Milton-Union Tennis Team
Boys 2020-2021 Season

Milton-Union Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Roger Davidson Click for more

 

Milton-Union Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Milton-Union Roster
Player
Class / Graduation Year
Benkert
Sign-in to view
Berner
Sign-in to view
Black, Nathan
Senior - 2021
Brown
Sign-in to view
Goosline
Sign-in to view
Hines
Sign-in to view
Kress
Sign-in to view
Ryerson
Sign-in to view

 

Milton-Union Team Results and Schedule
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Fri, Mar 26
Bellefontaine   
  • 20%
  • 20%
  • 20%
  • 29%
  • 41%
L, 0-5
Fri, Apr 2
Seven Hills   
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 8%
  • 20%
L, 0-5
Mon, Apr 5
Valley View   
  • 20%
  • 41%
  • 33%
  • 0%
  • 14%
L, 0-5
Tue, Apr 6
Northeastern   
W, 4-1
Wed, Apr 7
Kenton Ridge   
  • 0%
  • 55%
  • 14%
  • 56%
  • 80%
W, 3-2
Mon, Apr 12
Chaminade-Julienne   
  • 0%
  • 45%
  • 20%
  • 37%
  • 25%
L, 0-5
Tue, Apr 13
Carlisle   
  • 52%
  • 33%
  • 38%
  • 14%
  • 29%
L, 1-4
Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
most recent matches first).
Date Played
Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
4/13/2021
1
Kress
Kidwell Carlisle
1-6, 6-1, 7-6
4/13/2021
2
Brown
Rust Carlisle
4/13/2021
3
Benkert
Tucker Carlisle
7-5, 6-3
4/13/2021
1st Double
Hines-Berner
Allison-Newman Carlisle
2nd Double
Carlisle
1
Chaminade-Julienne
2
Chaminade-Julienne
3
Chaminade-Julienne
1st Double
Chaminade-Julienne
2nd Double
Chaminade-Julienne
1
Kenton Ridge
2
Kenton Ridge
3
Kenton Ridge
1st Double
Kenton Ridge
2nd Double
Kenton Ridge
1
Valley View
2
Valley View
3
Valley View
1st Double
Valley View
2nd Double
Valley View
1
Seven Hills
2
Seven Hills
3
Seven Hills
1st Double
Seven Hills
2nd Double
Seven Hills
1
Bellefontaine
2
Bellefontaine
3
Bellefontaine
1st Double
Bellefontaine
2nd Double
Bellefontaine

Milton-Union Team Results for 2018-19 School Year
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Tue, Mar 26
Beavercreek     
L, 1-4
Thu, Mar 28
Kettering Fairmont     
W, 5-0
Tue, Apr 2
Lehman Catholic     
W, 4-1
Thu, Apr 4
Preble Shawnee     
W, 4-1
Tue, Apr 9
Carlisle     
W, 4-1
Mon, Apr 22
Greenville     
W, 4-1
Tue, Apr 23
Waynesville     
W, 4-1
Wed, Apr 24
Oakwood     
W, 3-2
Thu, May 2
Centerville-B     
W, 3-2
Fri, May 3
Tippecanoe     
L, 2-3
Mon, May 6
Wyoming     
L, 2-3

Member is logged in as: - Access level is: