Smitek (Senior)
Magnificat Action Photos
     
Natalie Smitek (Sophomore)
Magnificat Action Photos
     
   
   
SW-4
Molly Grace (Senior)
Lakota West
     
Leah Schleibaum (Sophomore)
Lakota West
     
     
 
NW-2
Marissa Patino (Junior)
Toledo St. Ursula Academy Action Photos
   
Meghan Barrow (Junior)
Toledo St. Ursula Academy
   
   
 
CEN-4
Lydia Foster (Sophomore)
Dublin Jerome Action Photos
 
Adayla Coakley (Sophomore)
Dublin Jerome Action Photos
 
3rd Qtr
3rd:


NW-1
Ellie Assenmacher (Junior)
Notre Dame Academy Action Photos
 
Emma Nofziger (Junior)
Notre Dame Academy
 
   
 
NE-4
Madison Altman (Junior)
Massillon Jackson Action Photos
   
Paige Reese (Junior)
Massillon Jackson Action Photos
   
     
 
SW-2
Anna Tonkal (Senior)
Mason Action Photos
     
Risha Chada (Junior)
Mason
     
   
   
CEN-3
Ava Richard (Junior)
Upper Arlington Action Photos
     
Anna Leach (Senior)
Upper Arlington
     
4th Qtr  
Bottom Half
 
 
CEN-1
Tyler Reed (Senior)
Olentangy Orange Action Photos
       
Karol Korotkin (Senior)
Olentangy Orange Action Photos
       
   
     
NE-5
Ava Mathur (Freshman)
Wooster
       
Sophia Mathur (Senior)
Wooster
       
     
   
NE-2
Kayra Koprulu (Senior)
Magnificat Action Photos
       
Caroline Moritz (Junior)
Magnificat Action Photos
       
   
     
SW-3
Danielle Reid (Senior)
Mason Action Photos
       
Danielle Lebedev (Senior)
Mason
       

 

OHIO GIRLS - DIVISION II - DOUBLES

District | Player | Grade | School
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Finals
Champion
1st Qtr          
NW-1
Bella Spinazze (Senior)
Toledo Central Catholic
       
Lucia Spinazze (Senior)
Toledo Central Catholic
       
   
     
NE-4
Alice Lin (Junior)
Hathaway Brown
       
Alex Wolf (Senior)
Hathaway Brown Action Photos
       
     
   
CEN-1
Alexis Burkhalter (Senior)
Wellington Action Photos
       
Katie Zerbi (Junior)
Wellington Action Photos
       
   
     
SW-4
Shannon Brumbaugh (Sophomore)
Milton-Union
       
Taylor Falb (Senior)
Milton-Union
       
2nd Qtr  
Top Half
 
 
NE-1
Ally Mills (Junior)
Hathaway Brown Action Photos
     
Katie Mills (Sophomore)
Hathaway Brown Action Photos
     
   
   
NW-3
Torri Keyser (Senior)
Edison (Milan)
     
Alli Vogus (Junior)
Edison (Milan)
     
     
 
SW-2
Lexi Larsen (Sophomore)
Indian Hill Action Photos
   
Cassie Larsen (Freshman)
Indian Hill
   
   
 
SE/E-2
Sydney Cooper (Senior)
East Liverpool
 
Gianna Davie (Senior)
East Liverpool
 
3rd Qtr
3rd:


SE/E-1
Keller Clouse (Senior)
Logan Elm
 
Erin Gaskin (Senior)
Logan Elm
 
   
 
NE-3
Hayley Garber (Sophomore)
Hawken Action Photos
   
Eliana Yang (Junior)
Hawken Action Photos
   
     
 
NE-2
Morgan Dobos (Senior)
Revere Action Photos
     
Maddie Kavenagh (Junior)
Revere Action Photos
     
   
   
NW-4
Emilee Bassett (Senior)
Bryan
     
Reese Grothaus (Junior)
Bryan
     
4th Qtr  
Bottom Half
 
 
SW-1
Grace Murphy (Senior)
Eaton
       
Mallory Hitchcock (Freshman)
Eaton
       
   
     
NE-5
Beatrice Hardacre (Sophomore)
Hawken
       
Anjali Jawa (Sophomore)
Hawken
       
     
   
NW-2
Elena Oliver (Junior)
Bath
       
Anne Oliver (Sophomore)
Bath
       
   
     
SW-3
Lynn Kader (Senior)
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy Action Photos
       
Payton Puryear (Junior)
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy
       

 

Page generated in 0.0032 seconds.