New Albany Tennis Team
Girls 2022-2023 Season

New Albany Tennis Team New Albany Girls Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Marc Thomas Click for more

 

New Albany Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

New Albany Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Devin Boyer is a Freshman at Cleveland State
  • Robert Cash is a Junior at Ohio State University
  • Nathan Jose is a Junior at Army
  • Ryan Mudre is a Freshman at Tennessee Chattanooga
  • New Albany Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Yr.
    W/L By Court
    College Tennis Interest*
    1S
    2S
    3S
    1D
    2D
    Clements, Airi
    Sophomore - 2025
    Sign-in to view
    Cornelius, Paige
    Junior-2024
    Sign-in to view
    Francois, Richardlyne
    Junior-2024
    Sign-in to view
    Goodman, Grace
    Senior - 2023
    Sign-in to view
    Jacoby, Katia
    Junior-2024
    Sign-in to view
    Naumoff, Madeleine
    Junior-2024
    Sign-in to view
    Noonan, Emily
    Senior - 2023
    Sign-in to view
    Shostak, Demi
    Senior - 2023
    Sign-in to view

    Ohio Capital Conference - Ohio
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Pickerington North
    0 / 0
    0%
    Westerville Central
    0 / 0
    0%
    Gahanna
    0 / 0
    0%
    New Albany
    0 / 0
    0%
    Grove City
    0 / 0
    0%
    Westland
    0 / 0
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

    New Albany Team Results for 2021-22 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Mon, Aug 16
    Hathaway Brown     
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Aug 19
    Grove City     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Aug 24
    Gahanna     
    W, 5-0
    Sat, Aug 28
    Sycamore     
    W, 4-1
    Sat, Aug 28
    North Canton Hoover     
    L, 1-4
    Wed, Sep 1
    Big Walnut     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 2
    Westerville Central     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 8
    Upper Arlington     
    W, 3-2
    Mon, Sep 13
    Columbus School For Girls     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Sep 20
    Pickerington North     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 21
    Olentangy     
    W, 3-2
    Mon, Sep 27
    Olentangy Berlin     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Sep 28
    Olentangy Orange     
    W, 3-2
    Wed, Sep 29
    Dublin Coffman     
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Sep 30
    Pickerington Central     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Oct 4
    Reynoldsburg     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Oct 5
    Upper Arlington     
    L, 2-3

     

     

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: