Oakwood Tennis Team
Boys 2023-2024 Season

Oakwood Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Christy Heppner Click for more

 

Oakwood Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Oakwood Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Players on Southwest Ohio's Top Players List:
  • Arick Baldwin is a Senior (Class of 2024)
  • Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Arick Baldwin is a Recruit at Allegheny
  • Lilly McCloskey is a Junior at Case Western
  • Sidney Purks is a Senior at Wittenberg University
  • Sophie Russell is a Sophomore at Denison University
  • Oakwood Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Yr.
    W/L By Court
    College Tennis Interest*
    1S
    2S
    3S
    1D
    2D
    Baldwin, Arick
    Senior - 2024
    Sign-in to view
    Boyce, Noah
    Senior - 2024
    Sign-in to view
    Crowder, Chase
    Freshman - 2027
    Sign-in to view
    Garray, Sam
    Senior - 2024
    Sign-in to view
    Haack, Rohan
    Senior - 2024
    Sign-in to view
    Mhaskar, Will
    Senior - 2024
    Sign-in to view
    Rhodes, Eli
    Senior - 2024
    Sign-in to view
    Smallwood, Jack
    Senior - 2024
    Sign-in to view
    Watson
    Sign-in to view
    Zhou, Grant
    Freshman - 2027
    Sign-in to view


    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Ursuline
    1 / 0
    100%
    Oakwood
    3 / 1
    75%
    Tippecanoe
    3 / 3
    50%
    Miamisburg
    1 / 1
    50%
    Bexley-B
    1 / 3
    25%
    Carroll
    0 / 1
    0%
    Bethel-Tate
    0 / 0
    0%
    Harrison
    0 / 0
    0%
    Batavia
    0 / 0
    0%
    Badin
    0 / 1
    0%
    Talawanda
    0 / 0
    0%
    Logan Elm
    0 / 0
    0%
    Goshen
    0 / 0
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Oakwood Average "By Court" Performance
    Season to Date
    Average
    % Games Won By Court
    Results (W/L)
    All Matches
    All Opponents
    3 / 1

    Oakwood Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Sat, Apr 6
    Upper Arlington   
    • 71%
    • 92%
    • 60%
    • 44%
    • 40%
    W, 4-1
    Sat, Apr 6
    Bexley   
    • 14%
    • 35%
    • 33%
    • 44%
    • 28%
    L, 0-5
    Tue, Apr 9
    Valley View   
    • 100%
    • 75%
    • 64%
    • 80%
    • 59%
    W, 5-0
    Sat, Apr 13
    St. Francis DeSales   
    • 86%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 67%
    • 71%
    W, 5-0
    Scheduled
    Opponent
       
    Tue, Apr 16 Eaton  (Away)
    -
    -
    Wed, Apr 17 Sycamore  (Away)
    -
    -
    Thu, Apr 18 Waynesville  (Home)
    -
    -
    Sat, Apr 20 Centerville  (Tournament)
    -
    -
    Mon, Apr 22 Chaminade-Julienne  (Away)
    -
    -
    Tue, Apr 23 Middletown  (Away)
    -
    -
    Wed, Apr 24 Tippecanoe  (Home)
    -
    -
    Thu, Apr 25 Brookville  (Home)
    -
    -
    Mon, Apr 29 Bellbrook  (Away)
    -
    -
    Wed, May 1 Beavercreek  (Home)
    -
    -
    Thu, May 2 Miami Valley School  (Home)
    -
    -
    Sat, May 4 St. Xavier  (Home)
    -
    -
    Always confirm scheduled matches (date and location) with the coach or a player. This
    information changes frequently.

    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    4/13/2024
    1
    Baldwin
    Miller St. Francis DeSales
    4/13/2024
    2
    Boyce
    Johnson St. Francis DeSales
    4/13/2024
    3
    Crowder
    Anders St. Francis DeSales
    4/13/2024
    1st Double
    Zhou-Smallwood
    Levine-Toma St. Francis DeSales
    2nd Double
    St. Francis DeSales
    1
    Valley View
    2
    Valley View
    3
    Valley View
    1st Double
    Valley View
    2nd Double
    Valley View
    1
    Upper Arlington
    2
    Upper Arlington
    3
    Upper Arlington
    1st Double
    Upper Arlington
    2nd Double
    Upper Arlington
    1
    Bexley
    2
    Bexley
    3
    Bexley
    1st Double
    Bexley
    2nd Double
    Bexley

    Oakwood Team Results for 2022-23 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Tue, Apr 4
    Indian Hill     
    L, 0-5
    Thu, Apr 6
    Cincinnati Country Day     
    W, 4-1
    Sat, Apr 8
    Bexley     
    L, 2-3
    Mon, Apr 10
    Springboro     
    L, 2-3
    Tue, Apr 11
    Milton-Union     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Apr 13
    Bellbrook     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Apr 18
    Waynesville     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Apr 19
    Miami Valley School     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Apr 20
    Franklin     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Apr 24
    Mariemont     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Apr 25
    Monroe     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Apr 26
    Seven Hills     
    L, 1-4
    Tue, May 2
    Valley View-B     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, May 4
    Chaminade-Julienne     
    W, 4-1
    Fri, May 5
    Seven Hills     
    L, 2-3
    Fri, May 12
    Centerville     
    L, 2-3

     

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: