Columbus School For Girls
Tennis Team
Girls 2018-2019 Season

Columbus School for Girls Tennis Team Columbus School for Girls Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Sean Delaney Click for more

 

Columbus School For Girls Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Tennis Season Kickoff News Article from ThisWeekSports.com by Brad Emerine

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Marissa Madison is a Sophomore at Babson
  • Columbus School For Girls Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Gliatis, Rosie
    Senior - 2019
    Hardy
    Sign-in to view
    Hoag, Helen
    Junior - 2020
    Parker, Paige
    Showe, Emma
    Senior - 2019
    Tobias
    Sign-in to view
    Vershinin, Sophia
    Sophomore - 2021
    Young
    Sign-in to view

    Columbus Catholic League
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    DeSales
    11 / 2
    85%
    Watterson
    5 / 4
    56%
    Hartley
    4 / 5
    44%
    Columbus School for Girls
    3 / 7
    30%
    Ready
    1 / 7
    13%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Columbus School For Girls Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Tue, Aug 14
    North Canton Hoover   
    • 8%
    • 8%
    • 0%
    • 25%
    • 8%
    L, 0-5
    Thu, Aug 23
    Worthington Christian   
    • 14%
    • 38%
    • 59%
    • 86%
    • 75%
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Aug 28
    Hartley   
    • 80%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 92%
    • 71%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Aug 30
    Wellington   
    • 0%
    • 25%
    • 8%
    • 50%
    • 20%
    L, 0-5
    Tue, Sep 4
    Watterson   
    • 29%
    • 57%
    • 37%
    • 37%
    • 33%
    L, 1-4
    Wed, Sep 5
    Columbus Academy   
    • 8%
    • 0%
    • 8%
    • 8%
    • 47%
    L, 1-4
    Tue, Sep 11
    Olentangy Orange   
    • 0%
    • 0%
    • 14%
    • 25%
    • 25%
    L, 0-5
    Wed, Sep 12
    Pickerington North   
    • 0%
    • 14%
    • 50%
    • 38%
    • 0%
    L, 1-4
    Thu, Sep 13
    Dublin Coffman   
    • 56%
    • 8%
    • 33%
    • 53%
    • 29%
    L, 1-4
    Tue, Sep 18
    Ready   
    • 71%
    • 86%
    • 80%
    • 92%
    • 72%
    W, 5-0
    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    9/18/2018
    1
    Vershinin
    Dickerson Ready
    9/18/2018
    2
    Garg
    Mathew Ready
    9/18/2018
    3
    Merriman
    Nagy Ready
    9/18/2018
    1st Double
    Young-Hardy
    Freeman-Beickman Ready
    2nd Double
    Ready
    1
    Dublin Coffman
    2
    Dublin Coffman
    3
    Dublin Coffman
    1st Double
    Dublin Coffman
    2nd Double
    Dublin Coffman
    1
    Pickerington North
    2
    Pickerington North
    3
    Pickerington North
    1st Double
    Pickerington North
    2nd Double
    Pickerington North
    1
    Olentangy Orange
    2
    Olentangy Orange
    3
    Olentangy Orange
    1st Double
    Olentangy Orange
    2nd Double
    Olentangy Orange
    1
    Columbus Academy
    2
    Columbus Academy
    3
    Columbus Academy
    1st Double
    Columbus Academy
    2nd Double
    Columbus Academy
    1
    Watterson
    2
    Watterson
    3
    Watterson
    1st Double
    Watterson
    2nd Double
    Watterson
    1
    Wellington
    2
    Wellington
    3
    Wellington
    1st Double
    Wellington
    2nd Double
    Wellington
    1
    Hartley
    2
    Hartley
    3
    Hartley
    1st Double
    Hartley
    2nd Double
    Hartley
    1
    Worthington Christian
    2
    Worthington Christian
    3
    Worthington Christian
    1st Double
    Worthington Christian
    2nd Double
    Worthington Christian
    1
    North Canton Hoover
    2
    North Canton Hoover
    3
    North Canton Hoover
    1st Double
    North Canton Hoover
    2nd Double
    North Canton Hoover

    Columbus School For Girls Team Results for 2017-18 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Tue, Aug 15
    North Canton Hoover     
    L, 1-4
    Wed, Aug 16
    Olentangy Orange     
    L, 0-5
    Mon, Aug 28
    Dublin Coffman     
    L, 1-4
    Tue, Sep 5
    Bexley     
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Sep 7
    Watterson     
    W, 4-1
    Mon, Sep 25
    Columbus Academy     
    L, 0-5
    Tue, Sep 26
    Pickerington Central     
    L, 1-4
    Wed, Sep 27
    Ready     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 28
    Wellington     
    L, 2-3
    Mon, Oct 2
    Olentangy Liberty     
    L, 1-4

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: