Oak Hills Tennis Team
Girls 2018-2019 Season

Jeremy Miller Click for more

 

Oak Hills Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Oak Hills Roster
Player
Class / Graduation Year
Jones
Sign-in to view
Kallmeyer
Sign-in to view

Greater Miami Conference
Won / Lost Records
School
Won/Lost Record Winning %
Mason
17 / 1
94%
Sycamore
11 / 7
61%
Oak Hills
10 / 8
56%
Middletown
9 / 8
53%
Lakota East
6 / 6
50%
Lakota West
6 / 6
50%
Fairfield
1 / 6
14%
Colerain
1 / 7
13%
Hamilton
0 / 4
0%
Princeton
0 / 6
0%
* Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

 

Oak Hills Team Results and Schedule
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Mon, Aug 13
Talawanda   
  • 86%
  • 100%
  • 65%
  • 86%
  • 80%
W, 5-0
Tue, Aug 14
Kettering Fairmont   
  • 92%
  • 53%
  • 55%
  • 38%
  • 58%
W, 4-1
Wed, Aug 15
Sycamore   
  • 40%
  • 67%
  • 20%
  • 29%
  • 29%
L, 1-4
Thu, Aug 16
Harrison   
  • 20%
  • 92%
  • 80%
  • 75%
  • 92%
W, 4-1
Tue, Aug 21
Mason   
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 25%
  • 8%
L, 0-5
Thu, Aug 23
Princeton   
  • 86%
  • 86%
  • 100%
  • 92%
  • 86%
W, 5-0
Sat, Aug 25
Seton   
  • 80%
  • 71%
  • 75%
  • 46%
  • 33%
W, 3-2
Mon, Aug 27
Seton   
  • 80%
  • 71%
  • 75%
  • 46%
  • 33%
W, 3-2
Tue, Aug 28
Colerain   
  • 100%
  • 100%
  • 71%
  • 100%
  • 100%
W, 5-0
Thu, Aug 30
Middletown   
  • 53%
  • 100%
  • 86%
  • 63%
  • 60%
W, 5-0
Tue, Sep 4
Fairfield   
  • 33%
  • 71%
  • 37%
  • 92%
  • 92%
W, 3-2
Wed, Sep 5
Ursuline Academy   
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 25%
  • 29%
L, 0-5
Thu, Sep 6
Sycamore   
  • 20%
  • 8%
  • 0%
  • 8%
L, 0-4
Tue, Sep 11
St. Ursula Academy-B   
  • 22%
  • 65%
  • 25%
  • 48%
  • 37%
L, 1-4
Wed, Sep 12
Mercy McAuley   
  • 62%
  • 75%
  • 25%
  • 59%
  • 60%
W, 4-1
Thu, Sep 13
Lakota West   
  • 14%
  • 59%
  • 0%
  • 33%
  • 33%
L, 1-4
Tue, Sep 18
Lakota East   
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 68%
  • 52%
  • 8%
L, 2-3
Wed, Sep 19
Kings   
  • 0%
  • 50%
  • 25%
  • 50%
  • 35%
L, 2-3
Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
most recent matches first).
Date Played
Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
9/19/2018
1
Jones
Guerin Kings
9/19/2018
2
Ziebro
Gostel Kings
3-6, 6-4, 1-0
9/19/2018
3
Pictor
Cefalu Kings
9/19/2018
1st Double
Galloway-Hoy
Coughlin-Ridenour Kings
6-4, 3-6, 1-0
2nd Double
Kings
1
Lakota East
2
Lakota East
3
Lakota East
1st Double
Lakota East
2nd Double
Lakota East
1
Lakota West
2
Lakota West
3
Lakota West
1st Double
Lakota West
2nd Double
Lakota West
1
Mercy McAuley
2
Mercy McAuley
3
Mercy McAuley
1st Double
Mercy McAuley
2nd Double
Mercy McAuley
1
St. Ursula Academy-B
2
St. Ursula Academy-B
3
St. Ursula Academy-B
1st Double
St. Ursula Academy-B
2nd Double
St. Ursula Academy-B
1
Sycamore
2
Sycamore
3
Sycamore
1st Double
Sycamore
1
Ursuline Academy
2
Ursuline Academy
3
Ursuline Academy
1st Double
Ursuline Academy
2nd Double
Ursuline Academy
1
Fairfield
2
Fairfield
3
Fairfield
1st Double
Fairfield
2nd Double
Fairfield
1
Middletown
2
Middletown
3
Middletown
1st Double
Middletown
2nd Double
Middletown
1
Colerain
2
Colerain
3
Colerain
1st Double
Colerain
2nd Double
Colerain
1
Seton
2
Seton
3
Seton
1st Double
Seton
2nd Double
Seton
1
Seton
2
Seton
3
Seton
1st Double
Seton
2nd Double
Seton
1
Princeton
2
Princeton
3
Princeton
1st Double
Princeton
2nd Double
Princeton
1
Mason
2
Mason
3
Mason
1st Double
Mason
2nd Double
Mason
1
Harrison
2
Harrison
3
Harrison
1st Double
Harrison
2nd Double
Harrison
1
Sycamore
2
Sycamore
3
Sycamore
1st Double
Sycamore
2nd Double
Sycamore
1
Kettering Fairmont
2
Kettering Fairmont
3
Kettering Fairmont
1st Double
Kettering Fairmont
2nd Double
Kettering Fairmont
1
Talawanda
2
Talawanda
3
Talawanda
1st Double
Talawanda
2nd Double
Talawanda

Oak Hills Team Results for 2017-18 School Year
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Thu, Aug 17
Mariemont     
L, 2-3
Sat, Aug 19
Seton     
W, 5-0
Tue, Aug 22
Mason     
L, 0-5
Wed, Aug 23
Taylor     
W, 5-0
Thu, Aug 24
Princeton     
W, 4-1
Mon, Aug 28
Talawanda     
W, 4-1
Thu, Aug 31
Middletown     
W, 5-0
Tue, Sep 5
Fairfield     
W, 3-2
Wed, Sep 6
Harrison     
W, 5-0
Thu, Sep 7
Sycamore     
L, 0-5
Tue, Sep 12
Lakota West     
L, 0-5
Mon, Sep 18
St. Ursula Academy-B     
W, 3-2
Tue, Sep 19
Hamilton     
W, 5-0
Wed, Sep 20
McAuley     
W, 5-0
Thu, Sep 21
Colerain     
W, 5-0
Tue, Sep 26
Kings     
L, 1-4
Tue, Oct 3
Mother of Mercy     
W, 3-2

Member is logged in as: - Access level is: