Centerville Tennis Team
Girls 2018-2019 Season

Centerville Tennis Team Centerville Girls Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge

Coach: Scott Long

Centerville Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Centerville Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Josh Giambattista is a Freshman at Rose-Hulman
  • Centerville Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Carfora
    Sign-in to view

    Greater Western Ohio Conference - Central
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Centerville
    11 / 6
    65%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Centerville Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Mon, Aug 13
    Western Brown   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 86%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Aug 14
    Notre Dame Academy   
    • 58%
    • 80%
    • 40%
    • 38%
    • 28%
    L, 2-3
    Tue, Aug 21
    Miamisburg   
    • 80%
    • 59%
    • 65%
    • 57%
    • 67%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Aug 22
    Northmont   
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 80%
    • 80%
    • 86%
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Aug 27
    Walnut Hills   
    • 41%
    • 47%
    • 92%
    • 33%
    • 0%
    L, 2-3
    Tue, Aug 28
    Wayne   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Aug 30
    Miami Valley   
    • 60%
    • 71%
    • 75%
    • 86%
    • 71%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Aug 30
    Oakwood   
    • 14%
    • 44%
    • 29%
    • 20%
    • 45%
    L, 0-5
    Tue, Sep 4
    Lebanon   
    • 92%
    • 75%
    • 86%
    • 86%
    W, 4-0
    Fri, Sep 7
    Beavercreek   
    • 75%
    • 63%
    • 100%
    • 41%
    • 92%
    W, 4-1
    Mon, Sep 10
    Lakota East   
    • 62%
    • 47%
    • 42%
    • 62%
    • 63%
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Sep 11
    Springboro   
    • 67%
    • 67%
    • 80%
    • 67%
    • 63%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 12
    Kettering Fairmont   
    • 92%
    • 86%
    • 92%
    • 62%
    • 80%
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Sep 14
    Lexington   
    • 20%
    • 8%
    • 100%
    • 44%
    • 75%
    L, 2-3
    Wed, Sep 19
    St. Ursula Academy   
    • 8%
    • 20%
    • 71%
    • 29%
    • 41%
    L, 1-4
    Thu, Sep 20
    Beavercreek   
    • 80%
    • 68%
    • 100%
    • 54%
    • 86%
    W, 4-1
    Fri, Sep 21
    Mason   
    • 8%
    • 8%
    • 25%
    • 25%
    • 25%
    L, 0-5
    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    9/21/2018
    1
    Camp
    Aggarwal Mason
    9/21/2018
    2
    M.Alappatt
    Reddy Mason
    9/21/2018
    3
    Cheng
    Li Mason
    6-4, 6-0
    9/21/2018
    1st Double
    Khosla-A.Alappatt
    E.Kruse-Chada Mason
    2nd Double
    Mason
    1
    Beavercreek
    2
    Beavercreek
    3
    Beavercreek
    1st Double
    Beavercreek
    2nd Double
    Beavercreek
    1
    St. Ursula Academy
    2
    St. Ursula Academy
    3
    St. Ursula Academy
    1st Double
    St. Ursula Academy
    2nd Double
    St. Ursula Academy
    1
    Lexington
    2
    Lexington
    3
    Lexington
    1st Double
    Lexington
    2nd Double
    Lexington
    1
    Kettering Fairmont
    2
    Kettering Fairmont
    3
    Kettering Fairmont
    1st Double
    Kettering Fairmont
    2nd Double
    Kettering Fairmont
    1
    Springboro
    2
    Springboro
    3
    Springboro
    1st Double
    Springboro
    2nd Double
    Springboro
    1
    Lakota East
    2
    Lakota East
    3
    Lakota East
    1st Double
    Lakota East
    2nd Double
    Lakota East
    1
    Beavercreek
    2
    Beavercreek
    3
    Beavercreek
    1st Double
    Beavercreek
    2nd Double
    Beavercreek
    2
    Lebanon
    3
    Lebanon
    1st Double
    Lebanon
    2nd Double
    Lebanon
    1
    Oakwood
    2
    Oakwood
    3
    Oakwood
    1st Double
    Oakwood
    2nd Double
    Oakwood
    1
    Miami Valley
    2
    Miami Valley
    3
    Miami Valley
    1st Double
    Miami Valley
    2nd Double
    Miami Valley
    1
    Wayne
    2
    Wayne
    3
    Wayne
    1st Double
    Wayne
    2nd Double
    Wayne
    1
    Walnut Hills
    2
    Walnut Hills
    3
    Walnut Hills
    1st Double
    Walnut Hills
    2nd Double
    Walnut Hills
    1
    Northmont
    2
    Northmont
    3
    Northmont
    1st Double
    Northmont
    2nd Double
    Northmont
    1
    Miamisburg
    2
    Miamisburg
    3
    Miamisburg
    1st Double
    Miamisburg
    2nd Double
    Miamisburg
    1
    Notre Dame Academy
    2
    Notre Dame Academy
    3
    Notre Dame Academy
    1st Double
    Notre Dame Academy
    2nd Double
    Notre Dame Academy
    1
    Western Brown
    2
    Western Brown
    3
    Western Brown
    1st Double
    Western Brown
    2nd Double
    Western Brown

    Centerville Team Results for 2017-18 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Wed, Aug 16
    Oakwood     
    L, 2-3
    Fri, Aug 25
    Bellbrook     
    L, 1-4
    Tue, Aug 29
    Bellbrook     
    W, 3-2
    Wed, Sep 20
    Lakota East     
    L, 1-4
    Mon, Oct 2
    Chaminade-Julienne     
    L, 1-4

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: