Watterson Tennis Team
Girls 2021-2022 Season

Watterson Tennis Team Bishop Watterson Girls Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge

Coach: Susan Weil

Watterson Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Watterson Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Claire Ghidotti is a Junior at University of Dayton
  • Watterson Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Yr.
    W/L By Court
    College Tennis Interest*
    1S
    2S
    3S
    1D
    2D
    Blum
    Sign-in to view
    Borland
    Sign-in to view
    Braidech
    Sign-in to view
    Ellie
    Sign-in to view
    Elliott
    Sign-in to view
    Goodlive, Sara
    Sophomore-2024
    Sign-in to view
    Heinz
    Sign-in to view
    Hohlefelder
    Sign-in to view
    Iveson
    Sign-in to view
    Nollenberger
    Sign-in to view
    Sagraves
    Sign-in to view

    Columbus Catholic League
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    DeSales
    13 / 2
    87%
    Hartley
    9 / 6
    60%
    Watterson
    6 / 4
    60%
    Ready
    5 / 7
    42%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Watterson Average "By Court" Performance
    Season to Date
    Average
    % Games Won By Court
    Results (W/L)
    All Matches
    All Opponents * NEW GRAPH *
    6 / 4

    Watterson Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Fri, Aug 20
    Notre Dame Academy   
    • 80%
    • 20%
    • 25%
    • 48%
    • 20%
    L, 1-4
    Tue, Aug 24
    Worthington Christian   
    • 80%
    • 80%
    • 54%
    • 86%
    • 25%
    W, 4-1
    Mon, Aug 30
    Olentangy   
    • 25%
    • 8%
    • 8%
    • 59%
    • 46%
    L, 0-5
    Tue, Sep 7
    Ready   
    • 80%
    • 80%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 8
    Columbus Academy   
    • 29%
    • 8%
    • 14%
    • 33%
    • 8%
    L, 0-5
    Thu, Sep 9
    Pickerington North   
    • 100%
    • 55%
    • 14%
    • 67%
    • 14%
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Sep 14
    Hartley   
    • 71%
    • 86%
    • 59%
    • 100%
    • 42%
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Sep 16
    Pickerington Central   
    • 80%
    • 14%
    • 0%
    • 92%
    • 71%
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Sep 23
    DeSales   
    • 80%
    • 67%
    • 8%
    • 80%
    • 14%
    W, 3-2
    Fri, Sep 24
    Wellington   
    • 20%
    • 0%
    • 0%
    • 29%
    • 37%
    L, 0-5
    Scheduled
    Opponent
       
    Tue, Sep 28 Olentangy Berlin  (Away)
    -
    -
    Wed, Sep 29 Bexley  (Away)
    -
    -
    Thu, Sep 30 Dublin Coffman  (Away)
    -
    -
    Always confirm scheduled matches (date and location) with the coach or a player. This
    information changes frequently.

    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    9/24/2021
    1
    S.Goodlive
    Burkhalter Wellington
    9/24/2021
    2
    Nollenberger
    Zerbi Wellington
    9/24/2021
    3
    Blum
    Cencer Wellington
    9/24/2021
    1st Double
    Borland-L.Hohlefelder
    Chenelle-K.Thompson Wellington
    6-4, 6-1
    2nd Double
    Wellington
    1
    DeSales
    2
    DeSales
    3
    DeSales
    1st Double
    DeSales
    2nd Double
    DeSales
    1
    Pickerington Central
    2
    Pickerington Central
    3
    Pickerington Central
    1st Double
    Pickerington Central
    2nd Double
    Pickerington Central
    1
    Hartley
    2
    Hartley
    3
    Hartley
    1st Double
    Hartley
    2nd Double
    Hartley
    1
    Pickerington North
    2
    Pickerington North
    3
    Pickerington North
    1st Double
    Pickerington North
    2nd Double
    Pickerington North
    1
    Columbus Academy
    2
    Columbus Academy
    3
    Columbus Academy
    1st Double
    Columbus Academy
    2nd Double
    Columbus Academy
    1
    Ready
    2
    Ready
    3
    Ready
    1st Double
    Ready
    2nd Double
    Ready
    1
    Olentangy
    2
    Olentangy
    3
    Olentangy
    1st Double
    Olentangy
    2nd Double
    Olentangy
    1
    Worthington Christian
    2
    Worthington Christian
    3
    Worthington Christian
    1st Double
    Worthington Christian
    2nd Double
    Worthington Christian
    1
    Notre Dame Academy
    2
    Notre Dame Academy
    3
    Notre Dame Academy
    1st Double
    Notre Dame Academy
    2nd Double
    Notre Dame Academy

    Watterson Team Results for 2020-21 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Fri, Aug 7
    Wellington     
    L, 2-3
    Thu, Aug 20
    Olentangy Orange     
    L, 1-4
    Fri, Aug 21
    Notre Dame Academy     
    L, 2-3
    Wed, Aug 26
    Columbus School for Girls     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Sep 1
    Worthington Christian     
    W, 3-2
    Wed, Sep 2
    Dublin Coffman     
    L, 2-3
    Fri, Oct 2
    Pickerington Central     
    L, 1-4
    Mon, Oct 5
    Upper Arlington     
    L, 0-5

     

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: