Ursuline Academy
Tennis Team
Girls 2018-2019 Season

Ursuline Academy Tennis Team Ursuline Academy Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Joe Hartkemeyer Click for more

 

Ursuline Academy Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Players on Southwest Ohio's Top Players List:
  • Nina Dhaliwal is a Sophomore (Class of 2021)
  • Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Gabriella O'Connor is a Freshman at Creighton
  • Ursuline Academy Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Dhaliwal, Nina
    Sophomore - 2021
    Estes, Bridget
    Freshman - 2022
    Estes, Gracie
    Senior - 2019
    Ha, Annie
    Senior - 2019
    Johnson, Lily
    Sophomore - 2021
    Kronenberger, Jane
    Sophomore - 2021
    Lynch, Brigid
    Sophomore - 2021
    Robertson, Kelly
    Sophomore - 2021
    Wilhelm, Logan
    Sophomore - 2021

    Girls Greater Cincinnati League
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Ursuline Academy
    14 / 4
    78%
    St. Ursula Academy
    8 / 6
    57%
    Mount Notre Dame
    5 / 5
    50%
    Mercy McAuley
    4 / 6
    40%
    Seton
    3 / 12
    20%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Ursuline Academy Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Sat, Aug 11
    Olentangy Liberty   
    • 32%
    • 29%
    • 75%
    • 20%
    • 92%
    L, 2-3
    Sun, Aug 12
    Hathaway Brown   
    • 35%
    • 20%
    • 14%
    • 20%
    • 25%
    L, 0-5
    Tue, Aug 14
    Notre Dame Academy   
    • 80%
    • 100%
    • 86%
    • 92%
    • 71%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Aug 16
    Seton   
    • 100%
    • 80%
    • 86%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Aug 17
    Dublin Coffman   
    • 92%
    • 20%
    • 80%
    • 37%
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Aug 21
    Mount Notre Dame   
    • 20%
    • 29%
    • 80%
    • 86%
    • 75%
    W, 3-2
    Wed, Aug 22
    Oakwood   
    • 44%
    • 29%
    • 75%
    • 46%
    • 37%
    L, 1-4
    Fri, Aug 24
    Pickerington North   
    • 29%
    • 41%
    • 45%
    • 92%
    • 63%
    L, 2-3
    Sat, Aug 25
    Dublin Jerome   
    • 68%
    • 20%
    • 67%
    • 20%
    • 59%
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Aug 28
    St. Ursula Academy   
    • 25%
    • 100%
    • 14%
    • 67%
    • 75%
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Aug 30
    Mercy McAuley   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 86%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 5
    Oak Hills   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 75%
    • 71%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 6
    Mount Notre Dame   
    • 8%
    • 75%
    • 100%
    • 80%
    • 33%
    W, 3-2
    Mon, Sep 10
    Walnut Hills   
    • 67%
    • 86%
    • 92%
    • 75%
    • 75%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 11
    Seton   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 86%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 13
    Mercy McAuley   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 92%
    • 92%
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Sep 14
    Kings   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 80%
    • 100%
    • 80%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 18
    St. Ursula Academy   
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 92%
    • 80%
    • 86%
    W, 5-0
    Scheduled
    Opponent
       
    Wed, Sep 26 Indian Hill  (Home)
    -
    -
    Thu, Sep 27 Turpin  (Home)
    -
    -
    Mon, Oct 1 Springboro  (Away)
    -
    -
    Always confirm scheduled matches (date and location) with the coach or a player. This
    information changes frequently.

    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    9/20/2018
    Tour. Sing
    Dhaliwal
    Niehaus Mount Notre Dame
    9/20/2018
    Tour. Sing
    Lynch
    Cosimi Mason-B
    8-1
    9/20/2018
    Tour. Doub
    Kronenberger-Robertson
    K.Reid-Chada Mason
    6-0, 6-3
    9/20/2018
    Tour. Doub
    G.Estes-Ha
    E.Kruse-Li Mason
    3-6, 6-4, 6-2
    Tour. Sing
    Indian Hill
    1
    St. Ursula Academy
    2
    St. Ursula Academy
    3
    St. Ursula Academy
    1st Double
    St. Ursula Academy
    2nd Double
    St. Ursula Academy
    1
    Kings
    2
    Kings
    3
    Kings
    1st Double
    Kings
    2nd Double
    Kings
    1
    Mercy McAuley
    2
    Mercy McAuley
    3
    Mercy McAuley
    1st Double
    Mercy McAuley
    2nd Double
    Mercy McAuley
    1
    Seton
    2
    Seton
    3
    Seton
    1st Double
    Seton
    2nd Double
    Seton
    1
    Walnut Hills
    2
    Walnut Hills
    3
    Walnut Hills
    1st Double
    Walnut Hills
    2nd Double
    Walnut Hills
    1
    Mount Notre Dame
    2
    Mount Notre Dame
    3
    Mount Notre Dame
    1st Double
    Mount Notre Dame
    2nd Double
    Mount Notre Dame
    1
    Oak Hills
    2
    Oak Hills
    3
    Oak Hills
    1st Double
    Oak Hills
    2nd Double
    Oak Hills
    1
    Mercy McAuley
    2
    Mercy McAuley
    3
    Mercy McAuley
    1st Double
    Mercy McAuley
    2nd Double
    Mercy McAuley
    1
    St. Ursula Academy
    2
    St. Ursula Academy
    3
    St. Ursula Academy
    1st Double
    St. Ursula Academy
    2nd Double
    St. Ursula Academy
    1
    Dublin Jerome
    2
    Dublin Jerome
    3
    Dublin Jerome
    1st Double
    Dublin Jerome
    2nd Double
    Dublin Jerome
    1
    Pickerington North
    2
    Pickerington North
    3
    Pickerington North
    1st Double
    Pickerington North
    2nd Double
    Pickerington North
    1
    Oakwood
    2
    Oakwood
    3
    Oakwood
    1st Double
    Oakwood
    2nd Double
    Oakwood
    1
    Mount Notre Dame
    2
    Mount Notre Dame
    3
    Mount Notre Dame
    1st Double
    Mount Notre Dame
    2nd Double
    Mount Notre Dame
    Tour. Doub
    Pickerington Central
    1
    Dublin Coffman
    2
    Dublin Coffman
    3
    Dublin Coffman
    1st Double
    Dublin Coffman
    2nd Double
    Dublin Coffman
    1
    Seton
    2
    Seton
    3
    Seton
    1st Double
    Seton
    2nd Double
    Seton
    1
    Notre Dame Academy
    2
    Notre Dame Academy
    3
    Notre Dame Academy
    1st Double
    Notre Dame Academy
    2nd Double
    Notre Dame Academy
    1
    Hathaway Brown
    2
    Hathaway Brown
    3
    Hathaway Brown
    1st Double
    Hathaway Brown
    2nd Double
    Hathaway Brown
    1
    Olentangy Liberty
    2
    Olentangy Liberty
    3
    Olentangy Liberty
    1st Double
    Olentangy Liberty
    2nd Double
    Olentangy Liberty

    Ursuline Academy Team Results for 2017-18 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Sat, Aug 12
    Olentangy Liberty     
    W, 3-2
    Sun, Aug 13
    Hathaway Brown     
    L, 0-5
    Fri, Aug 18
    Dublin Coffman     
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Aug 22
    McAuley     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Aug 22
    Notre Dame Academy     
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Aug 24
    Seton     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Aug 31
    St. Ursula Academy     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Sep 5
    Mount Notre Dame     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Sep 5
    Mother of Mercy     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 6
    Summit Country Day     
    W, 5-0
    Sat, Sep 9
    Dublin Jerome     
    L, 0-5
    Sat, Sep 9
    Pickerington North     
    L, 1-4
    Mon, Sep 18
    Mother of Mercy     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 19
    Mount Notre Dame     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 21
    Seton     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 26
    St. Ursula Academy     
    L, 2-3
    Wed, Sep 27
    Turpin     
    L, 2-3
    Thu, Sep 28
    Indian Hill     
    L, 2-3
    Tue, Oct 10
    St. Ursula Academy     
    W, 3-1
    Tue, Oct 17
    Mason     
    L, 0-3

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: