Pickerington Central
Tennis Team
Boys 2020-2021 Season

Pickerington Central Tennis Team Pickerington Central Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge

Coach: Kelli Rings

Pickerington Central Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Tennis Season Kickoff News Article from ThisWeekSports.com by Dave Purpura

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Pickerington Central Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Semmie Moore is a Recruit at Indiana Tech
  • Pickerington Central Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Yr.
    W/L By Court
    College Tennis Interest*
    1S
    2S
    3S
    1D
    2D
    Bennett
    Sign-in to view
    CaserasGamera
    Sign-in to view
    Jones
    Sign-in to view
    Nixt
    Sign-in to view
    Phelps
    Sign-in to view
    Phelps
    Sign-in to view
    Philabaum
    Sign-in to view

    Ohio Capital Conference - Ohio
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Gahanna
    10 / 3
    77%
    New Albany
    12 / 4
    75%
    Grove City
    9 / 5
    64%
    Pickerington Central
    5 / 4
    56%
    Pickerington North
    6 / 6
    50%
    Westerville Central
    2 / 11
    15%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Pickerington Central Average "By Court" Performance
    Season to Date
    Average
    % Games Won By Court
    Results (W/L)
    All Matches
    All Opponents * NEW GRAPH *
    5 / 4

    Pickerington Central Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Mon, Mar 29
    Bloom-Carroll   
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Mar 31
    Westerville Central   
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Apr 6
    Pickerington North   
    • 0%
    • 0%
    • 92%
    • 59%
    • 48%
    L, 2-3
    Mon, Apr 12
    Bexley   
    • 8%
    • 33%
    • 14%
    • 40%
    • 14%
    L, 0-5
    Thu, Apr 22
    Lancaster   
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 75%
    • 75%
    • 71%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Apr 27
    Reynoldsburg   
    • 14%
    W, 4-1
    Fri, Apr 30
    Watkins Memorial   
    • 29%
    • 25%
    • 25%
    • 100%
    • 37%
    L, 2-3
    Mon, May 10
    Gahanna   
    • 0%
    L, 2-3
    Tue, May 11
    Worthington Kilbourne   
    • 62%
    • 92%
    • 71%
    • 20%
    • 86%
    W, 4-1
    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    5/14/2021
    Tour. Doub
    Philabaum-Nixt
    Alderman-Hauptman Worthington Kilbourne
    6-3, 6-1
    5/14/2021
    Tour. Sing
    Jones
    Baxley Upper Arlington
    5/14/2021
    Tour. Sing
    Jones
    Vedant Olentangy
    7-5, 5-7, 6-4
    5/14/2021
    Tour. Doub
    B.Phelps-S.Phelps
    S.Sriram-Pisini Olentangy
    1
    Worthington Kilbourne
    2
    Worthington Kilbourne
    3
    Worthington Kilbourne
    1st Double
    Worthington Kilbourne
    2nd Double
    Worthington Kilbourne
    1
    Gahanna
    1
    Watkins Memorial
    2
    Watkins Memorial
    3
    Watkins Memorial
    1st Double
    Watkins Memorial
    2nd Double
    Watkins Memorial
    1
    Reynoldsburg
    1
    Lancaster
    2
    Lancaster
    3
    Lancaster
    1st Double
    Lancaster
    2nd Double
    Lancaster
    1
    Bexley
    2
    Bexley
    3
    Bexley
    1st Double
    Bexley
    2nd Double
    Bexley
    1
    Pickerington North
    2
    Pickerington North
    3
    Pickerington North
    1st Double
    Pickerington North
    2nd Double
    Pickerington North

    Pickerington Central Team Results for 2018-19 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Tue, Mar 26
    Hamilton Township     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Mar 27
    Bloom-Carroll     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Mar 28
    Watkins Memorial     
    W, 3-2
    Fri, Mar 29
    Waverly     
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Apr 2
    Westerville Central     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Apr 3
    Granville     
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Apr 4
    New Albany     
    L, 0-5
    Tue, Apr 9
    Pickerington North     
    L, 0-5
    Wed, Apr 10
    Dublin Coffman     
    L, 0-5
    Thu, Apr 11
    Lancaster     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Apr 16
    Reynoldsburg     
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Apr 17
    Delaware Hayes     
    L, 2-3
    Thu, Apr 18
    Grove City     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Apr 22
    Logan     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Apr 23
    Gahanna     
    L, 1-4
    Wed, Apr 24
    Logan Elm     
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Apr 30
    Worthington Kilbourne     
    L, 1-4
    Tue, May 7
    Dublin Scioto     
    W, 3-2

     

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: