Hilliard Bradley
Tennis Team
Girls 2018-2019 Season

Hilliard Bradley Tennis Team Hilliard Bradley Girls Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge

Coach: Colleen Baker

Hilliard Bradley Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Hilliard Bradley Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Mitchell Thai is a Sophomore at Denison University
  • Hilliard Bradley Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Askar
    Dixon
    Sign-in to view
    Hill
    Kennedy
    Kisin
    Sign-in to view
    Sanyasu
    Whetstone
    Sign-in to view

    Ohio Capital Conference - Cardinal
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Dublin Scioto
    8 / 2
    80%
    Thomas Worthington
    8 / 3
    73%
    Dublin Jerome
    9 / 5
    64%
    Delaware Hayes
    6 / 7
    46%
    Olentangy Berlin
    5 / 7
    42%
    Worthington Kilbourne
    3 / 8
    27%
    Hilliard Darby
    1 / 6
    14%
    Hilliard Bradley
    1 / 7
    13%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Hilliard Bradley Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Wed, Aug 15
    Watkins Memorial   
    • 39%
    • 14%
    • 14%
    • 48%
    L, 1-4
    Thu, Aug 16
    Lancaster   
    • 14%
    • 62%
    • 37%
    • 25%
    • 75%
    L, 2-3
    Thu, Aug 23
    Worthington Kilbourne   
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Aug 27
    Olentangy Berlin   
    • 28%
    • 86%
    • 46%
    • 45%
    • 33%
    L, 1-4
    Tue, Aug 28
    Delaware Hayes   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 29%
    • 40%
    • 25%
    L, 2-3
    Thu, Aug 30
    Dublin Jerome   
    • 0%
    • 14%
    • 14%
    • 8%
    • 0%
    L, 0-5
    Tue, Sep 4
    Dublin Scioto   
    • 25%
    • 67%
    • 8%
    • 14%
    • 20%
    L, 1-4
    Tue, Sep 11
    Pickerington Central   
    • 8%
    • 8%
    • 14%
    • 41%
    • 20%
    L, 0-5
    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    9/11/2018
    1
    Whetstone
    Gilligan Pickerington Central
    9/11/2018
    2
    Kennedy
    Thomas Pickerington Central
    9/11/2018
    3
    E.Tumash
    DiLello Pickerington Central
    9/11/2018
    1st Double
    Kisin-Dixon
    Terbovich-S.Culver Pickerington Central
    6-0, 4-6, 7-6
    2nd Double
    Pickerington Central
    1
    Dublin Scioto
    2
    Dublin Scioto
    3
    Dublin Scioto
    1st Double
    Dublin Scioto
    2nd Double
    Dublin Scioto
    1
    Dublin Jerome
    2
    Dublin Jerome
    3
    Dublin Jerome
    1st Double
    Dublin Jerome
    2nd Double
    Dublin Jerome
    1
    Delaware Hayes
    2
    Delaware Hayes
    3
    Delaware Hayes
    1st Double
    Delaware Hayes
    2nd Double
    Delaware Hayes
    1
    Olentangy Berlin
    2
    Olentangy Berlin
    3
    Olentangy Berlin
    1st Double
    Olentangy Berlin
    2nd Double
    Olentangy Berlin
    1
    Lancaster
    2
    Lancaster
    3
    Lancaster
    1st Double
    Lancaster
    2nd Double
    Lancaster
    1
    Watkins Memorial
    2
    Watkins Memorial
    3
    Watkins Memorial
    1st Double
    Watkins Memorial
    2nd Double
    Watkins Memorial

    Hilliard Bradley Team Results for 2017-18 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Mon, Aug 14
    Watkins Memorial     
    L, 1-4
    Tue, Aug 15
    Lancaster     
    W, 4-1
    Mon, Aug 21
    Whetstone     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Aug 23
    Teays Valley     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Aug 24
    Worthington Kilbourne     
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Aug 25
    Reynoldsburg     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Aug 30
    Delaware Hayes     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Aug 31
    Dublin Jerome     
    L, 0-5
    Tue, Sep 5
    Dublin Scioto     
    W, 3-2
    Wed, Sep 6
    Bexley     
    L, 2-3
    Thu, Sep 7
    Hilliard Darby     
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Sep 14
    Gahanna     
    W, 3-2
    Mon, Sep 18
    Thomas Worthington     
    L, 2-3
    Thu, Sep 21
    Marysville     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Sep 26
    Hilliard Davidson     
    W, 3-2
    Wed, Sep 27
    Westerville North     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 28
    Central Crossing     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Oct 2
    Jonathan Alder     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Oct 3
    Grove City     
    W, 3-2

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: