St. Joseph Academy
Tennis Team
Girls 2018-2019 Season

St. Joseph Academy Tennis Team St. Joseph Academy Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Dan Mitoff Click for more

 

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

St. Joseph Academy Roster
Player
Class / Graduation Year
Griffin
Sign-in to view
Kahl
Sign-in to view
Kamis
Sign-in to view
Martin, Melissa
Junior - 2020
Mayer
Sign-in to view
Ponsart, Kerrigan
Junior - 2020
VanEtten, Cassie
Senior - 2019
Weaver, Abby
Senior - 2019


Won / Lost Records
School
Won/Lost Record Winning %
Hathaway Brown
2 / 0
100%
St. Joseph Academy
2 / 0
100%
Magnificat
1 / 1
50%
Gilmour Academy
0 / 0
0%
Our Lady of the Elms
0 / 0
0%
St. Vincent-St. Mary
0 / 0
0%
Laurel
0 / 0
0%
* Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

 

St. Joseph Academy Team Results and Schedule
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Mon, Aug 13
Brush   
  • 75%
  • 63%
  • 75%
  • 80%
  • 75%
W, 5-0
Wed, Aug 15
Strongsville   
  • 41%
  • 92%
  • 100%
  • 80%
  • 52%
W, 4-1
Scheduled
Opponent
   
Thu, Aug 16 Hathaway Brown  (Home)
-
-
Tue, Aug 21 John F Kennedy (Warren)  (Home)
-
-
Wed, Aug 22 Magnificat  (Away)
-
-
Thu, Aug 23 Western Reserve Academy  (Away)
-
-
Tue, Aug 28 Massillon Jackson  (Home)
-
-
Thu, Aug 30 Aurora  (Away)
-
-
Tue, Sep 4 Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin  (Away)
-
-
Thu, Sep 6 Hudson  (Away)
-
-
Mon, Sep 10 North Canton Hoover  (Away)
-
-
Tue, Sep 11 Medina  (Home)
-
-
Wed, Sep 12 Beaumont  (Away)
-
-
Thu, Sep 13 Avon  (Away)
-
-
Mon, Sep 17 Shaker Heights  (Away)
-
-
Wed, Sep 19 Olmsted Falls  (Home)
-
-
Mon, Sep 24 Rocky River  (Home)
-
-
Tue, Sep 25 Avon Lake  (Away)
-
-
Wed, Sep 26 Bay  (Away)
-
-
Always confirm scheduled matches (date and location) with the coach or a player. This
information changes frequently.

Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
most recent matches first).
Date Played
Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
8/15/2018
1
Martin
Meyers Strongsville
6-2, 6-7, 1-0
8/15/2018
2
Kahl
Upholzer Strongsville
8/15/2018
3
Ponsart
Bremgardner Strongsville
8/15/2018
1st Double
Weaver-VanEtten
Kantzes-Krishnan Strongsville
2nd Double
Strongsville
1
Brush
2
Brush
3
Brush
1st Double
Brush
2nd Double
Brush

St. Joseph Academy Team Results for 2017-18 School Year
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Mon, Aug 14
Brush     
W, 5-0
Thu, Aug 17
Beaumont     
W, 4-1
Tue, Aug 22
Our Lady Of The Elms     
W, 3-2
Wed, Aug 23
Strongsville     
W, 3-2
Mon, Aug 28
Fairview     
W, 4-0
Thu, Aug 31
Avon     
W, 4-1
Thu, Aug 31
Hudson     
L, 1-4
Tue, Sep 5
Orange     
W, 4-1
Fri, Sep 8
Shaker Heights     
W, 3-2
Mon, Sep 11
Bay     
W, 4-1
Tue, Sep 12
Solon     
L, 1-4
Wed, Sep 13
North Canton Hoover     
L, 1-4
Tue, Sep 19
Medina     
W, 3-2
Wed, Sep 20
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin     
L, 0-5
Thu, Sep 21
Magnificat-B     
W, 5-0
Mon, Sep 25
Avon Lake     
W, 4-1
Wed, Sep 27
Olmsted Falls     
W, 5-0
Thu, Sep 28
Rocky River     
L, 1-4
Fri, Sep 29
Rocky River     
L, 1-4

Member is logged in as: - Access level is: