Dublin Jerome Tennis Team
Girls 2018-2019 Season

Dublin Jerome Tennis Team Dublin Jerome Girls Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Ken Berlin Click for more

 

Dublin Jerome Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Tennis Season Kickoff News Article from ThisWeekSports.com by Jarrod Ulrey

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Dublin Jerome Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Players on Central Ohio's Top Players List:
  • Lalasa Nagireddy is a Sophomore (Class of 2021)
  • Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Vicki Chang is a Freshman at Carnegie Mellon
  • Nate Meadors is a Freshman at Ohio Northern University
  • Emily Neal is a Sophomore at Butler
  • Dublin Jerome Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Alagappan, Kavya
    Junior - 2020
    Dudipala, Arya
    Sophomore - 2021
    Gullapali
    Sign-in to view
    Kankanala
    Sign-in to view
    Kurc
    Sign-in to view
    Mangaporum, Sanjana
    Sophomore - 2021
    Nagireddy, Lalasa
    Sophomore - 2021
    Pelluru, Sudi
    Sophomore - 2021
    Resor, Reagan
    Junior - 2020
    Seikel, Izzy
    Sophomore - 2021
    Tarrant
    Sign-in to view
    Vadlamani, Sumedha
    Junior - 2020
    Wang, Katherine
    Junior - 2020
    Williams, Sophie
    Senior - 2019
    Xuan
    Sign-in to view
    Yao, Katie
    Senior - 2019
    Zhao, Erin
    Senior - 2019

    Ohio Capital Conference - Cardinal
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Dublin Scioto
    9 / 4
    69%
    Dublin Jerome
    11 / 5
    69%
    Thomas Worthington
    8 / 4
    67%
    Delaware Hayes
    6 / 9
    40%
    Olentangy Berlin
    6 / 9
    40%
    Hilliard Darby
    3 / 6
    33%
    Worthington Kilbourne
    3 / 9
    25%
    Hilliard Bradley
    2 / 8
    20%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Dublin Jerome Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Mon, Aug 20
    Worthington Kilbourne   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Aug 21
    Thomas Worthington   
    • 80%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Aug 23
    Olentangy Berlin   
    • 92%
    • 92%
    • 65%
    • 71%
    • 92%
    W, 5-0
    Sat, Aug 25
    Ursuline Academy   
    • 32%
    • 80%
    • 33%
    • 80%
    • 41%
    L, 2-3
    Sat, Aug 25
    Mount Notre Dame   
    • 8%
    • 92%
    • 92%
    • 71%
    • 63%
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Aug 28
    Hilliard Darby   
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 92%
    • 86%
    • 86%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Aug 30
    Hilliard Bradley   
    • 100%
    • 86%
    • 86%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 4
    Delaware Hayes   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 72%
    • 86%
    W, 5-0
    Sat, Sep 8
    Mason   
    • 20%
    • 62%
    • 67%
    • 0%
    • 0%
    L, 2-3
    Sat, Sep 8
    Hathaway Brown   
    • 36%
    • 20%
    • 20%
    • 33%
    • 14%
    L, 0-5
    Mon, Sep 10
    Olentangy Orange   
    • 56%
    • 37%
    • 80%
    • 37%
    • 29%
    L, 2-3
    Tue, Sep 11
    Dublin Scioto   
    • 80%
    • 92%
    • 80%
    • 80%
    • 80%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 12
    Pickerington Central   
    • 75%
    • 100%
    • 80%
    • 60%
    • 29%
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Sep 13
    Columbus Academy   
    • 8%
    • 100%
    • 75%
    • 46%
    • 44%
    L, 2-3
    Tue, Sep 18
    Olentangy   
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 86%
    • 67%
    • 92%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 20
    Gahanna   
    • 72%
    • 67%
    • 14%
    • 64%
    • 80%
    W, 4-1
    Scheduled
    Opponent
       
    Wed, Sep 26 New Albany  (Away)
    -
    -
    Thu, Sep 27 Pickerington North  (Home)
    -
    -
    Always confirm scheduled matches (date and location) with the coach or a player. This
    information changes frequently.

    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    9/20/2018
    1
    Pelluru
    Thomas Gahanna
    7-5, 6-0
    9/20/2018
    2
    Mangaporum
    Herman Gahanna
    9/20/2018
    3
    Kankanala
    Mattocks Gahanna
    9/20/2018
    1st Double
    Tarrant-Kurc
    Becker-Secrist Gahanna
    4-6, 6-0, 6-3
    2nd Double
    Gahanna
    1
    Olentangy
    2
    Olentangy
    3
    Olentangy
    1st Double
    Olentangy
    2nd Double
    Olentangy
    1
    Columbus Academy
    2
    Columbus Academy
    3
    Columbus Academy
    1st Double
    Columbus Academy
    2nd Double
    Columbus Academy
    1
    Pickerington Central
    2
    Pickerington Central
    3
    Pickerington Central
    1st Double
    Pickerington Central
    2nd Double
    Pickerington Central
    1
    Dublin Scioto
    2
    Dublin Scioto
    3
    Dublin Scioto
    1st Double
    Dublin Scioto
    2nd Double
    Dublin Scioto
    1
    Olentangy Orange
    2
    Olentangy Orange
    3
    Olentangy Orange
    1st Double
    Olentangy Orange
    2nd Double
    Olentangy Orange
    1
    Mason
    2
    Mason
    3
    Mason
    1st Double
    Mason
    2nd Double
    Mason
    1
    Hathaway Brown
    2
    Hathaway Brown
    3
    Hathaway Brown
    1st Double
    Hathaway Brown
    2nd Double
    Hathaway Brown
    1
    Delaware Hayes
    2
    Delaware Hayes
    3
    Delaware Hayes
    1st Double
    Delaware Hayes
    2nd Double
    Delaware Hayes
    1
    Hilliard Bradley
    2
    Hilliard Bradley
    3
    Hilliard Bradley
    1st Double
    Hilliard Bradley
    2nd Double
    Hilliard Bradley
    1
    Hilliard Darby
    2
    Hilliard Darby
    3
    Hilliard Darby
    1st Double
    Hilliard Darby
    2nd Double
    Hilliard Darby
    1
    Ursuline Academy
    2
    Ursuline Academy
    3
    Ursuline Academy
    1st Double
    Ursuline Academy
    2nd Double
    Ursuline Academy
    1
    Mount Notre Dame
    2
    Mount Notre Dame
    3
    Mount Notre Dame
    1st Double
    Mount Notre Dame
    2nd Double
    Mount Notre Dame
    1
    Olentangy Berlin
    2
    Olentangy Berlin
    3
    Olentangy Berlin
    1st Double
    Olentangy Berlin
    2nd Double
    Olentangy Berlin
    1
    Thomas Worthington
    2
    Thomas Worthington
    3
    Thomas Worthington
    1st Double
    Thomas Worthington
    2nd Double
    Thomas Worthington
    1
    Worthington Kilbourne
    2
    Worthington Kilbourne
    3
    Worthington Kilbourne
    1st Double
    Worthington Kilbourne
    2nd Double
    Worthington Kilbourne

    Dublin Jerome Team Results for 2017-18 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Mon, Aug 21
    Lancaster     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Aug 29
    Hilliard Darby     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Aug 31
    Hilliard Bradley     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 5
    Delaware Hayes     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 7
    Dublin Scioto     
    W, 5-0
    Sat, Sep 9
    Ursuline Academy     
    W, 5-0
    Sat, Sep 9
    Mason     
    L, 2-3
    Tue, Sep 12
    Dublin Coffman     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 14
    Olentangy     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 21
    Hilliard Davidson     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Sep 25
    Gahanna     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 26
    Thomas Worthington     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 27
    New Albany     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 28
    Pickerington North     
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Oct 3
    Columbus Academy     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Oct 10
    Olentangy Liberty     
    W, 3-1
    Sun, Oct 22
    Notre Dame Academy     
    W, 3-0
    Sun, Oct 22
    Mason     
    L, 1-3

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: