Olentangy Tennis Team
Girls 2022-2023 Season

Olentangy Tennis Team Olentangy Girls Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Jeff Luxenburger Click for more

 

Olentangy Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Olentangy Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Players on Central Ohio's Top Players List:
  • Sheryl Gerald is a Sophomore (Class of 2025)
  • Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Stu Brdicka is a Senior at Ashland
  • Kathleen Jones is a Senior at Ohio State University
  • Olentangy Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Yr.
    W/L By Court
    College Tennis Interest*
    1S
    2S
    3S
    1D
    2D
    Agochiya, Pranjal
    Junior-2024
    Sign-in to view
    Ball, Breanna
    Senior - 2023
    Sign-in to view
    Gerald, Sheryl
    Sophomore - 2025
    Sign-in to view
    Goddard, Dorina
    Junior-2024
    Sign-in to view
    Kekalainen, Mimi
    Senior - 2023
    Sign-in to view
    Kotwani, Prisha
    Sophomore - 2025
    Sign-in to view
    Nickel, Sydney
    Senior - 2023
    Sign-in to view
    Paruchuri, Deepthi
    Sophomore - 2025
    Sign-in to view
    Talapaneni, Akshara
    Sophomore - 2025
    Sign-in to view

    Ohio Capital Conference - Cardinal
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Olentangy
    13 / 3
    81%
    Olentangy Berlin
    13 / 3
    81%
    Marysville
    15 / 6
    71%
    Dublin Jerome
    9 / 6
    60%
    Thomas Worthington
    8 / 6
    57%
    Hilliard Darby
    7 / 9
    44%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Olentangy Average "By Court" Performance
    Season to Date
    Average
    % Games Won By Court
    Results (W/L)
    All Matches
    All Opponents
    13 / 3

    Olentangy Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Fri, Aug 12
    North Canton Hoover   
    • 14%
    • 8%
    • 0%
    • 14%
    • 8%
    L, 0-5
    Tue, Aug 16
    Pickerington North   
    • 100%
    • 60%
    • 25%
    • 100%
    • 80%
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Aug 18
    Olentangy Berlin   
    • 59%
    • 52%
    • 86%
    • 80%
    • 86%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Aug 23
    Thomas Worthington   
    • 92%
    • 86%
    • 92%
    • 71%
    • 92%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Aug 25
    Hilliard Darby   
    • 80%
    • 71%
    • 86%
    • 86%
    • 86%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Aug 30
    Dublin Jerome   
    • 63%
    • 75%
    • 50%
    • 65%
    • 8%
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Sep 1
    Marysville   
    • 100%
    • 53%
    • 86%
    • 86%
    • 71%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 6
    Olentangy Liberty   
    • 57%
    • 92%
    • 86%
    • 48%
    • 41%
    W, 3-2
    Wed, Sep 7
    Lancaster   
    • 100%
    • 80%
    • 71%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Sep 12
    Dublin Scioto   
    • 67%
    • 37%
    • 66%
    • 100%
    • 75%
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Sep 13
    Upper Arlington   
    • 100%
    • 14%
    • 0%
    • 14%
    • 45%
    L, 1-4
    Wed, Sep 14
    Olentangy Orange   
    • 100%
    • 67%
    • 92%
    • 56%
    • 52%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 15
    Watterson   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 53%
    • 63%
    W, 4-1
    Mon, Sep 19
    New Albany   
    • 62%
    • 8%
    • 33%
    • 32%
    • 29%
    L, 0-5
    Thu, Sep 22
    Worthington Kilbourne   
    • 80%
    • 37%
    • 75%
    • 86%
    • 64%
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Sep 27
    Wellington   
    • 100%
    • 71%
    • 92%
    • 37%
    • 57%
    W, 4-1
    Scheduled
    Opponent
       
    Wed, Sep 28 Columbus Academy  (Home)
    -
    -
    Always confirm scheduled matches (date and location) with the coach or a player. This
    information changes frequently.

    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    9/27/2022
    1
    Gerald
    Cencer Wellington
    9/27/2022
    2
    Paruchuri
    Thompson Wellington
    9/27/2022
    3
    Goddard
    Ruegsegger Wellington
    9/27/2022
    1st Double
    Nickel-Ball
    K.Thompson-Varma Wellington
    6-3, 6-4
    2nd Double
    Wellington
    1
    Worthington Kilbourne
    2
    Worthington Kilbourne
    3
    Worthington Kilbourne
    1st Double
    Worthington Kilbourne
    2nd Double
    Worthington Kilbourne
    1
    New Albany
    2
    New Albany
    3
    New Albany
    1st Double
    New Albany
    2nd Double
    New Albany
    1
    Watterson
    2
    Watterson
    3
    Watterson
    1st Double
    Watterson
    2nd Double
    Watterson
    1
    Olentangy Orange
    2
    Olentangy Orange
    3
    Olentangy Orange
    1st Double
    Olentangy Orange
    2nd Double
    Olentangy Orange
    1
    Upper Arlington
    2
    Upper Arlington
    3
    Upper Arlington
    1st Double
    Upper Arlington
    2nd Double
    Upper Arlington
    1
    Dublin Scioto
    2
    Dublin Scioto
    3
    Dublin Scioto
    1st Double
    Dublin Scioto
    2nd Double
    Dublin Scioto
    1
    Lancaster
    2
    Lancaster
    3
    Lancaster
    1st Double
    Lancaster
    2nd Double
    Lancaster
    1
    Olentangy Liberty
    2
    Olentangy Liberty
    3
    Olentangy Liberty
    1st Double
    Olentangy Liberty
    2nd Double
    Olentangy Liberty
    1
    Marysville
    2
    Marysville
    3
    Marysville
    1st Double
    Marysville
    2nd Double
    Marysville
    1
    Dublin Jerome
    2
    Dublin Jerome
    3
    Dublin Jerome
    1st Double
    Dublin Jerome
    2nd Double
    Dublin Jerome
    1
    Hilliard Darby
    2
    Hilliard Darby
    3
    Hilliard Darby
    1st Double
    Hilliard Darby
    2nd Double
    Hilliard Darby
    1
    Thomas Worthington
    2
    Thomas Worthington
    3
    Thomas Worthington
    1st Double
    Thomas Worthington
    2nd Double
    Thomas Worthington
    Tour. Sing
    Dublin Coffman
    1
    Olentangy Berlin
    2
    Olentangy Berlin
    3
    Olentangy Berlin
    1st Double
    Olentangy Berlin
    2nd Double
    Olentangy Berlin
    1
    Pickerington North
    2
    Pickerington North
    3
    Pickerington North
    1st Double
    Pickerington North
    2nd Double
    Pickerington North
    Tour. Doub
    Worthington Kilbourne
    Tour. Doub
    Watterson
    Tour. Doub
    Hathaway Brown
    1
    North Canton Hoover
    2
    North Canton Hoover
    3
    North Canton Hoover
    1st Double
    North Canton Hoover
    2nd Double
    North Canton Hoover

    Olentangy Team Results for 2021-22 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Thu, Aug 19
    Olentangy Berlin     
    L, 2-3
    Mon, Aug 23
    Thomas Worthington     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Aug 30
    Watterson     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 1
    Dublin Coffman     
    L, 2-3
    Thu, Sep 2
    Marysville     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 7
    Olentangy Orange     
    L, 2-3
    Thu, Sep 9
    Lancaster     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Sep 13
    Dublin Jerome     
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Sep 14
    Reynoldsburg     
    W, 3-2
    Mon, Sep 20
    Hilliard Darby     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 21
    New Albany     
    L, 2-3
    Thu, Sep 23
    Upper Arlington-B     
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Sep 28
    Worthington Kilbourne     
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Sep 29
    Upper Arlington     
    L, 2-3
    Mon, Oct 4
    Delaware Hayes     
    W, 5-0

     

     

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: