Watterson Tennis Team
Girls 2020-2021 Season

This school has either very minimal tennis information or this is the beginning of the season. To have more tennis information posted for a school, please contact OTZ via Feedback.

Watterson Tennis Team Bishop Watterson Girls Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge

Coach: Susan Weil

Watterson Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Watterson Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Claire Ghidotti is a Sophomore at University of Dayton
  • Watterson Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Braidech
    Sign-in to view
    Goodlive
    Goodlive
    Sign-in to view
    Hohlefelder
    Sign-in to view
    Hohlefelder
    Hohlefelder
    Sign-in to view
    McClatchy
    Oriens
    Roscoe
    Sign-in to view

    Columbus Catholic League
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Hartley
    1 / 0
    100%
    Ready
    0 / 0
    0%
    Watterson
    0 / 1
    0%
    Columbus School for Girls
    0 / 0
    0%
    DeSales
    0 / 0
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Watterson Average "By Court" Performance
    Season to Date
    Average
    % Games Won By Court
    Results (W/L)
    All Matches
    All Opponents * NEW GRAPH *
    0 / 1

    Watterson Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Fri, Aug 7
    Wellington   
    • 29%
    • 100%
    • 53%
    • 48%
    • 32%
    L, 2-3
    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    8/7/2020
    1
    S.Goodlive
    Burkhalter Wellington
    8/7/2020
    2
    C.Goodlive
    Cencer Wellington
    8/7/2020
    3
    Roscoe
    L.Thompson Wellington
    3-6, 6-3, 1-0
    8/7/2020
    1st Double
    Braidech-L.Hohlefelder
    Chenelle-O.Vegas Wellington
    4-6, 7-5, 1-0
    2nd Double
    Wellington

    Watterson Team Results for 2018-19 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Fri, Aug 9
    Chaminade-Julienne     
    W, 3-2
    Fri, Aug 23
    Notre Dame Academy     
    L, 1-4
    Wed, Aug 28
    Pickerington Central     
    L, 1-4
    Tue, Sep 3
    Ready     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 4
    Columbus Academy     
    L, 1-4
    Mon, Sep 9
    Olentangy Orange     
    L, 2-3
    Tue, Sep 10
    Hartley     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 11
    New Albany     
    L, 0-5
    Thu, Sep 12
    Pickerington North     
    L, 1-4
    Tue, Sep 17
    DeSales     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 19
    Olentangy     
    L, 0-5
    Mon, Sep 23
    Columbus School for Girls     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Sep 24
    Lancaster     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 25
    Dublin Coffman     
    L, 0-5
    Thu, Sep 26
    Wellington     
    W, 3-2
    Mon, Sep 30
    Olentangy Berlin     
    W, 4-1

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: