Ready Tennis Team
Boys 2023-2024 Season

Bishop Ready Tennis Team Bishop Ready Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Dan Skuce Click for more

 

Ready Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Ready Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Ready Roster
Player
Class / Graduation Yr.
W/L By Court
College Tennis Interest*
1S
2S
3S
1D
2D
Bennett
Sign-in to view
Burgos
Sign-in to view
Burt
Sign-in to view
Carney
Sign-in to view
Catena
Sign-in to view
Cruikshank
Sign-in to view
Deime
Sign-in to view
Himes
Sign-in to view
Jelinek
Sign-in to view
Kight
Sign-in to view
Ramos
Sign-in to view
Reyes
Sign-in to view
Tracy
Sign-in to view

Central Buckeye League
Won / Lost Records
School
Won/Lost Record Winning %
Columbus Academy
3 / 0
100%
Worthington Christian
2 / 1
67%
Bexley
5 / 4
56%
Ready
1 / 3
25%
Buckeye Valley
0 / 1
0%
Grandview
0 / 2
0%
Whitehall
0 / 1
0%
* Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

 

Ready Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date
Average
% Games Won By Court
Results (W/L)
All Matches
All Opponents
1 / 3

Ready Team Results and Schedule
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Wed, Mar 27
Hamilton Township   
  • 54%
  • 67%
  • 25%
  • 55%
  • 100%
W, 4-1
Wed, Apr 3
Franklin Heights   
  • 8%
  • 14%
  • 20%
  • 33%
  • 33%
L, 0-5
Fri, Apr 5
Worthington Christian   
  • 20%
  • 14%
  • 14%
  • 0%
  • 20%
L, 0-5
Tue, Apr 9
Bexley   
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 0%
L, 0-3
Scheduled
Opponent
   
Tue, Apr 16 Columbus Academy  (Away)
-
-
Wed, Apr 17 Central Crossing  (Away)
-
-
Thu, Apr 18 Buckeye Valley  (Away)
-
-
Mon, Apr 22 Grandview  (Away)
-
-
Wed, Apr 24 Hartley  (Home)
-
-
Thu, Apr 25 Groveport  (Away)
-
-
Mon, Apr 29 Jonathan Alder  (Away)
-
-
Tue, Apr 30 Westland  (Away)
-
-
Wed, May 1 Beechcroft  (Home)
-
-
Thu, May 2 Whitehall  (Home)
-
-
Mon, May 6 Franklin Heights  (Away)
-
-
Always confirm scheduled matches (date and location) with the coach or a player. This
information changes frequently.

Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
most recent matches first).
Date Played
Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
4/9/2024
3
Carney
Welch Bexley
4/9/2024
1st Double
Catena-Deime
He.Lessard-A.Schiff Bexley
6-0 , 6-0
4/9/2024
2nd Double
Jelinek-Himes
Smith-Jones Bexley
4/5/2024
1
Kight
Paul Worthington Christian
2
Worthington Christian
3
Worthington Christian
1st Double
Worthington Christian
2nd Double
Worthington Christian
1
Franklin Heights
2
Franklin Heights
3
Franklin Heights
1st Double
Franklin Heights
2nd Double
Franklin Heights
1
Hamilton Township
2
Hamilton Township
3
Hamilton Township
1st Double
Hamilton Township
2nd Double
Hamilton Township

Ready Team Results for 2022-23 School Year
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Tue, Mar 28
Groveport     
W, 3-2
Wed, Mar 29
Franklin Heights     
L, 2-3
Thu, Mar 30
Grandview     
L, 2-3
Mon, Apr 3
Central Crossing     
L, 2-3
Tue, Apr 4
St. Charles     
L, 0-5
Tue, Apr 11
DeSales     
L, 0-5
Wed, Apr 12
London     
L, 0-5
Fri, Apr 14
New Hope Christian     
W, 3-2
Wed, Apr 19
Hartley     
W, 3-2
Thu, Apr 20
Hamilton Township     
W, 3-2
Mon, Apr 24
Grove City     
L, 2-3
Tue, Apr 25
West Jefferson     
L, 2-3
Wed, Apr 26
Hilliard Darby     
L, 1-4
Thu, Apr 27
Franklin Heights     
L, 0-5
Tue, May 9
Watterson     
L, 1-4

 

Member is logged in as: - Access level is: