Laurel Tennis Team
Girls 2022-2023 Season

Laurel Tennis Team Laurel Girls Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Betsy O'Neill Click for more

 

Laurel Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Players on Northeast Ohio's Top Players List:
  • Ellie Brotherton is a Senior (Class of 2023)
  • Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Rachel Buchinsky is a Sophomore at Lehigh
  • Laurel Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Yr.
    W/L By Court
    College Tennis Interest*
    1S
    2S
    3S
    1D
    2D
    Barton
    Sign-in to view
    Bee, Abby
    Senior - 2023
    Sign-in to view
    Brotherton, Ellie
    Senior - 2023
    Sign-in to view
    Emmet
    Sign-in to view
    Horrigan
    Sign-in to view
    Iyer, Samyuktha
    Junior-2024
    Sign-in to view
    Ross
    Sign-in to view
    Sherwin, Abby
    Senior - 2023
    Sign-in to view
    Stoltman
    Sign-in to view
    Witalec
    Sign-in to view
    Zollar
    Sign-in to view

    Independents - Northeast District
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Magnificat
    12 / 3
    80%
    Hathaway Brown
    3 / 2
    60%
    St. Joseph Academy
    4 / 11
    27%
    Walsh Jesuit
    1 / 4
    20%
    Canfield
    0 / 1
    0%
    Beaumont
    0 / 1
    0%
    Our Lady of the Elms
    0 / 2
    0%
    St. Vincent-St. Mary
    0 / 2
    0%
    Western Reserve Academy
    0 / 0
    0%
    Laurel
    0 / 12
    0%
    Lake Ridge Academy
    0 / 0
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Laurel Average "By Court" Performance
    Season to Date
    Average
    % Games Won By Court
    Results (W/L)
    All Matches
    All Opponents
    0 / 12

    Laurel Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Tue, Aug 9
    St. John School   
    • 0%
    • 0%
    • 14%
    • 71%
    • 86%
    L, 2-3
    Fri, Aug 12
    Westlake   
    • 0%
    • 20%
    • 35%
    • 20%
    • 25%
    L, 0-5
    Tue, Aug 16
    Shaker Heights   
    • 28%
    • 25%
    • 62%
    • 33%
    L, 1-3
    Thu, Aug 18
    Bay   
    • 28%
    • 29%
    • 25%
    • 29%
    • 29%
    L, 0-5
    Thu, Aug 25
    Avon Lake   
    • 8%
    • 0%
    • 0%
    • 0%
    • 0%
    L, 0-5
    Tue, Aug 30
    Walsh Jesuit   
    • 8%
    • 14%
    • 8%
    • 37%
    • 14%
    L, 0-5
    Wed, Aug 31
    Orange   
    • 44%
    • 0%
    • 0%
    • 14%
    • 32%
    L, 1-4
    Mon, Sep 12
    Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin   
    • 0%
    • 28%
    • 25%
    • 35%
    • 48%
    L, 0-5
    Wed, Sep 14
    Hawken   
    • 86%
    • 0%
    • 8%
    • 0%
    • 20%
    L, 1-4
    Thu, Sep 15
    Magnificat   
    • 75%
    • 8%
    • 0%
    • 0%
    • 20%
    L, 1-4
    Mon, Sep 19
    Strongsville   
    • 100%
    • 0%
    • 0%
    • 33%
    • 55%
    L, 2-3
    Wed, Sep 21
    Hudson   
    • 14%
    • 0%
    • 14%
    • 0%
    • 29%
    L, 0-5
    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    9/21/2022
    1
    Sherwin
    Liu Hudson
    9/21/2022
    2
    Horrigan
    Hannan Hudson
    9/21/2022
    3
    Zollar
    Patel Hudson
    9/21/2022
    1st Double
    Ross-Witalec
    S.Uijtewaal-Tuttle Hudson
    2nd Double
    Hudson
    1
    Strongsville
    2
    Strongsville
    3
    Strongsville
    1st Double
    Strongsville
    2nd Double
    Strongsville
    1
    Magnificat
    2
    Magnificat
    3
    Magnificat
    1st Double
    Magnificat
    2nd Double
    Magnificat
    1
    Hawken
    2
    Hawken
    3
    Hawken
    1st Double
    Hawken
    2nd Double
    Hawken
    1
    Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin
    2
    Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin
    3
    Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin
    1st Double
    Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin
    2nd Double
    Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin
    1
    Orange
    2
    Orange
    3
    Orange
    1st Double
    Orange
    2nd Double
    Orange
    1
    Walsh Jesuit
    2
    Walsh Jesuit
    3
    Walsh Jesuit
    1st Double
    Walsh Jesuit
    2nd Double
    Walsh Jesuit
    1
    Avon Lake
    2
    Avon Lake
    3
    Avon Lake
    1st Double
    Avon Lake
    2nd Double
    Avon Lake
    1
    Bay
    2
    Bay
    3
    Bay
    1st Double
    Bay
    2nd Double
    Bay
    1
    Shaker Heights
    3
    Shaker Heights
    1st Double
    Shaker Heights
    2nd Double
    Shaker Heights
    1
    Westlake
    2
    Westlake
    3
    Westlake
    1st Double
    Westlake
    2nd Double
    Westlake
    1
    St. John School
    2
    St. John School
    3
    St. John School
    1st Double
    St. John School
    2nd Double
    St. John School

    Laurel Team Results for 2021-22 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Thu, Aug 12
    Mayfield     
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Aug 18
    Mentor     
    W, 3-2
    Mon, Aug 23
    Solon     
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Aug 26
    Shaker Heights     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Aug 30
    Chagrin Falls     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Aug 31
    Walsh Jesuit     
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Sep 2
    Hudson     
    W, 3-2
    Wed, Sep 8
    Brecksville     
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Sep 9
    Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin     
    W, 4-1
    Fri, Sep 10
    Hawken     
    L, 0-5
    Mon, Sep 13
    Hathaway Brown     
    L, 0-5
    Fri, Sep 17
    Orange     
    L, 2-3
    Mon, Sep 20
    Magnificat     
    L, 0-5
    Mon, Sep 27
    Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy     
    L, 2-3
    Tue, Sep 28
    Massillon Jackson     
    L, 0-5

     

     

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: