Lehman Tennis Team
Boys 2020-2021 Season

Coach: Tim Ungericht

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Greater Miami Conference
Won / Lost Records
School
Won/Lost Record Winning %
Mason
19 / 2
90%
Sycamore
15 / 2
88%
Lakota East
10 / 5
67%
Little Miami
5 / 3
63%
Oak Hills
11 / 7
61%
Lehman Catholic
7 / 5
58%
Lakota West
9 / 7
56%
Middletown
10 / 8
56%
Fenwick
2 / 5
29%
Hamilton
2 / 6
25%
Fairfield
1 / 5
17%
Princeton
1 / 6
14%
Colerain
1 / 7
13%
* Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

 

Lehman Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date
Average
% Games Won By Court
Results (W/L)
All Matches
All Opponents * NEW GRAPH *
7 / 5

Lehman Team Results and Schedule
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Mon, Mar 29
Chaminade-Julienne   
  • 25%
  • 40%
  • 33%
  • 29%
  • 0%
L, 0-5
Tue, Mar 30
Wapakoneta   
  • 100%
  • 71%
  • 92%
W, 5-0
Wed, Mar 31
Kenton Ridge   
  • 14%
  • 86%
  • 100%
  • 60%
  • 0%
W, 3-2
Mon, Apr 5
Celina   
  • 68%
  • 75%
  • 75%
  • 75%
  • 25%
W, 4-1
Wed, Apr 7
Elida   
  • 80%
  • 100%
  • 92%
  • 20%
  • 35%
W, 3-2
Mon, Apr 12
Sidney   
  • 0%
  • 92%
  • 71%
  • 86%
  • 40%
W, 3-2
Wed, Apr 14
Greenville   
  • 14%
  • 8%
  • 63%
  • 0%
  • 14%
L, 1-4
Mon, Apr 19
Troy   
  • 37%
  • 20%
  • 25%
  • 8%
  • 0%
L, 0-5
Tue, Apr 20
Valley View   
  • 20%
  • 29%
  • 29%
  • 0%
  • 8%
L, 0-5
Tue, Apr 27
Trotwood-Madison   
  • 62%
  • 86%
  • 63%
  • 35%
  • 29%
W, 3-2
Wed, Apr 28
Sidney   
  • 8%
  • 100%
  • 92%
  • 43%
  • 43%
L, 2-3
Fri, Apr 30
Urbana   
  • 80%
  • 54%
  • 57%
  • 41%
  • 25%
W, 3-2
Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
most recent matches first).
Date Played
Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
4/30/2021
1
Gilardi
Johnson Urbana
4/30/2021
2
Pannapara
Stouffer Urbana
2-6, 6-2, 7-5
4/30/2021
3
Bostick
Bradley Urbana
4-6, 6-2, 7-5
4/30/2021
1st Double
Schmiesing-Jones
Ramey-Hoskins Urbana
5-7, 6-2, 6-3
2nd Double
Urbana
1
Sidney
2
Sidney
3
Sidney
1st Double
Sidney
2nd Double
Sidney
1
Trotwood-Madison
2
Trotwood-Madison
3
Trotwood-Madison
1st Double
Trotwood-Madison
2nd Double
Trotwood-Madison
1
Valley View
2
Valley View
3
Valley View
1st Double
Valley View
2nd Double
Valley View
1
Troy
2
Troy
3
Troy
1st Double
Troy
2nd Double
Troy
1
Greenville
2
Greenville
3
Greenville
1st Double
Greenville
2nd Double
Greenville
1
Sidney
2
Sidney
3
Sidney
1st Double
Sidney
2nd Double
Sidney
1
Elida
2
Elida
3
Elida
1st Double
Elida
2nd Double
Elida
1
Celina
2
Celina
3
Celina
1st Double
Celina
2nd Double
Celina
1
Kenton Ridge
2
Kenton Ridge
3
Kenton Ridge
1st Double
Kenton Ridge
2nd Double
Kenton Ridge
1
Wapakoneta
2
Wapakoneta
3
Wapakoneta
1st Double
Wapakoneta
2nd Double
Wapakoneta
1
Chaminade-Julienne
2
Chaminade-Julienne
3
Chaminade-Julienne
1st Double
Chaminade-Julienne
2nd Double
Chaminade-Julienne

Lehman Team Results for 2018-19 School Year
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Mon, Mar 25
Kenton Ridge     
W, 3-2
Tue, Mar 26
Wapakoneta     
L, 2-3
Wed, Mar 27
Lima Central Catholic     
W, 3-2
Mon, Apr 1
Celina     
W, 5-0
Tue, Apr 2
Milton-Union     
L, 1-4
Wed, Apr 3
Troy     
L, 0-5
Thu, Apr 4
Piqua     
W, 5-0
Mon, Apr 8
Tippecanoe     
L, 0-5
Mon, Apr 15
Sidney     
L, 2-3
Tue, Apr 16
Legacy Christian Academy     
W, 5-0
Thu, May 2
Chaminade-Julienne     
L, 0-5

 

Member is logged in as: - Access level is: