Ohio Tennis Coaches' Association
State Tournament Draws
Last Updated: October 17, 2017 6:50pm
DIV 1: | ||||
Div 2: |
|
DIV 1: | ||||
Div 2: |
School |
Round of 16 |
Quarter Finals |
Semi-Finals |
Finals / Champion |
|
Top Half | Play Matches By 8/16/2017 (Top Home) | By 9/5/2017 (Top Away) |
By 9/20/2017 (Top Home) |
By 10/3/2017 (Top Away) |
By 10/13/2017 (Top Home) |
Kenston |
|||||
Rocky River 5-0 | |||||
Rocky River |
|||||
Walsh Jesuit | |||||
Walsh Jesuit
|
|||||
Walsh Jesuit | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
1st Qtr |
Walsh Jesuit 4-1 | ||||
North Royalton
|
|||||
Shaker Heights | |||||
Shaker Heights
|
|||||
St. Joseph Academy 3-2 | |||||
St. Joseph Academy
|
|||||
St. Joseph Academy | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
2nd Qtr | North Canton Hoover | ||||
Highland
|
Finalist | ||||
Highland 5-0 | |||||
Lakeside
|
|||||
Massillon Jackson 5-0 | |||||
Strongsville
|
|||||
Massillon Jackson 5-0 | |||||
Massillon Jackson
|
|||||
2nd Qtr |
North Canton Hoover 3-2 | ||||
Cuyahoga Falls
|
|||||
Cuyahoga Falls 4-1 | |||||
Mentor
|
|||||
North Canton Hoover 5-0 | |||||
North Canton Hoover
|
|||||
North Canton Hoover | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
2nd Half | Magnificat 5-0 | ||||
Avon |
Northeast District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus. | ||||
Avon 3-2 | |||||
Brecksville |
|||||
Canfield 5-0 | |||||
Canfield
|
|||||
Canfield | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
3rd Qtr |
Canfield | ||||
Geneva
|
|||||
Geneva 3-2 | |||||
Brunswick
|
|||||
Canton McKinley 4-1 | |||||
Canton McKinley
|
|||||
McKinley 4-1 | |||||
Picture Unavailable |
Louisville
|
||||
4th Qtr | Magnificat | ||||
Solon
|
Finalist | ||||
Solon | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Westlake 3-2 | |||||
Hudson
|
|||||
Westlake 5-0 | |||||
Westlake
|
|||||
4th Qtr |
Magnificat 3-2 | ||||
Madison
|
|||||
Green 5-0 | |||||
Green
|
|||||
Magnificat 5-0 | |||||
Magnificat ◄TEAM
|
|||||
Magnificat | |||||
Bye
|
DIV 1: | ||||
Div 2: |
School |
Round of 16 |
Quarter Finals |
Semi-Finals |
Finals / Champion |
|
Top Half | Play Matches By 8/16/2017 (Top Home) | By 9/5/2017 (Top Away) |
By 9/20/2017 (Top Home) |
By 10/3/2017 (Top Away) |
By 10/13/2017 (Top Home) |
Notre Dame Academy |
|||||
Notre Dame Academy | |||||
Bye |
|||||
Notre Dame Academy | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Bye | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
1st Qtr |
Notre Dame Academy 5-0 | ||||
Norwalk
|
|||||
Norwalk | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Norwalk | |||||
Fremont Ross
|
|||||
Fremont Ross | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
2nd Qtr | Notre Dame Academy 4-1 | ||||
Ashland
|
Finalist | ||||
Ashland | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Ashland 4-1 | |||||
Wapakoneta
|
|||||
Wapakoneta | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
2nd Qtr |
Ashland 4-1 | ||||
Anthony Wayne
|
|||||
Anthony Wayne | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Anthony Wayne | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Bye | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
2nd Half | Notre Dame Academy 3-1 | ||||
Toledo St. Ursula Academy |
Northwest District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus. | ||||
Toledo St. Ursula Academy | |||||
Bye |
|||||
Toledo St. Ursula Academy | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Bye | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
3rd Qtr |
Toledo St. Ursula Academy 3-2 | ||||
Bowling Green
|
|||||
Bowling Green | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Springfield 4-1 | |||||
Springfield Holland
|
|||||
Springfield | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
4th Qtr | Perrysburg 5-0 | ||||
Clay
|
Finalist | ||||
Clay | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Clay 4-1 | |||||
Findlay
|
|||||
Findlay | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
4th Qtr |
Perrysburg 5-0 | ||||
Perrysburg
|
|||||
Perrysburg | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Perrysburg | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Bye | |||||
Bye
|
DIV 1: | ||||
Div 2: |
School |
Round of 16 |
Quarter Finals |
Semi-Finals |
Finals / Champion |
|
Top Half | Play Matches By 8/16/2017 (Top Home) | By 9/5/2017 (Top Away) |
By 9/20/2017 (Top Home) |
By 10/3/2017 (Top Away) |
By 10/13/2017 (Top Home) |
Mason ◄TEAM |
|||||
Mason | |||||
Bye |
|||||
Mason 5-0 | |||||
Lakota East
|
|||||
Lakota East | |||||
Oak Hills
|
|||||
1st Qtr |
Mason 5-0 | ||||
Butler
|
|||||
Beavercreek | |||||
Beavercreek
|
|||||
Beavercreek 5-0 | |||||
Lakota West
|
|||||
Lakota West 5-0 | |||||
Seton
|
|||||
2nd Qtr | Mason 4-1 | ||||
Sycamore ◄TEAM
|
Finalist | ||||
Sycamore | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Sycamore 5-0 | |||||
Sidney ◄TEAM
|
|||||
Miamisburg 5-0 | |||||
Miamisburg
|
|||||
2nd Qtr |
Springboro 3-2 | ||||
Springboro
|
|||||
Springboro | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Springboro 5-0 | |||||
Kettering Fairmont ◄TEAM
|
|||||
Fairmont 3-2 | |||||
Kings
|
|||||
2nd Half | Mason 3-0 | ||||
Mount Notre Dame |
Southwest District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus. | ||||
Centerville 3-2 | |||||
Centerville |
|||||
Bellbrook 4-1 | |||||
Bellbrook
|
|||||
Bellbrook 5-0 | |||||
Milford
|
|||||
3rd Qtr |
St. Ursula Academy 5-0 | ||||
Loveland
|
|||||
Loveland 5-0 | |||||
Wilmington
|
|||||
St. Ursula Academy 5-0 | |||||
St. Ursula Academy ◄TEAM
|
|||||
St. Ursula Academy | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
4th Qtr | Ursuline Academy 3-1 | ||||
Lebanon
|
Finalist | ||||
Walnut Hills 5-0 | |||||
Walnut Hills
|
|||||
Turpin 5-0 | |||||
Turpin
|
|||||
Turpin | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
4th Qtr |
Ursuline Academy 3-2 | ||||
Picture Unavailable |
Mother of Mercy
|
||||
Mother of Mercy 4-1 | |||||
Picture Unavailable |
Princeton
|
||||
Ursuline Academy 5-0 | |||||
Ursuline Academy ◄TEAM
|
|||||
Ursuline Academy | |||||
Bye
|
DIV 1: | ||||
Div 2: |
School |
Round of 16 |
Quarter Finals |
Semi-Finals |
Finals / Champion |
|
Top Half | Play Matches By 8/16/2017 (Top Home) | By 9/5/2017 (Top Away) |
By 9/20/2017 (Top Home) |
By 10/3/2017 (Top Away) |
By 10/13/2017 (Top Home) |
Columbus Academy ◄TEAM |
|||||
Columbus Academy | |||||
Bye |
|||||
Columbus Academy | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Bye | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
1st Qtr |
Columbus Academy | ||||
Bye
|
|||||
Bye | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Bye | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Bye | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
2nd Qtr | Columbus Academy | ||||
Picture Unavailable |
Miami Trace
|
Finalist | |||
Miami Trace | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Miami Trace | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Bye | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
2nd Qtr |
Washington C.H. | ||||
Washington Court House
|
|||||
Washington C.H. | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Washington C.H. | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Bye | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
2nd Half | Columbus Academy 3-0 | ||||
Wellington ◄TEAM |
Central District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus. | ||||
Wellington | |||||
Bye |
|||||
Wellington | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Bye | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
3rd Qtr |
Wellington (by default) | ||||
Picture Unavailable |
Claymont
|
||||
Claymont | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Claymont | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Bye | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
4th Qtr | Wellington 3-2 | ||||
Bexley
|
Finalist | ||||
Bexley | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Bexley | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Bye | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
4th Qtr |
Columbus School for Girls 4-1 | ||||
Columbus School for Girls ◄TEAM
|
|||||
Columbus School for Girls | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Columbus School for Girls | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Bye | |||||
Bye
|
DIV 1: | ||||
Div 2: |
School |
Round of 16 |
Quarter Finals |
Semi-Finals |
Finals / Champion |
|
Top Half | Play Matches By 8/16/2017 (Top Home) | By 9/5/2017 (Top Away) |
By 9/20/2017 (Top Home) |
By 10/3/2017 (Top Away) |
By 10/13/2017 (Top Home) |
Beachwood |
|||||
Beachwood | |||||
Bye |
|||||
Hathaway Brown 5-0 | |||||
Hathaway Brown ◄TEAM
|
|||||
Hathaway Brown | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
1st Qtr |
Hathaway Brown 5-0 | ||||
Bay
|
|||||
Bay | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Bay 4-1 | |||||
Gilmour Academy
|
|||||
Gilmour Academy | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
2nd Qtr | Hathaway Brown 5-0 | ||||
Hawken ◄TEAM
|
Finalist | ||||
Hawken | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin 5-0 | |||||
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin
|
|||||
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
2nd Qtr |
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin 4-1 | ||||
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy ◄TEAM
|
|||||
CVCA | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Warren JFK 5-0 | |||||
Picture Unavailable |
Warren John F Kennedy
|
||||
Warren JFK | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
2nd Half | Hathaway Brown 5-0 | ||||
Laurel ◄TEAM |
Northeast District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus. | ||||
Laurel | |||||
Bye |
|||||
Laurel 5-0 | |||||
Manchester
|
|||||
Manchester | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
3rd Qtr |
Laurel 3-2 | ||||
Chagrin Falls
|
|||||
Chagrin Falls | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Chagrin Falls 3-2 | |||||
Our Lady of the Elms
|
|||||
Our Lady of the Elms | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
4th Qtr | Laurel 5-0 | ||||
Poland Seminary
|
Finalist | ||||
Poland Seminary | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Poland Seminary | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Bye | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
4th Qtr |
Poland Seminary 4-1 | ||||
Revere
|
|||||
Revere | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Orange 5-0 | |||||
Orange
|
|||||
Orange | |||||
Bye
|
DIV 1: | ||||
Div 2: |
School |
Round of 16 |
Quarter Finals |
Semi-Finals |
Finals / Champion |
|
Top Half | Play Matches By 8/16/2017 (Top Home) | By 9/5/2017 (Top Away) |
By 9/20/2017 (Top Home) |
By 10/3/2017 (Top Away) |
By 10/13/2017 (Top Home) |
Toledo Central Catholic |
|||||
Toledo Central Catholic | |||||
Bye |
|||||
Toledo Central Catholic | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Bye | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
1st Qtr |
Toledo Central Catholic 4-1 | ||||
Picture Unavailable |
Willard
|
||||
Willard | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Willard 5-0 | |||||
Picture Unavailable |
Van Wert
|
||||
Van Wert | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
2nd Qtr | Toledo Central Catholic 4-1 | ||||
Picture Unavailable |
Maumee
|
Finalist | |||
Maumee | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Kenton | |||||
Picture Unavailable |
Kenton
|
||||
Kenton | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
2nd Qtr |
Ottawa Hills 3-0 | ||||
Celina
|
|||||
Celina | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Ottawa Hills 3-0 | |||||
Ottawa Hills
|
|||||
Ottawa Hills | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
2nd Half | Toledo Central Catholic 3-1 | ||||
Clyde |
Northwest District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus. | ||||
Clyde | |||||
Bye |
|||||
Clyde 5-0 | |||||
Perkins
|
|||||
Perkins | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
3rd Qtr |
Clyde | ||||
Lima Central Catholic
|
|||||
Lima Central Catholic | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Lima Central Catholic 3-2 | |||||
Port Clinton
|
|||||
Port Clinton | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
4th Qtr | Lexington 3-2 | ||||
Oak Harbor
|
Finalist | ||||
Oak Harbor | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Bryan | |||||
Bryan
|
|||||
Bryan | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
4th Qtr |
Lexington 3-2 | ||||
Lexington
|
|||||
Lexington | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Lexington | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Bye | |||||
Bye
|
DIV 1: | ||||
Div 2: |
School |
Round of 16 |
Quarter Finals |
Semi-Finals |
Finals / Champion |
|
Top Half | Play Matches By 8/16/2017 (Top Home) | By 9/5/2017 (Top Away) |
By 9/20/2017 (Top Home) |
By 10/3/2017 (Top Away) |
By 10/13/2017 (Top Home) |
Indian Hill ◄TEAM |
|||||
Indian Hill | |||||
Bye |
|||||
Indian Hill | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Bye | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
1st Qtr |
Indian Hill 5-0 | ||||
Cincinnati Country Day
|
|||||
Cincinnati Country Day | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Oakwood 3-2 | |||||
Oakwood
|
|||||
Oakwood | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
2nd Qtr | Indian Hill 5-0 | ||||
Chaminade-Julienne
|
Finalist | ||||
Chaminade-Julienne | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Chaminade-Julienne | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Bye | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
2nd Qtr |
Chaminade-Julienne 4-1 | ||||
Archbishop Alter
|
|||||
Archbishop Alter | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Archbishop Alter 3-2 | |||||
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy
|
|||||
Cincinnati Hills Christan Academy | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
2nd Half | Indian Hill 4-0 | ||||
Seven Hills |
Southwest District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus. | ||||
Seven Hills | |||||
Bye |
|||||
Seven Hills | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Bye | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
3rd Qtr |
Miami Valley School 3-2 | ||||
Miami Valley
|
|||||
Miami Valley | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Miami Valley | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Bye | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
4th Qtr | Summit Country Day 4-1 | ||||
Wyoming
|
Finalist | ||||
Wyoming | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Wyoming | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Bye | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
4th Qtr |
Summit Country Day 4-1 | ||||
Summit Country Day ◄TEAM
|
|||||
Summit Country Day | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Summit Country Day | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Bye | |||||
Bye
|
DIV 1: | ||||
Div 2: |