Gahanna Tennis Team
Girls 2022-2023 Season

Gahanna Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge

Coach: Chris Schwinnen

Gahanna Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Gahanna Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Kyle Fout is a Sophomore at Wittenburg University
  • Gahanna Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Yr.
    W/L By Court
    College Tennis Interest*
    1S
    2S
    3S
    1D
    2D
    Amer, Alana
    Senior - 2023
    Sign-in to view
    Crist
    Sign-in to view
    Garcia, Natalia
    Senior - 2023
    Sign-in to view
    Graham, Jackie
    Junior-2024
    Sign-in to view
    Guzman, Daniela
    Sophomore - 2025
    Sign-in to view
    Halliday, Mary Grace
    Senior - 2023
    Sign-in to view
    Innis, Liz
    Senior - 2023
    Sign-in to view
    Nuss, Frankie
    Senior - 2023
    Sign-in to view
    Wainer, Alex
    Senior - 2023
    Sign-in to view

    Ohio Capital Conference - Ohio
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Gahanna
    14 / 2
    88%
    New Albany
    13 / 2
    87%
    Westerville Central
    9 / 8
    53%
    Grove City
    9 / 8
    53%
    Pickerington North
    5 / 5
    50%
    Westland
    3 / 9
    25%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Gahanna Average "By Court" Performance
    Season to Date
    Average
    % Games Won By Court
    Results (W/L)
    All Matches
    All Opponents
    14 / 2

    Gahanna Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Tue, Aug 9
    Granville   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 65%
    • 75%
    • 92%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Aug 10
    Marysville   
    • 80%
    • 75%
    • 71%
    • 67%
    • 68%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Aug 16
    Reynoldsburg   
    • 33%
    • 35%
    • 29%
    • 80%
    • 100%
    L, 2-3
    Thu, Aug 18
    Westland   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Aug 23
    New Albany   
    • 0%
    • 8%
    • 0%
    • 28%
    • 33%
    L, 0-5
    Thu, Aug 25
    Westerville Central   
    • 37%
    • 57%
    • 64%
    • 54%
    • 80%
    W, 4-1
    Sat, Aug 27
    Lancaster   
    • 86%
    • 80%
    • 25%
    • 67%
    • 62%
    W, 4-1
    Sat, Aug 27
    Upper Arlington-B   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 63%
    • 47%
    • 40%
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Aug 30
    Grove City   
    • 86%
    • 100%
    • 75%
    • 29%
    • 92%
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Sep 1
    Pickerington North   
    • 86%
    • 63%
    • 71%
    • 35%
    • 63%
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Sep 6
    Dublin Scioto   
    • 25%
    • 43%
    • 71%
    • 68%
    • 80%
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Sep 8
    Pickerington Central   
    • 52%
    • 63%
    • 86%
    • 41%
    • 71%
    W, 4-1
    Mon, Sep 12
    Bexley   
    • 8%
    • 75%
    • 100%
    • 38%
    • 67%
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Sep 13
    Hilliard Bradley   
    • 20%
    • 75%
    • 38%
    • 67%
    • 100%
    W, 3-2
    Mon, Sep 19
    Lancaster   
    • 92%
    • 92%
    • 80%
    • 52%
    • 75%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 20
    Hilliard Davidson   
    • 92%
    • 80%
    • 100%
    • 50%
    • 92%
    W, 5-0
    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    9/20/2022
    1
    Nuss
    Guffey Hilliard Davidson
    9/20/2022
    2
    Garcia
    Summers Hilliard Davidson
    9/20/2022
    3
    Guzman
    Davis Hilliard Davidson
    9/20/2022
    1st Double
    Amer-Graham
    Kline-Murlin Hilliard Davidson
    3-6, 6-4, 1-0
    2nd Double
    Hilliard Davidson
    1
    Lancaster
    2
    Lancaster
    3
    Lancaster
    1st Double
    Lancaster
    2nd Double
    Lancaster
    1
    Hilliard Bradley
    2
    Hilliard Bradley
    3
    Hilliard Bradley
    1st Double
    Hilliard Bradley
    2nd Double
    Hilliard Bradley
    1
    Bexley
    2
    Bexley
    3
    Bexley
    1st Double
    Bexley
    2nd Double
    Bexley
    1
    Pickerington Central
    2
    Pickerington Central
    3
    Pickerington Central
    1st Double
    Pickerington Central
    2nd Double
    Pickerington Central
    1
    Dublin Scioto
    2
    Dublin Scioto
    3
    Dublin Scioto
    1st Double
    Dublin Scioto
    2nd Double
    Dublin Scioto
    1
    Pickerington North
    2
    Pickerington North
    3
    Pickerington North
    1st Double
    Pickerington North
    2nd Double
    Pickerington North
    1
    Grove City
    2
    Grove City
    3
    Grove City
    1st Double
    Grove City
    2nd Double
    Grove City
    1
    Upper Arlington-B
    2
    Upper Arlington-B
    3
    Upper Arlington-B
    1st Double
    Upper Arlington-B
    2nd Double
    Upper Arlington-B
    1
    Lancaster
    2
    Lancaster
    3
    Lancaster
    1st Double
    Lancaster
    2nd Double
    Lancaster
    1
    Westerville Central
    2
    Westerville Central
    3
    Westerville Central
    1st Double
    Westerville Central
    2nd Double
    Westerville Central
    1
    New Albany
    2
    New Albany
    3
    New Albany
    1st Double
    New Albany
    2nd Double
    New Albany
    1
    Westland
    2
    Westland
    3
    Westland
    1st Double
    Westland
    2nd Double
    Westland
    1
    Reynoldsburg
    2
    Reynoldsburg
    3
    Reynoldsburg
    1st Double
    Reynoldsburg
    2nd Double
    Reynoldsburg
    Tour. Doub
    Marietta
    Tour. Doub
    Desales
    Tour. Doub
    Delaware Hayes
    1
    Marysville
    2
    Marysville
    3
    Marysville
    1st Double
    Marysville
    2nd Double
    Marysville
    1
    Granville
    2
    Granville
    3
    Granville
    1st Double
    Granville
    2nd Double
    Granville

    Gahanna Team Results for 2021-22 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Tue, Aug 10
    Marysville     
    W, 4-1
    Fri, Aug 20
    Reynoldsburg     
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Aug 24
    New Albany     
    L, 0-5
    Sat, Aug 28
    Worthington Christian     
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Sep 7
    Worthington Kilbourne     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Sep 13
    Dublin Scioto     
    W, 3-2
    Wed, Sep 15
    Olentangy Berlin     
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Sep 16
    Hilliard Bradley     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Sep 21
    Hilliard Darby     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 23
    Dublin Jerome     
    L, 0-5

     

     

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: