Hathaway Brown Tennis Team
Girls 2022-2023 Season

Hathaway Brown Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Greg Aten Click for more

 

Hathaway Brown Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Players on Northeast Ohio's Top Players List:
  • Summer Mu is a Junior (Class of 2024)
  • Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Olivia Gidlow is a Freshman at Bates
  • Nicole Gillinov is a Freshman at Yale
  • Maddie Lynch is a Junior at Wake Forest
  • Rebecca Wolf is a Junior at Colgate
  • Hathaway Brown Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Yr.
    W/L By Court
    College Tennis Interest*
    1S
    2S
    3S
    1D
    2D
    Chen, Margaret
    Junior-2024
    Sign-in to view
    Cimoroni, Sarah
    Sophomore - 2025
    Sign-in to view
    Lin, Alice
    Senior - 2023
    Sign-in to view
    Mills, Ally
    Senior - 2023
    Sign-in to view
    Mills, Katie
    Junior-2024
    Sign-in to view
    Mu, Summer
    Junior-2024
    Sign-in to view

    Independents - Northeast District
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Hathaway Brown
    2 / 0
    100%
    Western Reserve Academy
    6 / 5
    55%
    Magnificat
    1 / 1
    50%
    Canfield
    0 / 0
    0%
    Beaumont
    0 / 0
    0%
    Our Lady of the Elms
    0 / 0
    0%
    St. Joseph Academy
    0 / 0
    0%
    St. Vincent-St. Mary
    0 / 1
    0%
    Laurel
    0 / 0
    0%
    Lake Ridge Academy
    0 / 0
    0%
    Walsh Jesuit
    0 / 0
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Hathaway Brown Average "By Court" Performance
    Season to Date
    Average
    % Games Won By Court
    Results (W/L)
    All Matches
    All Opponents
    2 / 0

    Hathaway Brown Team Results and Schedule
    Scheduled
    Opponent
       
    Thu, Aug 11 Shaker Heights  (Away)
    -
    -
    Sat, Aug 13 Columbus School For Girls  (Tournament)
    -
    -
    Mon, Aug 15 New Albany  (Away)
    -
    -
    Tue, Aug 16 Bay  (Home)
    -
    -
    Tue, Aug 16 Fairview Park  (Home)
    -
    -
    Thu, Aug 18 Aurora  (Away)
    -
    -
    Thu, Aug 18 Kenston  (Home)
    -
    -
    Sat, Aug 20 Canfield  (Tournament)
    -
    -
    Tue, Aug 23 Magnificat  (Home)
    -
    -
    Wed, Aug 24 Walsh Jesuit  (Home)
    -
    -
    Thu, Aug 25 Western Reserve Academy  (Away)
    -
    -
    Sat, Aug 27 Dublin Jerome  (Away)
    -
    -
    Mon, Aug 29 Laurel  (Away)
    -
    -
    Tue, Aug 30 Solon  (Home)
    -
    -
    Thu, Sep 1 Hudson  (Away)
    -
    -
    Thu, Sep 1 St. Joseph Academy  (Home)
    -
    -
    Tue, Sep 13 Archbishop Hoban  (Home)
    -
    -
    Tue, Sep 13 Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin  (Home)
    -
    -
    Wed, Sep 14 Avon  (Home)
    -
    -
    Thu, Sep 15 Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy  (Home)
    -
    -
    Mon, Sep 19 Rocky River  (Home)
    -
    -
    Tue, Sep 20 North Canton Hoover  (Home)
    -
    -
    Wed, Sep 21 Highland  (Away)
    -
    -
    Thu, Sep 22 Massillon Jackson  (Away)
    -
    -
    Always confirm scheduled matches (date and location) with the coach or a player. This
    information changes frequently.

    Hathaway Brown Team Results for 2021-22 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Tue, Aug 10
    Solon     
    W, 4-1
    Sun, Aug 15
    Mason     
    L, 2-3
    Mon, Aug 16
    New Albany     
    L, 2-3
    Tue, Aug 24
    Hawken     
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Aug 26
    Magnificat     
    L, 0-5
    Sat, Aug 28
    Notre Dame Academy     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Aug 31
    Massillon Jackson     
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Sep 8
    North Canton Hoover     
    W, 3-2
    Mon, Sep 13
    Laurel     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Oct 4
    Orange     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Oct 12
    Hawken     
    W, 3-2
    Sun, Oct 24
    Columbus Academy     
    W, 3-1
    Sun, Oct 24
    Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy     
    W, 3-2

     

     

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: