Badin Tennis Team
Boys 2020-2021 Season

Coach: Anne Zettler

Badin Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Badin Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com

 

Badin Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date
Average
% Games Won By Court
Results (W/L)
All Matches
All Opponents * NEW GRAPH *
6 / 4

Badin Team Results and Schedule
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Mon, Mar 29
Edgewood   
  • 100%
  • 63%
  • 100%
  • 92%
  • 92%
W, 5-0
Tue, Mar 30
Fenwick   
  • 35%
  • 25%
  • 8%
  • 43%
  • 33%
L, 0-5
Wed, Mar 31
Harrison   
  • 29%
  • 41%
  • 0%
  • 50%
  • 42%
L, 1-4
Mon, Apr 5
Edgewood   
W, 5-0
Wed, Apr 14
Ross   
  • 80%
  • 100%
  • 72%
  • 60%
  • 50%
W, 5-0
Wed, Apr 21
Carroll   
  • 25%
  • 59%
  • 0%
  • 29%
  • 37%
L, 1-4
Thu, Apr 22
McNicholas   
  • 100%
  • 100%
  • 86%
  • 100%
  • 100%
W, 5-0
Mon, Apr 26
Northwest   
  • 92%
  • 63%
  • 56%
  • 67%
  • 50%
W, 5-0
Tue, May 4
Chaminade-Julienne   
  • 14%
  • 29%
  • 14%
  • 38%
  • 45%
L, 0-5
Wed, May 5
Hamilton   
  • 41%
  • 100%
  • 29%
  • 80%
  • 67%
W, 3-2
Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
most recent matches first).
Date Played
Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
5/5/2021
1
Combs
Boling Hamilton
7-5, 6-4
5/5/2021
2
Kline
Burkart Hamilton
5/5/2021
3
Zettler
Henderson Hamilton
5/5/2021
1st Double
Wesner-Poehner
Goodman-Strafford Hamilton
2nd Double
Hamilton
1
Chaminade-Julienne
2
Chaminade-Julienne
3
Chaminade-Julienne
1st Double
Chaminade-Julienne
2nd Double
Chaminade-Julienne
1
Northwest
2
Northwest
3
Northwest
1st Double
Northwest
2nd Double
Northwest
1
McNicholas
2
McNicholas
3
McNicholas
1st Double
McNicholas
2nd Double
McNicholas
1
Carroll
2
Carroll
3
Carroll
1st Double
Carroll
2nd Double
Carroll
1
Ross
2
Ross
3
Ross
1st Double
Ross
2nd Double
Ross
1
Harrison
2
Harrison
3
Harrison
1st Double
Harrison
2nd Double
Harrison
1
Fenwick
2
Fenwick
3
Fenwick
1st Double
Fenwick
2nd Double
Fenwick
1
Edgewood
2
Edgewood
3
Edgewood
1st Double
Edgewood
2nd Double
Edgewood

Badin Team Results for 2018-19 School Year
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Fri, Mar 22
Chaminade-Julienne     
L, 2-3
Tue, Mar 26
Harrison     
W, 4-1
Thu, Mar 28
Northwest     
W, 3-2
Mon, Apr 8
Talawanda     
L, 0-5
Tue, Apr 9
Archbishop Alter     
L, 2-3
Fri, Apr 12
Monroe     
W, 3-2
Tue, Apr 16
McNicholas     
W, 4-1
Tue, Apr 23
Fenwick     
L, 1-4
Tue, Apr 30
Carroll     
L, 2-3
Wed, May 1
Finneytown     
W, 5-0

Member is logged in as: - Access level is: