Big Walnut Tennis Team
Boys 2023-2024 Season
Click for more |
Big Walnut Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber |
Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps |
Big Walnut Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com
Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:Big Walnut Roster | ||||||||
Player |
Class / Graduation Yr. |
W/L By Court |
College Tennis Interest* |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1S |
2S |
3S |
1D |
2D |
||||
Davis | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Hartsook | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Humbert | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Irvine | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Katta | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Konduru | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
McCorkle | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Medley | Sign-in to view |
School |
Won/Lost Record | Winning % | Worthington Kilbourne | 1 / 0 |
100% |
---|---|---|
Big Walnut | 0 / 0 |
0% |
Canal Winchester | 0 / 0 |
0% |
Delaware Hayes | 0 / 0 |
0% |
Dublin Scioto | 0 / 1 |
0% |
Franklin Heights | 0 / 0 |
0% |
Westerville North | 0 / 0 |
0% |
Westerville South | 0 / 0 |
0% |
Big Walnut Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date |
Average | % Games Won By Court |
Results (W/L) |
---|
All Matches |
All Opponents | 0 / 0 |
[Selected] |
Scheduled | Opponent |
Mon, Apr 1 | Gahanna (Away) | - |
- |
Tue, Apr 2 | Delaware Hayes (Away) | - |
- |
Thu, Apr 4 | Westerville South (Home) | - |
- |
Fri, Apr 5 | Mount Vernon (Home) | - |
- |
Sat, Apr 6 | Reynoldsburg (Tournament) | - |
- |
Tue, Apr 9 | Franklin Heights (Home) | - |
- |
Wed, Apr 10 | Pickerington North (Home) | - |
- |
Thu, Apr 11 | Worthington Kilbourne (Away) | - |
- |
Fri, Apr 12 | Olentangy Berlin (Away) | - |
- |
Tue, Apr 16 | Westerville North (Home) | - |
- |
Thu, Apr 18 | Dublin Scioto (Home) | - |
- |
Sat, Apr 20 | Watterson (Away) | - |
- |
Mon, Apr 22 | Marion Harding (Home) | - |
- |
Tue, Apr 23 | Canal Winchester (Away) | - |
- |
Thu, Apr 25 | Watkins Memorial (Away) | - |
- |
Fri, Apr 26 | Marysville (Home) | - |
- |
Sat, Apr 27 | Grove City (Tournament) | - |
- |
Mon, Apr 29 | Westerville Central (Home) | - |
- |
Tue, Apr 30 | DeSales (Home) | - |
- |
Wed, May 1 | Hilliard Bradley (Home) | - |
- |
Thu, May 2 | Pickerington Central (Away) | - |
- |
Mon, May 6 | Worthington Christian (Home) | - |
- |
information changes frequently.
Big Walnut Team Results for 2022-23 School Year
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Tue, Apr 4 |
Delaware Hayes | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Konduru lost to | E.Fisher def. | Rines def. | Acree-Fujii def. | Hartzler-Drewyor def. |
Fogle | LaMar | Brook | Dabe-Domino | Sims-Button |
4-6, 6-4, 7-5 (47%) | 6-2, 2-6, 6-0 (64%) | 6-3, 7-6 (59%) | 7-6, 6-3 (59%) | 6-0, 6-2 (86%) |
Thu, Apr 6 |
Westerville South | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Apr 10 |
Hilliard Bradley | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 11 |
Franklin Heights | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 13 |
Worthington Kilbourne | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri, Apr 14 |
DeSales | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 18 |
Westerville North | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 19 |
Hilliard Darby | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 20 |
Dublin Scioto | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Apr 24 |
Bexley-B | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 25 |
Canal Winchester | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 26 |
Marysville | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 27 |
Watkins Memorial | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, May 3 |
Mount Vernon | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, May 4 |
Hilliard Davidson | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri, May 5 |
Olentangy Berlin | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat, May 6 |
Watterson | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, May 8 |
Buckeye Valley | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
No College Analytics Stats
Member is logged in as: - Access level is: