Reynoldsburg Tennis Team
Girls 2022-2023 Season

Reynoldsburg Tennis Team Reynoldsburg Girls Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Les Somogyi Click for more

 

Reynoldsburg Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Reynoldsburg Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Boban Mihajlov is a Junior at Otterbein University
  • Reynoldsburg Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Yr.
    W/L By Court
    College Tennis Interest*
    1S
    2S
    3S
    1D
    2D
    Boskovska, Isabella
    Junior-2024
    Sign-in to view
    Cox, Olivia
    Senior - 2023
    Sign-in to view
    Dunlap, Lorelei
    Senior - 2023
    Sign-in to view
    Fishatsion, Halat
    Junior-2024
    Sign-in to view
    Locke
    Sign-in to view
    Meoko, Kareen
    Junior-2024
    Sign-in to view
    Ndiaye
    Sign-in to view
    Smith, Zaina
    Senior - 2023
    Sign-in to view
    Toole, Rowan
    Senior - 2023
    Sign-in to view

    Ohio Capital Conference - Buckeye
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Reynoldsburg
    12 / 4
    75%
    Newark
    4 / 3
    57%
    Lancaster
    10 / 10
    50%
    Pickerington Central
    3 / 5
    38%
    Central Crossing
    3 / 11
    21%
    Groveport
    1 / 4
    20%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Reynoldsburg Average "By Court" Performance
    Season to Date
    Average
    % Games Won By Court
    Results (W/L)
    All Matches
    All Opponents
    12 / 4

    Reynoldsburg Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Tue, Aug 16
    Gahanna   
    • 67%
    • 65%
    • 71%
    • 20%
    • 0%
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Aug 18
    Groveport   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 86%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Aug 22
    Teays Valley   
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 75%
    • 54%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Aug 23
    Newark   
    • 80%
    • 92%
    • 92%
    • 62%
    • 29%
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Aug 25
    Lancaster   
    • 85%
    • 67%
    • 92%
    • 52%
    • 37%
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Aug 30
    Central Crossing   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 67%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Aug 31
    Mount Vernon   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 80%
    • 92%
    • 29%
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Sep 1
    Pickerington Central   
    • 86%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 33%
    • 14%
    W, 3-2
    Wed, Sep 7
    Delaware Hayes   
    • 100%
    • 86%
    • 71%
    • 71%
    • 14%
    W, 4-1
    Mon, Sep 12
    Upper Arlington-B   
    • 80%
    • 100%
    • 75%
    • 57%
    • 8%
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Sep 14
    Marysville   
    • 86%
    • 14%
    • 0%
    • 37%
    L, 1-3
    Thu, Sep 15
    New Albany   
    • 8%
    • 41%
    • 50%
    • 25%
    • 0%
    L, 1-4
    Mon, Sep 19
    Logan   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 80%
    • 86%
    • 71%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 20
    Westerville Central   
    • 80%
    • 100%
    • 33%
    • 20%
    W, 3-2
    Wed, Sep 21
    Columbus School For Girls   
    • 33%
    • 80%
    • 20%
    • 29%
    • 14%
    L, 1-4
    Thu, Sep 22
    Hilliard Bradley   
    • 29%
    • 71%
    • 8%
    • 57%
    • 29%
    L, 2-3
    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    9/22/2022
    1
    Cox
    Thai Hilliard Bradley
    6-1, 6-4
    9/22/2022
    2
    Boskovska
    Hurley Hilliard Bradley
    9/22/2022
    3
    Smith
    Biddle Hilliard Bradley
    9/22/2022
    1st Double
    Toole-Dunlap
    Zakritzka-Wilson Hilliard Bradley
    6-4, 7-6
    2nd Double
    Hilliard Bradley
    1
    Columbus School For Girls
    2
    Columbus School For Girls
    3
    Columbus School For Girls
    1st Double
    Columbus School For Girls
    2nd Double
    Columbus School For Girls
    1
    Westerville Central
    2
    Westerville Central
    3
    Westerville Central
    1st Double
    Westerville Central
    2nd Double
    Westerville Central
    1
    Logan
    2
    Logan
    3
    Logan
    1st Double
    Logan
    2nd Double
    Logan
    1
    New Albany
    2
    New Albany
    3
    New Albany
    1st Double
    New Albany
    2nd Double
    New Albany
    1
    Marysville
    2
    Marysville
    3
    Marysville
    2nd Double
    Marysville
    1
    Upper Arlington-B
    2
    Upper Arlington-B
    3
    Upper Arlington-B
    1st Double
    Upper Arlington-B
    2nd Double
    Upper Arlington-B
    1
    Delaware Hayes
    2
    Delaware Hayes
    3
    Delaware Hayes
    1st Double
    Delaware Hayes
    2nd Double
    Delaware Hayes
    1
    Pickerington Central
    2
    Pickerington Central
    3
    Pickerington Central
    1st Double
    Pickerington Central
    2nd Double
    Pickerington Central
    1
    Mount Vernon
    2
    Mount Vernon
    3
    Mount Vernon
    1st Double
    Mount Vernon
    2nd Double
    Mount Vernon
    1
    Central Crossing
    2
    Central Crossing
    3
    Central Crossing
    1st Double
    Central Crossing
    2nd Double
    Central Crossing
    1
    Lancaster
    2
    Lancaster
    3
    Lancaster
    1st Double
    Lancaster
    2nd Double
    Lancaster
    1
    Newark
    2
    Newark
    3
    Newark
    1st Double
    Newark
    2nd Double
    Newark
    1
    Teays Valley
    2
    Teays Valley
    3
    Teays Valley
    1st Double
    Teays Valley
    2nd Double
    Teays Valley
    1
    Groveport
    2
    Groveport
    3
    Groveport
    1st Double
    Groveport
    2nd Double
    Groveport
    1
    Gahanna
    2
    Gahanna
    3
    Gahanna
    1st Double
    Gahanna
    2nd Double
    Gahanna
    Tour. Doub
    Westerville Central

    Reynoldsburg Team Results for 2021-22 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Thu, Aug 19
    Groveport     
    W, 4-1
    Fri, Aug 20
    Gahanna     
    L, 2-3
    Tue, Aug 24
    Newark     
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Aug 26
    Lancaster     
    W, 3-2
    Fri, Aug 27
    Mount Vernon     
    W, 3-2
    Wed, Sep 1
    Delaware Hayes     
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Sep 2
    Pickerington Central     
    L, 1-4
    Fri, Sep 3
    Teays Valley     
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Sep 8
    Marysville     
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Sep 9
    Big Walnut     
    L, 1-4
    Mon, Sep 13
    Central Crossing     
    W, 4-0
    Tue, Sep 14
    Olentangy     
    L, 2-3
    Mon, Sep 20
    Columbus School For Girls     
    W, 3-2
    Mon, Sep 27
    Dublin Scioto     
    L, 1-4
    Tue, Sep 28
    Hilliard Bradley     
    W, 3-2
    Wed, Sep 29
    Watkins Memorial     
    W, 4-1
    Mon, Oct 4
    New Albany     
    L, 1-4

     

     

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: