North Canton Hoover
Tennis Team
Girls 2021-2022 Season

North Canton Hoover Tennis Team North Canton Hoover Girls Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Ryan Shaffer Click for more

 

North Canton Hoover Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Players on Northeast Ohio's Top Players List:
  • Tess Bucher is a Sophomore (Class of 2024)
  • Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Laurel Utterback is a Freshman at Bucknell
  • North Canton Hoover Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Yr.
    W/L By Court
    College Tennis Interest*
    1S
    2S
    3S
    1D
    2D
    Altman, Lilly
    Senior - 2022
    Sign-in to view
    Bucher, Tess
    Sophomore-2024
    Sign-in to view
    Fink, Bridget
    Sophomore-2024
    Sign-in to view
    Holben, Cecilia
    Junior - 2023
    Sign-in to view
    Koinoglou, Angelina
    Junior - 2023
    Sign-in to view
    Warburton, Izzy
    Senior - 2022
    Sign-in to view
    Wood, Claire
    Junior - 2023
    Sign-in to view

    Federal League
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    North Canton Hoover
    20 / 1
    95%
    Massillon Jackson
    13 / 3
    81%
    Canton McKinley
    0 / 2
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    North Canton Hoover Average "By Court" Performance
    Season to Date
    Average
    % Games Won By Court
    Results (W/L)
    All Matches
    All Opponents * NEW GRAPH *
    20 / 1

    North Canton Hoover Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Wed, Aug 11
    Rocky River   
    • 75%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Aug 12
    Brecksville   
    • 75%
    • 75%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Aug 13
    Lexington   
    • 75%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 86%
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Aug 13
    Columbus Academy   
    • 86%
    • 29%
    • 65%
    • 63%
    • 62%
    W, 4-1
    Sat, Aug 14
    Wellington   
    • 54%
    • 86%
    • 86%
    • 75%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Aug 18
    Boardman   
    • 63%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 75%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Aug 23
    Green   
    • 100%
    • 86%
    • 86%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Aug 25
    Massillon Jackson   
    • 80%
    • 62%
    • 75%
    • 68%
    • 75%
    W, 5-0
    Sat, Aug 28
    New Albany   
    • 86%
    • 28%
    • 92%
    • 62%
    • 65%
    W, 4-1
    Sat, Aug 28
    Sycamore   
    • 71%
    • 62%
    • 92%
    • 75%
    • 52%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 1
    Glenoak   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 86%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 2
    Wooster   
    • 86%
    • 67%
    • 65%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 7
    Louisville   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 8
    Hathaway Brown   
    • 62%
    • 50%
    • 41%
    • 48%
    • 40%
    L, 2-3
    Thu, Sep 9
    Solon   
    • 48%
    • 92%
    • 56%
    • 92%
    • 92%
    W, 4-1
    Sat, Sep 11
    Notre Dame Academy   
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 92%
    • 71%
    • 80%
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Sep 13
    Massillon Perry   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 14
    Uniontown Lake   
    • 92%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Sep 17
    Hawken   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 86%
    • 80%
    • 86%
    W, 5-0
    Sat, Sep 18
    Boardman   
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 86%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Sep 20
    Canton McKinley   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Scheduled
    Opponent
       
    Wed, Sep 29 Kenston  (Away)
    -
    -
    Always confirm scheduled matches (date and location) with the coach or a player. This
    information changes frequently.

    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    9/20/2021
    1
    Bucher
    Mayberry Canton McKinley
    9/20/2021
    2
    L.Altman
    Greer Canton McKinley
    9/20/2021
    3
    Wood
    Wessel Canton McKinley
    9/20/2021
    1st Double
    Koinoglou-Warburton
    Shaheen-Rogers Canton McKinley
    2nd Double
    Canton McKinley
    1
    Boardman
    2
    Boardman
    3
    Boardman
    1st Double
    Boardman
    2nd Double
    Boardman
    1
    Hawken
    2
    Hawken
    3
    Hawken
    1st Double
    Hawken
    2nd Double
    Hawken
    1
    Uniontown Lake
    2
    Uniontown Lake
    3
    Uniontown Lake
    1st Double
    Uniontown Lake
    2nd Double
    Uniontown Lake
    1
    Massillon Perry
    2
    Massillon Perry
    3
    Massillon Perry
    1st Double
    Massillon Perry
    2nd Double
    Massillon Perry
    1
    Notre Dame Academy
    2
    Notre Dame Academy
    3
    Notre Dame Academy
    1st Double
    Notre Dame Academy
    2nd Double
    Notre Dame Academy
    1
    Solon
    2
    Solon
    3
    Solon
    1st Double
    Solon
    2nd Double
    Solon
    1
    Hathaway Brown
    2
    Hathaway Brown
    3
    Hathaway Brown
    1st Double
    Hathaway Brown
    2nd Double
    Hathaway Brown
    1
    Louisville
    2
    Louisville
    3
    Louisville
    1st Double
    Louisville
    2nd Double
    Louisville
    1
    Wooster
    2
    Wooster
    3
    Wooster
    1st Double
    Wooster
    2nd Double
    Wooster
    1
    Glenoak
    2
    Glenoak
    3
    Glenoak
    1st Double
    Glenoak
    2nd Double
    Glenoak
    1
    Sycamore
    2
    Sycamore
    3
    Sycamore
    1st Double
    Sycamore
    2nd Double
    Sycamore
    1
    New Albany
    2
    New Albany
    3
    New Albany
    1st Double
    New Albany
    2nd Double
    New Albany
    1
    Massillon Jackson
    2
    Massillon Jackson
    3
    Massillon Jackson
    1st Double
    Massillon Jackson
    2nd Double
    Massillon Jackson
    1
    Green
    2
    Green
    3
    Green
    1st Double
    Green
    2nd Double
    Green
    1
    Boardman
    2
    Boardman
    3
    Boardman
    1st Double
    Boardman
    2nd Double
    Boardman
    1
    Wellington
    2
    Wellington
    3
    Wellington
    1st Double
    Wellington
    2nd Double
    Wellington
    1
    Lexington
    2
    Lexington
    3
    Lexington
    1st Double
    Lexington
    2nd Double
    Lexington
    1
    Columbus Academy
    2
    Columbus Academy
    3
    Columbus Academy
    1st Double
    Columbus Academy
    2nd Double
    Columbus Academy
    1
    Brecksville
    2
    Brecksville
    3
    Brecksville
    1st Double
    Brecksville
    2nd Double
    Brecksville
    1
    Rocky River
    2
    Rocky River
    3
    Rocky River
    1st Double
    Rocky River
    2nd Double
    Rocky River

    North Canton Hoover Team Results for 2020-21 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Wed, Aug 12
    Boardman     
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Aug 14
    Lexington     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Aug 17
    Green     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Aug 18
    Rocky River     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Aug 20
    Canfield     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Aug 24
    Lake     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Aug 27
    Wooster     
    W, 5-0
    Sat, Aug 29
    New Albany     
    W, 5-0
    Sat, Aug 29
    Sycamore     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Aug 31
    Glenoak     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 3
    Hudson     
    W, 5-0
    Sat, Sep 5
    Notre Dame Academy     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 8
    Louisville     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 9
    Massillon Perry     
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Sep 11
    Toledo St. Ursula Academy     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Sep 14
    Canton McKinley     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 16
    St. Joseph Academy     
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Sep 17
    Kenston     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Sep 21
    Massillon Jackson     
    W, 3-2
    Wed, Sep 23
    Solon     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Oct 1
    Highland     
    W, 4-1
    Sat, Oct 3
    St. Joseph Academy     
    W, 3-2
    Mon, Oct 12
    Magnificat     
    L, 2-3

     

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: