Worthington Kilbourne
Tennis Team
Boys 2020-2021 Season

Worthington Kilbourne Tennis Team Worthington Kilbourne Boys Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Stephen Metzmaier Click for more

 

Worthington Kilbourne Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Tennis Season Kickoff News Article from ThisWeekSports.com by Brad Emerine

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Worthington Kilbourne Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Worthington Kilbourne Roster
Player
Class / Graduation Year
Alderman, Owen
Junior - 2022
Emami, Ethan
Junior - 2022
English, Joey
Freshman-2024
Hauptman, Tanner
Senior - 2021
Kalyanam, Nivaas
Junior - 2022
Lehman, Jakob
Freshman-2024
McDivitt, Luke
Sophomore - 2023
Place, Jarod
Senior - 2021
Plant, Nate
Junior - 2022
Roberts, Sean
Senior - 2021
Sampath, Aja
Sophomore - 2023
Spampinato, Andrew
Sophomore - 2023
Stout, Grant
Freshman-2024

Ohio Capital Conference - Capital
Won / Lost Records
School
Won/Lost Record Winning %
Dublin Scioto
8 / 3
73%
Westerville North
4 / 2
67%
Big Walnut
10 / 6
63%
Delaware Hayes
8 / 6
57%
Westerville South
4 / 4
50%
Worthington Kilbourne
6 / 8
43%
Canal Winchester
1 / 4
20%
Franklin Heights
1 / 9
10%
* Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

 

Worthington Kilbourne Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date
Average
% Games Won By Court
Results (W/L)
All Matches
All Opponents * NEW GRAPH *
6 / 8

Worthington Kilbourne Team Results and Schedule
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Wed, Mar 31
Watterson   
  • 75%
  • 8%
  • 62%
  • 8%
  • 14%
L, 2-3
Tue, Apr 6
Canal Winchester   
  • 100%
  • 86%
  • 80%
  • 59%
  • 71%
W, 5-0
Wed, Apr 7
St. Charles   
  • 8%
  • 0%
  • 14%
  • 0%
  • 14%
L, 0-5
Mon, Apr 12
Hilliard Bradley   
  • 92%
  • 86%
  • 38%
  • 14%
  • 33%
L, 2-3
Tue, Apr 13
Delaware Hayes   
  • 75%
  • 33%
  • 80%
  • 80%
  • 75%
W, 4-1
Wed, Apr 14
Grove City   
  • 50%
  • 50%
  • 71%
  • 57%
  • 33%
W, 3-2
Thu, Apr 15
Big Walnut   
  • 100%
  • 86%
  • 37%
  • 0%
  • 37%
L, 2-3
Mon, Apr 19
Olentangy Orange   
  • 35%
  • 35%
  • 25%
  • 0%
  • 8%
L, 0-5
Tue, Apr 20
Franklin Heights   
  • 100%
  • 100%
  • 80%
  • 86%
  • 86%
W, 5-0
Thu, Apr 22
Westerville North   
  • 75%
  • 71%
  • 20%
  • 56%
  • 65%
W, 4-1
Mon, Apr 26
Olentangy   
  • 0%
  • 25%
  • 0%
  • 63%
  • 0%
L, 1-4
Tue, Apr 27
Westerville South   
  • 100%
  • 52%
  • 14%
  • 59%
  • 92%
W, 4-1
Wed, May 5
DeSales   
  • 71%
  • 29%
  • 8%
  • 100%
  • 14%
L, 2-3
Thu, May 6
Dublin Scioto   
  • 75%
  • 20%
  • 20%
  • 20%
  • 20%
L, 1-4
Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
most recent matches first).
Date Played
Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
5/6/2021
1
Alderman
S.Patel Dublin Scioto
5/6/2021
2
Hauptman
RamirezMarquez Dublin Scioto
6-3, 6-0
5/6/2021
3
English
Manoj Dublin Scioto
5/6/2021
1st Double
Emami-Plant
A.Srinivasan-V.Srinivasan Dublin Scioto
6-0, 6-3
2nd Double
Dublin Scioto
1
DeSales
2
DeSales
3
DeSales
1st Double
DeSales
2nd Double
DeSales
1
Westerville South
2
Westerville South
3
Westerville South
1st Double
Westerville South
2nd Double
Westerville South
1
Olentangy
2
Olentangy
3
Olentangy
1st Double
Olentangy
2nd Double
Olentangy
1
Westerville North
2
Westerville North
3
Westerville North
1st Double
Westerville North
2nd Double
Westerville North
1
Franklin Heights
2
Franklin Heights
3
Franklin Heights
1st Double
Franklin Heights
2nd Double
Franklin Heights
1
Olentangy Orange
2
Olentangy Orange
3
Olentangy Orange
1st Double
Olentangy Orange
2nd Double
Olentangy Orange
1
Big Walnut
2
Big Walnut
3
Big Walnut
1st Double
Big Walnut
2nd Double
Big Walnut
1
Grove City
2
Grove City
3
Grove City
1st Double
Grove City
2nd Double
Grove City
1
Delaware Hayes
2
Delaware Hayes
3
Delaware Hayes
1st Double
Delaware Hayes
2nd Double
Delaware Hayes
1
Hilliard Bradley
2
Hilliard Bradley
3
Hilliard Bradley
1st Double
Hilliard Bradley
2nd Double
Hilliard Bradley
1
St. Charles
2
St. Charles
3
St. Charles
1st Double
St. Charles
2nd Double
St. Charles
1
Canal Winchester
2
Canal Winchester
3
Canal Winchester
1st Double
Canal Winchester
2nd Double
Canal Winchester
1
Watterson
2
Watterson
3
Watterson
1st Double
Watterson
2nd Double
Watterson

Worthington Kilbourne Team Results for 2018-19 School Year
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Tue, Mar 26
Olentangy Liberty     
W, 3-2
Thu, Mar 28
Pickerington North     
W, 3-2
Tue, Apr 2
Dublin Jerome     
L, 0-5
Wed, Apr 3
Buckeye Valley     
W, 5-0
Thu, Apr 4
Hilliard Darby     
W, 5-0
Mon, Apr 8
Whetstone     
W, 5-0
Tue, Apr 9
Hilliard Bradley     
W, 4-1
Wed, Apr 10
Watterson     
W, 4-1
Thu, Apr 11
Dublin Scioto     
W, 5-0
Wed, Apr 17
Olentangy Orange     
L, 2-3
Thu, Apr 18
Olentangy Berlin     
W, 5-0
Tue, Apr 23
Thomas Worthington     
W, 3-2
Mon, Apr 29
Hilliard Davidson     
W, 4-1
Tue, Apr 30
Pickerington Central     
W, 4-1
Mon, May 6
Worthington Christian     
W, 4-1

Member is logged in as: - Access level is: