Mason Tennis Team
Girls 2021-2022 Season

Mason Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Mike Reid Click for more

 

Mason Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Mason Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Players on Southwest Ohio's Top Players List:
  • Shyla Aggarwal is a Junior (Class of 2023)
  • Anna Tonkal is a Senior (Class of 2022)
  • Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Ananya Aggarwal is a Freshman at Williams
  • Amanda Huser is a Senior at University of Cincinnati
  • Niraj Komatineni is a Sophomore at Brown
  • Sanjana Reddy is a Freshman at University of Cincinnati
  • Mason Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Yr.
    W/L By Court
    College Tennis Interest*
    1S
    2S
    3S
    1D
    2D
    Aggarwal, Shyla
    Junior - 2023
    Sign-in to view
    Battina
    Sign-in to view
    Chada, Risha
    Junior - 2023
    Sign-in to view
    Datla, Shruthi
    Senior - 2022
    Sign-in to view
    Dhingra
    Sign-in to view
    Dornhecker, Sia
    Senior - 2022
    Sign-in to view
    Ganga, Harshita
    Freshman - 2025
    Sign-in to view
    Lebedev, Danielle
    Senior - 2022
    Sign-in to view
    Loni, Rashi
    Senior - 2022
    Sign-in to view
    Marla, Tanya
    Junior - 2023
    Sign-in to view
    Reddy, Reva
    Senior - 2022
    Sign-in to view
    Reddy, Swaathi
    Sophomore-2024
    Sign-in to view
    Reid, Danielle
    Senior - 2022
    Sign-in to view
    Tonkal, Anna
    Senior - 2022
    Sign-in to view
    Uppuganti, Harshita
    Junior - 2023
    Sign-in to view
    Zutshi, Riya
    Junior - 2023
    Sign-in to view

    Greater Miami Conference
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Mason
    16 / 0
    100%
    Eaton
    7 / 1
    88%
    Sycamore
    11 / 7
    61%
    Oak Hills
    10 / 8
    56%
    Princeton
    1 / 3
    25%
    Lakota East
    1 / 3
    25%
    Middletown
    0 / 5
    0%
    Lakota West
    0 / 5
    0%
    Hamilton
    0 / 5
    0%
    Colerain
    0 / 3
    0%
    Fairfield
    0 / 3
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Mason Average "By Court" Performance
    Season to Date
    Average
    % Games Won By Court
    Results (W/L)
    All Matches
    All Opponents * NEW GRAPH *
    16 / 0

    Mason Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Tue, Aug 10
    Oak Hills   
    • 41%
    • 20%
    • 75%
    • 80%
    • 92%
    W, 3-2
    Sun, Aug 15
    Magnificat   
    • 56%
    • 40%
    • 50%
    • 25%
    • 55%
    W, 3-2
    Sun, Aug 15
    Hathaway Brown   
    • 80%
    • 75%
    • 86%
    • 40%
    • 47%
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Aug 19
    Middletown   
    • 86%
    • 92%
    • 92%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Aug 23
    Wilmington   
    • 86%
    • 80%
    • 92%
    • 92%
    • 92%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Aug 25
    Indian Hill   
    • 54%
    • 37%
    • 67%
    • 62%
    • 63%
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Aug 31
    Lakota West   
    • 92%
    • 92%
    • 86%
    • 63%
    • 63%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 2
    Lakota East   
    • 57%
    • 75%
    • 67%
    • 86%
    • 56%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 8
    Centerville   
    • 80%
    • 92%
    • 71%
    • 33%
    • 57%
    W, 4-1
    Fri, Sep 10
    Hamilton   
    • 92%
    • 92%
    • 92%
    W, 3-0
    Mon, Sep 13
    Fairfield   
    • 86%
    • 67%
    • 92%
    • 92%
    • 92%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 14
    Sycamore   
    • 92%
    • 75%
    • 42%
    • 68%
    • 71%
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Sep 15
    Turpin   
    • 67%
    • 86%
    • 86%
    • 92%
    • 80%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 16
    Indian Hill   
    • 80%
    • 29%
    • 92%
    • 75%
    • 75%
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Sep 21
    Princeton   
    • 92%
    • 92%
    • 92%
    • 92%
    • 92%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 22
    Colerain   
    • 92%
    • 86%
    • 92%
    W, 3-0
    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    9/22/2021
    1
    Marla
    Vickers Colerain
    9/22/2021
    2
    D.Reid
    Smith Colerain
    9/22/2021
    1st Double
    Datla-Ri.Chada
    Hooker-Woystek Colerain
    9/21/2021
    1
    Loni
    Hinkle Princeton
    2
    Princeton
    3
    Princeton
    1st Double
    Princeton
    2nd Double
    Princeton
    1
    Indian Hill
    2
    Indian Hill
    3
    Indian Hill
    1st Double
    Indian Hill
    2nd Double
    Indian Hill
    1
    Turpin
    2
    Turpin
    3
    Turpin
    1st Double
    Turpin
    2nd Double
    Turpin
    1
    Sycamore
    2
    Sycamore
    3
    Sycamore
    1st Double
    Sycamore
    2nd Double
    Sycamore
    1
    Fairfield
    2
    Fairfield
    3
    Fairfield
    1st Double
    Fairfield
    2nd Double
    Fairfield
    1
    Hamilton
    1st Double
    Hamilton
    2nd Double
    Hamilton
    1
    Centerville
    2
    Centerville
    3
    Centerville
    1st Double
    Centerville
    2nd Double
    Centerville
    1
    Lakota East
    2
    Lakota East
    3
    Lakota East
    1st Double
    Lakota East
    2nd Double
    Lakota East
    1
    Lakota West
    2
    Lakota West
    3
    Lakota West
    1st Double
    Lakota West
    2nd Double
    Lakota West
    1
    Indian Hill
    2
    Indian Hill
    3
    Indian Hill
    1st Double
    Indian Hill
    2nd Double
    Indian Hill
    1
    Wilmington
    2
    Wilmington
    3
    Wilmington
    1st Double
    Wilmington
    2nd Double
    Wilmington
    1
    Middletown
    2
    Middletown
    3
    Middletown
    1st Double
    Middletown
    2nd Double
    Middletown
    1
    Magnificat
    2
    Magnificat
    3
    Magnificat
    1st Double
    Magnificat
    2nd Double
    Magnificat
    1
    Hathaway Brown
    2
    Hathaway Brown
    3
    Hathaway Brown
    1st Double
    Hathaway Brown
    2nd Double
    Hathaway Brown
    1
    Oak Hills
    2
    Oak Hills
    3
    Oak Hills
    1st Double
    Oak Hills
    2nd Double
    Oak Hills

    Mason Team Results for 2020-21 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Sat, Aug 15
    Notre Dame Academy     
    W, 5-0
    Sun, Aug 16
    Magnificat     
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Aug 19
    Lakota East     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Aug 20
    Columbus Academy     
    W, 4-1
    Mon, Aug 24
    Indian Hill     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Aug 25
    Fairfield     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Aug 26
    Ursuline Academy     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Aug 27
    Oak Hills     
    W, 4-1
    Sat, Aug 29
    Lebanon     
    W, 5-0
    Sat, Aug 29
    Hathaway Brown     
    W, 3-2
    Sat, Aug 29
    Upper Arlington     
    L, 2-3
    Mon, Aug 31
    Eaton     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 1
    Lakota West     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 8
    Middletown     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 10
    Hamilton     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 15
    Sycamore     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 16
    Oakwood     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 17
    Princeton     
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Sep 18
    Centerville     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Sep 22
    Colerain     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 23
    Seven Hills     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Oct 8
    Ursuline Academy     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Oct 13
    St. Ursula Academy     
    W, 4-1
    Sun, Oct 25
    Magnificat     
    W, 3-0
    Sun, Oct 25
    Upper Arlington     
    W, 3-2

     

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: