Sycamore Tennis Team
Boys 2020-2021 Season

Sycamore Tennis Team Sycamore Boys Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Mike Teets Click for more

 

Sycamore Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Sycamore Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Jacob Wittenbaum is a Sophomore at Marian (IN)
  • Sycamore Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Choo, Nicholas
    Freshman-2024
    Dong, Kevin
    Junior - 2022
    Friedrich, Kyle
    Freshman-2024
    Karev, Mark
    Junior - 2022
    Meyers, Nicholas
    Freshman-2024
    Rajagopala, Arjun
    Freshman-2024
    Sung, Jeffrey
    Senior - 2021
    Wittenbaum, Andrew
    Freshman-2024

    Greater Miami Conference
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Sycamore
    11 / 0
    100%
    Mason
    10 / 1
    91%
    Little Miami
    5 / 2
    71%
    Lakota East
    6 / 3
    67%
    Oak Hills
    9 / 5
    64%
    Lehman Catholic
    5 / 3
    63%
    Middletown
    6 / 4
    60%
    Lakota West
    4 / 6
    40%
    Hamilton
    2 / 4
    33%
    Fairfield
    1 / 2
    33%
    Fenwick
    1 / 3
    25%
    Princeton
    1 / 4
    20%
    Colerain
    1 / 4
    20%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Sycamore Average "By Court" Performance
    Season to Date
    Average
    % Games Won By Court
    Results (W/L)
    All Matches
    All Opponents * NEW GRAPH *
    11 / 0

    Sycamore Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Mon, Mar 29
    Lakota West   
    • 25%
    • 80%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    W, 4-1
    Mon, Apr 5
    Indian Hill   
    • 38%
    • 48%
    • 58%
    • 92%
    • 59%
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Apr 6
    Colerain   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Apr 9
    Tippecanoe   
    • 80%
    • 92%
    • 65%
    • 75%
    • 80%
    W, 5-0
    Sat, Apr 10
    St. Johns Jesuit   
    • 53%
    • 80%
    • 100%
    • 75%
    • 80%
    W, 4-1
    Mon, Apr 12
    St. Xavier   
    • 29%
    • 29%
    • 80%
    • 71%
    • 54%
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Apr 13
    Middletown   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Apr 14
    Cincinnati Country Day   
    • 86%
    • 71%
    • 100%
    • 71%
    • 75%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Apr 15
    Hamilton   
    • 86%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Apr 19
    Lakota East   
    • 86%
    • 100%
    • 53%
    • 92%
    • 86%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Apr 20
    Fairfield   
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Scheduled
    Opponent
       
    Wed, Apr 21 Lebanon  (Away)
    -
    -
    Thu, Apr 22 Mason  (Home)
    -
    -
    Sat, Apr 24 New Albany  (Away)
    -
    -
    Sat, Apr 24 Upper Arlington  (Away)
    -
    -
    Mon, Apr 26 Beavercreek  (Home)
    -
    -
    Tue, Apr 27 Oak Hills  (Away)
    -
    -
    Wed, Apr 28 Princeton  (Home)
    -
    -
    Tue, May 4 Springboro  (Away)
    -
    -
    Always confirm scheduled matches (date and location) with the coach or a player. This
    information changes frequently.

    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    4/20/2021
    1
    Meyers
    Bowlin Fairfield
    4/20/2021
    2
    Choo
    Amann Fairfield
    4/20/2021
    3
    Wittenbaum
    Simmons Fairfield
    4/20/2021
    1st Double
    Rajagopala-Sung
    Holmes-Timmers Fairfield
    2nd Double
    Fairfield
    1
    Lakota East
    2
    Lakota East
    3
    Lakota East
    1st Double
    Lakota East
    2nd Double
    Lakota East
    1
    Hamilton
    2
    Hamilton
    3
    Hamilton
    1st Double
    Hamilton
    2nd Double
    Hamilton
    1
    Cincinnati Country Day
    2
    Cincinnati Country Day
    3
    Cincinnati Country Day
    1st Double
    Cincinnati Country Day
    2nd Double
    Cincinnati Country Day
    1
    Middletown
    2
    Middletown
    3
    Middletown
    1st Double
    Middletown
    2nd Double
    Middletown
    1
    St. Xavier
    2
    St. Xavier
    3
    St. Xavier
    1st Double
    St. Xavier
    2nd Double
    St. Xavier
    1
    St. Johns Jesuit
    2
    St. Johns Jesuit
    3
    St. Johns Jesuit
    1st Double
    St. Johns Jesuit
    2nd Double
    St. Johns Jesuit
    1
    Tippecanoe
    2
    Tippecanoe
    3
    Tippecanoe
    1st Double
    Tippecanoe
    2nd Double
    Tippecanoe
    1
    Colerain
    2
    Colerain
    3
    Colerain
    1st Double
    Colerain
    2nd Double
    Colerain
    1
    Indian Hill
    2
    Indian Hill
    3
    Indian Hill
    1st Double
    Indian Hill
    2nd Double
    Indian Hill
    1
    Lakota West
    2
    Lakota West
    3
    Lakota West
    1st Double
    Lakota West
    2nd Double
    Lakota West

    Sycamore Team Results for 2018-19 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Thu, Mar 28
    Colerain     
    W, 5-0
    Sat, Mar 30
    Massillon Jackson     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Apr 2
    Lakota East     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Apr 4
    Middletown     
    W, 5-0
    Sat, Apr 6
    New Albany     
    L, 2-3
    Sat, Apr 6
    Upper Arlington     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Apr 8
    Moeller     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Apr 9
    Hamilton     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Apr 11
    Fairfield     
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Apr 12
    Cincinnati Country Day     
    W, 5-0
    Sat, Apr 13
    St. Johns Jesuit     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Apr 16
    Mason     
    L, 1-4
    Thu, Apr 18
    Oak Hills     
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Apr 19
    Indian Hill     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Apr 23
    Centerville     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Apr 24
    Lakota West     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Apr 29
    Princeton     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, May 1
    Springboro     
    W, 4-1
    Mon, May 6
    Mason     
    L, 2-3
    Fri, May 10
    St. Xavier     
    L, 1-4
    Mon, May 13
    Springboro     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, May 20
    Mason     
    L, 1-3

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: