Pickerington North
Tennis Team
Girls 2017-2018 Season

Pickerington North Tennis Team Pickerington North - Click picture to enlarge

Coach: Brian Hoff

Pickerington North Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Tennis Season Kickoff News Article from ThisWeekSports.com by Dave Purpura

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Pickerington North Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Players on Central Ohio's Top Players List:
  • Cassie Alcala is a Soph (Class of 2020)
  • Pickerington North Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Alcala, Cassie
    Sophomore - 2020
    Cook
    Sign-in to view
    Haas
    Sign-in to view
    Nguyen
    Sign-in to view
    Stanley
    Sign-in to view

    Ohio Capital Conference - Ohio
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Pickerington Central
    3 / 0
    100%
    Grove City
    4 / 0
    100%
    Pickerington North
    1 / 1
    50%
    Gahanna
    1 / 1
    50%
    Lancaster
    0 / 2
    0%
    Reynoldsburg
    0 / 1
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

    Pickerington North Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Wed, Aug 16
    Olentangy   
    • 58%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 71%
    • 57%
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Aug 18
    Hathaway Brown   
    • 20%
    • 29%
    • 0%
    • 8%
    • 14%
    L, 0-5
    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    8/18/2017
    1
    Alcala
    N.Gillinov Hathaway Brown
    8/18/2017
    2
    Cook
    Lynch Hathaway Brown
    6-4, 6-1
    8/18/2017
    3
    Nguyen
    Qiang Hathaway Brown
    8/18/2017
    1st Double
    Stanley-Moesle
    Godsick-Daverio Hathaway Brown
    2nd Double
    Hathaway Brown
    1
    Olentangy
    2
    Olentangy
    3
    Olentangy
    1st Double
    Olentangy
    2nd Double
    Olentangy

    Pickerington North Team Results for 2015-16 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Wed, Aug 17
    Olentangy     
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Aug 19
    Westland     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Aug 22
    Hilliard Davidson     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Aug 23
    Dublin Coffman     
    W, 3-2
    Wed, Aug 24
    Columbus School for Girls     
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Aug 25
    Pickerington Central     
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Aug 30
    Thomas Worthington     
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Sep 1
    Lancaster     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 6
    Reynoldsburg     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 7
    Chillicothe     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 8
    Grove City     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Sep 12
    Upper Arlington     
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Sep 13
    Hilliard Davidson     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 14
    Watterson     
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Sep 15
    Gahanna     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 22
    Westerville Central     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Oct 3
    Dublin Jerome     
    L, 2-3
    Tue, Oct 4
    Dublin Scioto     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Oct 11
    New Albany     
    W, 3-2

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: