Lehman Tennis Team
Boys 2018-2019 Season

Coach: Tim Ungericht

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Lehman Roster
Player
Class / Graduation Year
Lins
Sign-in to view

Greater Miami Conference
Won / Lost Records
School
Won/Lost Record Winning %
Mason
20 / 0
100%
Sycamore
17 / 5
77%
Lakota East
7 / 5
58%
Oak Hills
9 / 9
50%
Little Miami
5 / 5
50%
Lakota West
7 / 8
47%
Lehman Catholic
5 / 6
45%
Fairfield
3 / 4
43%
Middletown
7 / 10
41%
Colerain
5 / 9
36%
Hamilton
0 / 8
0%
Princeton
0 / 8
0%
* Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

 

Lehman Team Results and Schedule
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Mon, Mar 25
Kenton Ridge   
  • 25%
  • 32%
  • 58%
  • 57%
W, 3-2
Tue, Mar 26
Wapakoneta   
  • 14%
  • 42%
  • 8%
  • 53%
  • 75%
L, 2-3
Wed, Mar 27
Lima Central Catholic   
  • 48%
  • 68%
  • 33%
  • 75%
  • 75%
W, 3-2
Mon, Apr 1
Celina   
  • 80%
  • 75%
  • 67%
  • 92%
  • 100%
W, 5-0
Tue, Apr 2
Milton-Union   
  • 0%
  • 14%
  • 8%
  • 25%
  • 60%
L, 1-4
Wed, Apr 3
Troy   
  • 0%
  • 14%
  • 14%
  • 14%
  • 25%
L, 0-5
Thu, Apr 4
Piqua   
  • 92%
  • 100%
  • 92%
  • 92%
W, 5-0
Mon, Apr 8
Tippecanoe   
  • 14%
  • 14%
  • 14%
  • 33%
  • 25%
L, 0-5
Mon, Apr 15
Sidney   
  • 0%
  • 14%
  • 8%
  • 75%
  • 75%
L, 2-3
Tue, Apr 16
Legacy Christian Academy   
  • 63%
  • 100%
  • 100%
  • 80%
W, 5-0
Thu, May 2
Chaminade-Julienne   
  • 14%
  • 29%
  • 33%
  • 14%
L, 0-5
Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
most recent matches first).
Date Played
Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
5/2/2019
1
Lins
Koihls Chaminade-Julienne
5/2/2019
2
Gilardi
Marshall Chaminade-Julienne
6-1, 6-4
5/2/2019
3
Jock
Kocur Chaminade-Julienne
5/2/2019
1st Double
Kramer-Tower
Allaire-Muhl Chaminade-Julienne
2nd Double
Chaminade-Julienne
1
Legacy Christian Academy
2
Legacy Christian Academy
3
Legacy Christian Academy
1st Double
Legacy Christian Academy
2nd Double
Legacy Christian Academy
1
Sidney
2
Sidney
3
Sidney
1st Double
Sidney
2nd Double
Sidney
1
Tippecanoe
2
Tippecanoe
3
Tippecanoe
1st Double
Tippecanoe
2nd Double
Tippecanoe
1
Piqua
2
Piqua
3
Piqua
1st Double
Piqua
2nd Double
Piqua
1
Troy
2
Troy
3
Troy
1st Double
Troy
2nd Double
Troy
1
Milton-Union
2
Milton-Union
3
Milton-Union
1st Double
Milton-Union
2nd Double
Milton-Union
1
Celina
2
Celina
3
Celina
1st Double
Celina
2nd Double
Celina
1
Lima Central Catholic
2
Lima Central Catholic
3
Lima Central Catholic
1st Double
Lima Central Catholic
2nd Double
Lima Central Catholic
1
Wapakoneta
2
Wapakoneta
3
Wapakoneta
1st Double
Wapakoneta
2nd Double
Wapakoneta
1
Kenton Ridge
2
Kenton Ridge
3
Kenton Ridge
1st Double
Kenton Ridge
2nd Double
Kenton Ridge

Lehman Team Results for 2017-18 School Year
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Mon, Mar 26
Kenton Ridge     
W, 5-0
Mon, Apr 2
Celina     
L, 2-3
Thu, Apr 5
Piqua     
W, 5-0
Mon, Apr 9
Elida     
L, 1-4
Wed, Apr 11
Milton-Union     
W, 3-2
Thu, Apr 12
Lima Central Catholic     
W, 3-2
Tue, Apr 17
Chaminade-Julienne     
W, 3-2
Wed, Apr 18
Greenville     
W, 3-2
Thu, Apr 19
Legacy Christian Academy     
W, 5-0
Wed, Apr 25
Indian Hill     
L, 0-5
Thu, Apr 26
St. Marys Memorial     
W, 5-0
Mon, Apr 30
Shawnee     
L, 2-3

Member is logged in as: - Access level is: