Mount Notre Dame
Tennis Team
Girls 2017-2018 Season

Mount Notre Dame Tennis Team Mount Notre Dame - Click picture to enlarge

Coach: Eby Day

Mount Notre Dame Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Tennis Season Kickoff News Article from Cincinnati.com by Scott Springer/Nick Robbe

Players on Southwest Ohio's Top Players List:
  • Kelli Niehaus is a Junior (Class of 2019)
  • Mount Notre Dame Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Bowling
    Sign-in to view
    Dupps
    Sign-in to view
    Fay
    Sign-in to view
    Gott
    Sign-in to view
    Halas
    Sign-in to view
    Harold
    Sign-in to view
    Klug, Maddy
    Senior - 2018
    Niehaus
    Sign-in to view
    Weeks
    Sign-in to view

    Girls Greater Cincinnati League
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    McAuley
    1 / 0
    100%
    St. Ursula Academy
    1 / 0
    100%
    Ursuline Academy
    2 / 1
    67%
    Mother of Mercy
    0 / 0
    0%
    Mount Notre Dame
    0 / 2
    0%
    Seton
    0 / 1
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

    Mount Notre Dame Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Fri, Aug 11
    Loveland   
    • 72%
    • 40%
    • 44%
    • 25%
    • 33%
    L, 1-4
    Wed, Aug 16
    Lakota West   
    • 75%
    • 58%
    • 38%
    • 20%
    • 38%
    L, 2-3
    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    8/16/2017
    1
    Gott
    Sanchez Lakota West
    6-3, 6-1
    8/16/2017
    2
    Bowling
    Shalakov Lakota West
    6-2, 4-6, 1-0
    8/16/2017
    3
    Weeks
    Trent Lakota West
    7-5, 6-3
    8/16/2017
    1st Double
    Hallas-Harold
    Sturgeon-Alikhan Lakota West
    6-0, 6-3
    2nd Double
    Lakota West
    1
    Loveland
    2
    Loveland
    3
    Loveland
    1st Double
    Loveland
    2nd Double
    Loveland

    Mount Notre Dame Team Results for 2015-16 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Thu, Aug 18
    St. Ursula Academy     
    W, 4-1
    Mon, Aug 22
    Milford     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Aug 23
    Mother of Mercy     
    L, 2-3
    Wed, Aug 24
    Miamisburg     
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Aug 25
    McAuley     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Aug 29
    Mason-B     
    L, 2-3
    Tue, Aug 30
    Ursuline Academy     
    L, 1-4
    Fri, Sep 2
    Seton     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 6
    Seven Hills     
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Sep 8
    Mother of Mercy     
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Sep 9
    Oak Hills     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 13
    Summit Country Day     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 15
    Ursuline Academy     
    W, 3-2
    Mon, Sep 19
    Mason     
    L, 1-4
    Tue, Oct 4
    Indian Hill     
    L, 1-4

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: