Pickerington Central
Tennis Team
Girls 2022-2023 Season

Pickerington Central Tennis Team Pickerington Central Girls Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge

Coach: Brittany Smolewski

Pickerington Central Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Pickerington Central Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Semmie Moore is a Freshman at Indiana Tech
  • Pickerington Central Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Yr.
    W/L By Court
    College Tennis Interest*
    1S
    2S
    3S
    1D
    2D
    Bondartsuk, Sasha
    Freshman - 2026
    Sign-in to view
    Brown
    Sign-in to view
    Brown
    Dashaer
    Sign-in to view
    Heren
    Sign-in to view
    Hill
    Sign-in to view
    McNulty
    Sign-in to view
    Nevers

    Ohio Capital Conference - Buckeye
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Reynoldsburg
    13 / 4
    76%
    Newark
    4 / 3
    57%
    Lancaster
    11 / 10
    52%
    Pickerington Central
    3 / 6
    33%
    Central Crossing
    3 / 11
    21%
    Groveport
    1 / 4
    20%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Pickerington Central Average "By Court" Performance
    Season to Date
    Average
    % Games Won By Court
    Results (W/L)
    All Matches
    All Opponents
    3 / 6

    Pickerington Central Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Mon, Aug 8
    Worthington Kilbourne   
    • 20%
    • 20%
    • 29%
    • 50%
    • 71%
    L, 1-4
    Thu, Aug 11
    Westerville Central   
    • 75%
    • 25%
    • 29%
    • 75%
    • 100%
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Aug 16
    Columbus School For Girls   
    • 43%
    • 41%
    • 14%
    • 43%
    • 33%
    L, 0-5
    Tue, Aug 23
    Central Crossing   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Aug 30
    Lancaster   
    • 75%
    • 71%
    • 47%
    • 92%
    • 71%
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Aug 31
    Olentangy Berlin   
    • 30%
    • 25%
    • 35%
    • 62%
    • 59%
    L, 2-3
    Thu, Sep 1
    Reynoldsburg   
    • 14%
    • 0%
    • 0%
    • 67%
    • 86%
    L, 2-3
    Thu, Sep 8
    Gahanna   
    • 48%
    • 37%
    • 14%
    • 59%
    • 29%
    L, 1-4
    Tue, Sep 27
    New Albany   
    • 0%
    • 0%
    • 8%
    • 71%
    • 28%
    L, 1-4
    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    9/27/2022
    1
    A.Brown
    Francois New Albany
    9/27/2022
    2
    M.Brown
    Cornelius New Albany
    9/27/2022
    3
    Dashaer
    Clements New Albany
    9/27/2022
    1st Double
    Heren-Bondartsuk
    Shostak-Jacoby New Albany
    2nd Double
    New Albany
    1
    Gahanna
    2
    Gahanna
    3
    Gahanna
    1st Double
    Gahanna
    2nd Double
    Gahanna
    1
    Reynoldsburg
    2
    Reynoldsburg
    3
    Reynoldsburg
    1st Double
    Reynoldsburg
    2nd Double
    Reynoldsburg
    1
    Olentangy Berlin
    2
    Olentangy Berlin
    3
    Olentangy Berlin
    1st Double
    Olentangy Berlin
    2nd Double
    Olentangy Berlin
    1
    Lancaster
    2
    Lancaster
    3
    Lancaster
    1st Double
    Lancaster
    2nd Double
    Lancaster
    1
    Central Crossing
    2
    Central Crossing
    3
    Central Crossing
    1st Double
    Central Crossing
    2nd Double
    Central Crossing
    1
    Columbus School For Girls
    2
    Columbus School For Girls
    3
    Columbus School For Girls
    1st Double
    Columbus School For Girls
    2nd Double
    Columbus School For Girls
    1
    Westerville Central
    2
    Westerville Central
    3
    Westerville Central
    1st Double
    Westerville Central
    2nd Double
    Westerville Central
    1
    Worthington Kilbourne
    2
    Worthington Kilbourne
    3
    Worthington Kilbourne
    1st Double
    Worthington Kilbourne
    2nd Double
    Worthington Kilbourne

    Pickerington Central Team Results for 2021-22 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Tue, Aug 31
    Lancaster     
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Sep 2
    Reynoldsburg     
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Sep 8
    Olentangy Orange     
    L, 1-4
    Thu, Sep 16
    Watterson     
    L, 2-3
    Tue, Sep 21
    Worthington Kilbourne     
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Sep 30
    New Albany     
    L, 0-5
    Mon, Oct 4
    Columbus Academy     
    L, 2-3
    Mon, Oct 11
    Upper Arlington     
    L, 0-5

     

     

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: