Milford Tennis Team
Girls 2017-2018 Season

Milford Tennis Team Milford Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge

Coach: Kelcey Bauer

Milford Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Milford Roster
Player
Class / Graduation Year
Breuer
Sign-in to view
Neal
Sign-in to view
Reinhart
Sign-in to view
Thomas
Sign-in to view

Eastern Cincinnati Conference
Won / Lost Records
School
Won/Lost Record Winning %
Turpin
8 / 2
80%
Walnut Hills
9 / 3
75%
Loveland
6 / 7
46%
Anderson
4 / 6
40%
Kings
1 / 3
25%
Milford
1 / 5
17%
Glen Este
0 / 0
0%
* Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

Milford Team Results and Schedule
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Wed, Aug 16
Seven Hills   
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 14%
  • 8%
  • 8%
L, 0-5
Mon, Aug 21
Mount Notre Dame   
  • 8%
  • 8%
  • 0%
  • 20%
  • 14%
L, 0-5
Wed, Aug 23
Turpin   
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 20%
  • 8%
  • 0%
L, 0-5
Thu, Aug 24
Walnut Hills   
  • 8%
  • 20%
  • 14%
  • 14%
  • 8%
L, 0-5
Tue, Aug 29
Anderson   
  • 65%
  • 37%
  • 40%
  • 14%
  • 29%
L, 1-4
Wed, Sep 6
West Clermont   
  • 29%
  • 62%
  • 54%
  • 65%
  • 80%
W, 4-1
Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
most recent matches first).
Date Played
Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
9/6/2017
1
Thomas
Stockton West Clermont
9/6/2017
2
Hooper
Hansel West Clermont
7-5, 6-3
9/6/2017
3
Breuer
Robinson West Clermont
2-6, 6-4, 6-2
9/6/2017
1st Double
Neal-Daniels
Clark-Ipinmoroti West Clermont
6-1, 7-6
2nd Double
West Clermont
1
Anderson
2
Anderson
3
Anderson
1st Double
Anderson
2nd Double
Anderson
1
Walnut Hills
2
Walnut Hills
3
Walnut Hills
1st Double
Walnut Hills
2nd Double
Walnut Hills
1
Turpin
2
Turpin
3
Turpin
1st Double
Turpin
2nd Double
Turpin
1
Mount Notre Dame
2
Mount Notre Dame
3
Mount Notre Dame
1st Double
Mount Notre Dame
2nd Double
Mount Notre Dame
1
Seven Hills
2
Seven Hills
3
Seven Hills
1st Double
Seven Hills
2nd Double
Seven Hills

Milford Team Results for 2016-17 School Year
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Thu, Aug 18
Turpin     
L, 1-4
Mon, Aug 22
Mount Notre Dame     
L, 0-5
Wed, Aug 24
Walnut Hills     
L, 1-4
Thu, Aug 25
Mariemont     
L, 1-4
Mon, Aug 29
Seven Hills     
L, 1-4
Tue, Aug 30
Anderson     
L, 2-3
Tue, Sep 6
Mason-B     
L, 1-4
Mon, Sep 12
McNicholas     
W, 3-2
Tue, Sep 13
Glen Este     
W, 5-0
Wed, Sep 21
Loveland     
L, 1-4
Tue, Oct 4
Oak Hills     
L, 1-4
Tue, Oct 4
Summit Country Day     
L, 2-3

Member is logged in as: - Access level is: