Big Walnut Tennis Team
Boys 2023-2024 Season
Click for more |
Big Walnut Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber |
Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps |
Big Walnut Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com
Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:Big Walnut Roster | ||||||||
Player |
Class / Graduation Yr. |
W/L By Court |
College Tennis Interest* |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1S |
2S |
3S |
1D |
2D |
||||
Davis | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Ewing | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Hartsook | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Humbert | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Irvine | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Katta | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Konduru | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
McCorkle | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Medley | Sign-in to view |
School |
Won/Lost Record | Winning % | Big Walnut | 9 / 2 |
82% |
---|---|---|
Delaware Hayes | 9 / 2 |
82% |
Franklin Heights | 6 / 6 |
50% |
Westerville North | 5 / 6 |
45% |
Worthington Kilbourne | 4 / 5 |
44% |
Westerville South | 3 / 6 |
33% |
Canal Winchester | 3 / 9 |
25% |
Dublin Scioto | 1 / 10 |
9% |
Big Walnut Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date |
Average | % Games Won By Court |
Results (W/L) |
---|
All Matches |
All Opponents | 9 / 2 |
[Selected] |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Mon, Apr 1 |
Gahanna | L, 1-4 |
Fri, Apr 5 |
Mount Vernon | W, 5-0 |
Tue, Apr 9 |
Franklin Heights | W, 4-1 |
Tue, Apr 16 |
Westerville North | W, 3-2 |
Thu, Apr 18 |
Dublin Scioto | W, 5-0 |
Fri, Apr 19 |
Westerville South | W, 4-1 |
Sat, Apr 20 |
Watterson | W, 4-1 |
Mon, Apr 22 |
Marion Harding | W, 4-1 |
Tue, Apr 23 |
Canal Winchester | W, 5-0 |
Thu, Apr 25 |
Watkins Memorial | L, 1-4 |
Fri, Apr 26 |
Worthington Kilbourne | W, 4-1 |
Scheduled | Opponent |
Mon, Apr 29 | Westerville Central (Home) | - |
- |
Tue, Apr 30 | DeSales (Home) | - |
- |
Wed, May 1 | Hilliard Bradley (Home) | - |
- |
Thu, May 2 | Pickerington Central (Away) | - |
- |
Fri, May 3 | Delaware Hayes (Away) | - |
- |
Mon, May 6 | Worthington Christian (Home) | - |
- |
Tue, May 7 | Marysville (Home) | - |
- |
Fri, May 10 | Olentangy Berlin (Away) | - |
- |
information changes frequently.
Date Played |
Court | Player(s) | Results | Opponent(s) | Team | Score | 4/26/2024 | 1 |
Konduru | Young | Worthington Kilbourne |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4/26/2024 | 2 |
Hartsook | J.English | Worthington Kilbourne |
6-1, 6-4
|
4/26/2024 | 3 |
Ewing | Beck | Worthington Kilbourne |
4/26/2024 | 1st Double |
Medley-Irvine | Palchick-Stout | Worthington Kilbourne | 2nd Double |
Worthington Kilbourne |
1 |
Watkins Memorial | 2 |
Watkins Memorial | |||
3 |
Watkins Memorial | 1st Double |
Watkins Memorial | |||
2nd Double |
Watkins Memorial | 1 |
Canal Winchester | |||
2 |
Canal Winchester | 3 |
Canal Winchester | |||
1st Double |
Canal Winchester | 2nd Double |
Canal Winchester | |||
1 |
Marion Harding | 2 |
Marion Harding | |||
3 |
Marion Harding | 1st Double |
Marion Harding | |||
2nd Double |
Marion Harding | 1 |
Watterson | |||
2 |
Watterson | 3 |
Watterson | |||
1st Double |
Watterson | 2nd Double |
Watterson | |||
1 |
Westerville South | 2 |
Westerville South | |||
3 |
Westerville South | 1st Double |
Westerville South | |||
2nd Double |
Westerville South | 1 |
Dublin Scioto | |||
2 |
Dublin Scioto | 3 |
Dublin Scioto | |||
1st Double |
Dublin Scioto | 2nd Double |
Dublin Scioto | |||
1 |
Westerville North | 2 |
Westerville North | |||
3 |
Westerville North | 1st Double |
Westerville North | |||
2nd Double |
Westerville North | 1 |
Franklin Heights | |||
2 |
Franklin Heights | 3 |
Franklin Heights | |||
1st Double |
Franklin Heights | 2nd Double |
Franklin Heights | |||
1 |
Mount Vernon | 2 |
Mount Vernon | |||
3 |
Mount Vernon | 1st Double |
Mount Vernon | |||
2nd Double |
Mount Vernon | 1 |
Gahanna | |||
2 |
Gahanna | 3 |
Gahanna | |||
1st Double |
Gahanna | 2nd Double |
Gahanna |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Tue, Apr 4 |
Delaware Hayes | W, 4-1 |
Thu, Apr 6 |
Westerville South | W, 3-2 |
Mon, Apr 10 |
Hilliard Bradley | L, 2-3 |
Tue, Apr 11 |
Franklin Heights | W, 5-0 |
Thu, Apr 13 |
Worthington Kilbourne | W, 4-1 |
Fri, Apr 14 |
DeSales | W, 4-1 |
Tue, Apr 18 |
Westerville North | W, 3-2 |
Wed, Apr 19 |
Hilliard Darby | W, 5-0 |
Thu, Apr 20 |
Dublin Scioto | L, 2-3 |
Mon, Apr 24 |
Bexley-B | L, 1-4 |
Tue, Apr 25 |
Canal Winchester | W, 5-0 |
Wed, Apr 26 |
Marysville | W, 3-2 |
Thu, Apr 27 |
Watkins Memorial | W, 4-1 |
Wed, May 3 |
Mount Vernon | W, 5-0 |
Thu, May 4 |
Hilliard Davidson | W, 3-2 |
Fri, May 5 |
Olentangy Berlin | L, 2-3 |
Sat, May 6 |
Watterson | W, 3-2 |
Mon, May 8 |
Buckeye Valley | W, 5-0 |
Member is logged in as: - Access level is: