Solon Tennis Team
Girls 2018-2019 Season

Solon Tennis Team Solon Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Fredrik Nyborg Click for more

 

Solon Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Solon Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Players on Northeast Ohio's Top Players List:
  • Maggie Yang is a Junior (Class of 2020)
  • Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Vlad Rotnov is a Freshman at Denison
  • Solon Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Atluri, Ani
    Senior - 2019
    Chelnick, Eliana
    Sophomore - 2021
    Dai, Katherine
    Senior - 2019
    Ratner, Alexis
    Senior - 2019
    Sharma, Arushi
    Senior - 2019
    Starkoff, Zoe
    Senior - 2019
    Subramanian, Arya
    Junior - 2020
    Weiskind, Amanda
    Junior - 2020
    Yang, Maggie
    Junior - 2020

    Northeast Ohio Conference - Valley
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Solon
    4 / 0
    100%
    Hudson
    0 / 0
    0%
    Mayfield
    0 / 0
    0%
    Medina
    0 / 0
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Solon Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Mon, Aug 13
    Howland   
    • 100%
    • 80%
    • 25%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Aug 14
    Hawken   
    • 48%
    • 52%
    • 25%
    • 86%
    • 75%
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Aug 15
    Copley   
    • 92%
    • 86%
    • 48%
    • 80%
    • 100%
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Aug 16
    Walsh Jesuit   
    • 75%
    • 86%
    • 48%
    • 71%
    • 59%
    W, 4-1
    Scheduled
    Opponent
       
    Sat, Aug 18 Solon  (Tournament)
    -
    -
    Mon, Aug 20 Strongsville  (Away)
    -
    -
    Tue, Aug 21 Mayfield  (Home)
    -
    -
    Wed, Aug 22 Euclid  (Home)
    -
    -
    Thu, Aug 23 Westlake  (Away)
    -
    -
    Mon, Aug 27 Elyria  (Home)
    -
    -
    Tue, Aug 28 Hathaway Brown  (Away)
    -
    -
    Wed, Aug 29 Medina  (Home)
    -
    -
    Thu, Aug 30 Magnificat  (Away)
    -
    -
    Fri, Aug 31 Western Reserve Academy  (Away)
    -
    -
    Wed, Sep 5 Shaker Heights  (Away)
    -
    -
    Thu, Sep 6 Laurel  (Home)
    -
    -
    Tue, Sep 11 Brunswick  (Home)
    -
    -
    Wed, Sep 12 Mentor  (Home)
    -
    -
    Sat, Sep 15 Lexington  (Tournament)
    -
    -
    Thu, Sep 20 Solon  (Tournament)
    -
    -
    Mon, Oct 1 Shaker Heights  (Tournament)
    -
    -
    Always confirm scheduled matches (date and location) with the coach or a player. This
    information changes frequently.

    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    8/16/2018
    1
    Yang
    Joyce Walsh Jesuit
    6-0, 6-4
    8/16/2018
    2
    Ratner
    Kealy Walsh Jesuit
    8/16/2018
    3
    Chelnick
    Waltz Walsh Jesuit
    4-6, 6-4, 1-0
    8/16/2018
    1st Double
    Atluri-Weiskind
    Carmichael-Devine Walsh Jesuit
    6-4, 6-1
    2nd Double
    Walsh Jesuit
    1
    Copley
    2
    Copley
    3
    Copley
    1st Double
    Copley
    2nd Double
    Copley
    1
    Hawken
    2
    Hawken
    3
    Hawken
    1st Double
    Hawken
    2nd Double
    Hawken
    1
    Howland
    2
    Howland
    3
    Howland
    1st Double
    Howland
    2nd Double
    Howland

    Solon Team Results for 2017-18 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Sat, Sep 9
    Westlake     
    L, 2-3
    Tue, Sep 12
    St. Joseph Academy     
    W, 4-1

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: