Bexley-B Tennis Team
Boys 2021-2022 Season

Bexley Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge

Coach: Mark Liefeld

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Bexley-B Roster
Player
Class / Graduation Yr.
W/L By Court
College Tennis Interest*
1S
2S
3S
1D
2D
Almasanu
Sign-in to view
Goldberg
Sign-in to view
Goldberger
Sign-in to view
Grossman
Sign-in to view
Jones
Sign-in to view
Kauffman
Sign-in to view
Meyer
Sign-in to view
Ramsden
Sign-in to view
Smith
Sign-in to view
Welch
Sign-in to view
Young
Sign-in to view

Mid-State League - Ohio
Won / Lost Records
School
Won/Lost Record Winning %
Bexley-B
10 / 1
91%
Columbus Academy
15 / 5
75%
Bexley
12 / 8
60%
Worthington Christian
7 / 7
50%
Grandview
2 / 3
40%
Whitehall
0 / 5
0%
* Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

 

Bexley-B Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date
Average
% Games Won By Court
Results (W/L)
All Matches
All Opponents
10 / 1

Bexley-B Team Results and Schedule
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Tue, Mar 29
Hilliard Bradley   
  • 62%
  • 67%
  • 29%
  • 80%
  • 71%
W, 4-1
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Kauffman def. Almasanu def. Goldberg lost to Ramsden-Goldberger def. Smith-Young def.
 Shayan  Dixon  Honeck  Adarsh-Whetstone  Gill-Suri
6-3, 7-5 (62%) 6-2, 6-4 (67%) 6-4, 6-1 (29%) 6-3, 6-0 (80%) 6-2, 6-3 (71%)
Wed, Mar 30
Upper Arlington-B   
  • 86%
  • 86%
  • 80%
  • 71%
  • 75%
W, 5-0
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Fri, Apr 1
Hilliard Davidson   
  • 44%
  • 80%
  • 37%
  • 86%
  • 75%
W, 4-1
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Mon, Apr 4
Lancaster   
  • 86%
  • 57%
  • 49%
  • 100%
  • 63%
W, 4-1
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Thu, Apr 7
Watterson   
  • 25%
  • 86%
  • 62%
  • 80%
  • 92%
W, 4-1
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Thu, Apr 14
Watkins Memorial   
  • 14%
  • 29%
  • 75%
  • 48%
  • 71%
L, 2-3
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Fri, Apr 22
Westerville North   
  • 14%
  • 59%
  • 80%
  • 65%
  • 67%
W, 4-1
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Thu, Apr 28
Big Walnut   
  • 75%
  • 67%
  • 50%
  • 75%
  • 100%
W, 5-0
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Fri, Apr 29
Worthington Christian   
  • 100%
  • 92%
  • 86%
  • 59%
  • 86%
W, 5-0
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Wed, May 4
Jonathan Alder   
  • 40%
  • 54%
  • 86%
  • 35%
  • 53%
W, 3-2
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Tue, May 10
Westerville Central   
  • 57%
  • 86%
  • 75%
  • 86%
  • 72%
W, 5-0
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Scheduled
Opponent
   
Tue, Mar 28 Upper Arlington - B  (Away)
-
-
Wed, Mar 29 Marysville  (Home)
-
-
Mon, Apr 3 Watterson  (Home)
-
-
Tue, Apr 4 Watkins Memorial  (Away)
-
-
Wed, Apr 12 Westerville North  (Home)
-
-
Thu, Apr 13 St. Charles  (Away)
-
-
Fri, Apr 14 Gahanna  (Home)
-
-
Mon, Apr 17 Hilliard Bradley  (Away)
-
-
Thu, Apr 20 Upper Arlington - B  (Home)
-
-
Fri, Apr 21 Worthington Christian  (Away)
-
-
Mon, Apr 24 Big Walnut  (Away)
-
-
Fri, Apr 28 Reynoldsburg  (Away)
-
-
Mon, May 1 Delaware Hayes  (Away)
-
-
Wed, May 3 DeSales  (Home)
-
-
Mon, May 8 Lancaster  (Away)
-
-
Tue, May 9 Pickerington Central  (Home)
-
-
Always confirm scheduled matches (date and location) with the coach or a player. This
information changes frequently.

Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
most recent matches first).
Date Played
Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
5/10/2022
1
Kauffman
Choo Westerville Central
7-6, 6-4
5/10/2022
2
Almasanu
S.Rojanasakdakul Westerville Central
5/10/2022
3
Welch
Beuhler Westerville Central
5/10/2022
1st Double
Jones-Ramsden
Boyd-Kwon Westerville Central
2nd Double
Westerville Central
1
Jonathan Alder
2
Jonathan Alder
3
Jonathan Alder
1st Double
Jonathan Alder
2nd Double
Jonathan Alder
1
Worthington Christian
2
Worthington Christian
3
Worthington Christian
1st Double
Worthington Christian
2nd Double
Worthington Christian
1
Big Walnut
2
Big Walnut
3
Big Walnut
1st Double
Big Walnut
2nd Double
Big Walnut
1
Westerville North
2
Westerville North
3
Westerville North
1st Double
Westerville North
2nd Double
Westerville North
1
Watkins Memorial
2
Watkins Memorial
3
Watkins Memorial
1st Double
Watkins Memorial
2nd Double
Watkins Memorial
1
Watterson
2
Watterson
3
Watterson
1st Double
Watterson
2nd Double
Watterson
1
Lancaster
2
Lancaster
3
Lancaster
1st Double
Lancaster
2nd Double
Lancaster
1
Hilliard Davidson
2
Hilliard Davidson
3
Hilliard Davidson
1st Double
Hilliard Davidson
2nd Double
Hilliard Davidson
1
Upper Arlington-B
2
Upper Arlington-B
3
Upper Arlington-B
1st Double
Upper Arlington-B
2nd Double
Upper Arlington-B
1
Hilliard Bradley
2
Hilliard Bradley
3
Hilliard Bradley
1st Double
Hilliard Bradley
2nd Double
Hilliard Bradley

 

 

Member is logged in as: - Access level is: