Orange Tennis Team
Girls 2022-2023 Season

Orange Tennis Team Orange Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Rich Bole Click for more

 

Orange Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Orange Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Players on Northeast Ohio's Top Players List:
  • Alexis Nyborg is a Senior (Class of 2023)
  • Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Blessing Nwaozuzu is a Sophomore at Xavier University
  • Orange Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Yr.
    W/L By Court
    College Tennis Interest*
    1S
    2S
    3S
    1D
    2D
    Adi, Sana
    Sophomore - 2025
    Sign-in to view
    Balding
    Sign-in to view
    Bernon
    Borsch, Natalie
    Senior - 2023
    Sign-in to view
    DeMataHiciano, Daniela
    Junior-2024
    Sign-in to view
    Dzidzishvili, Nina
    Senior - 2023
    Sign-in to view
    Galili
    Sign-in to view
    Guiler, Lily
    Freshman - 2026
    Sign-in to view
    Hershey
    Sign-in to view
    Nyborg, Alexis
    Senior - 2023
    Sign-in to view
    OConnor
    Paradise, Haley
    Junior-2024
    Sign-in to view
    Perry, Remy
    Senior - 2023
    Sign-in to view
    Rothchild, Blake
    Senior - 2023
    Sign-in to view
    Seibel
    Taracila
    Sign-in to view
    Taylor
    Uher
    Warshawsky, Lily
    Senior - 2023
    Sign-in to view

    Chagrin Valley Conference - Chagrin
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Orange
    13 / 2
    87%
    Perry
    2 / 1
    67%
    Aurora
    1 / 1
    50%
    Beachwood
    0 / 6
    0%
    West Geauga
    0 / 0
    0%
    Wickliffe
    0 / 0
    0%
    Chagrin Falls
    0 / 3
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Orange Average "By Court" Performance
    Season to Date
    Average
    % Games Won By Court
    Results (W/L)
    All Matches
    All Opponents
    13 / 2

    Orange Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Mon, Aug 8
    Crestwood   
    • 92%
    • 80%
    • 92%
    • 72%
    • 80%
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Aug 15
    Beachwood   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 65%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Aug 16
    Solon   
    • 92%
    • 92%
    • 62%
    • 33%
    • 8%
    W, 3-2
    Wed, Aug 17
    Chagrin Falls   
    • 100%
    • 80%
    • 92%
    • 80%
    • 62%
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Aug 19
    Magnificat   
    • 67%
    • 80%
    • 100%
    • 14%
    • 33%
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Aug 23
    Kenston   
    • 92%
    • 92%
    • 92%
    • 60%
    • 71%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Aug 25
    Hathaway Brown   
    • 63%
    • 37%
    • 46%
    • 14%
    • 45%
    L, 1-4
    Mon, Aug 29
    St. Vincent-St. Mary   
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 92%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Aug 30
    St. Joseph Academy   
    • 72%
    • 100%
    • 25%
    • 80%
    • 86%
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Aug 31
    Laurel   
    • 56%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 86%
    • 68%
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Sep 1
    Massillon Jackson   
    • 67%
    • 0%
    • 29%
    • 45%
    • 67%
    L, 2-3
    Wed, Sep 7
    Beachwood   
    • 100%
    • 86%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    W, 4-0
    Fri, Sep 9
    Hawken   
    • 65%
    • 75%
    • 14%
    • 75%
    • 59%
    W, 4-1
    Mon, Sep 12
    Chagrin Falls   
    • 86%
    • 92%
    • 67%
    • 80%
    • 20%
    W, 4-1
    Mon, Sep 19
    Hawken   
    • 71%
    • 80%
    • 29%
    • 59%
    • 46%
    W, 3-2
    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    9/19/2022
    1
    Nyborg
    Forte Hawken
    9/19/2022
    2
    Rothchild
    Hsieh Hawken
    9/19/2022
    3
    DeMataHiciano
    Hardacre Hawken
    6-1, 6-4
    9/19/2022
    1st Double
    Guiler-Adi
    Grajzl-Garber Hawken
    6-7, 7-6, 6-0
    2nd Double
    Hawken
    1
    Chagrin Falls
    2
    Chagrin Falls
    3
    Chagrin Falls
    1st Double
    Chagrin Falls
    2nd Double
    Chagrin Falls
    1
    Hawken
    2
    Hawken
    3
    Hawken
    1st Double
    Hawken
    2nd Double
    Hawken
    1
    Beachwood
    2
    Beachwood
    1st Double
    Beachwood
    2nd Double
    Beachwood
    1
    Massillon Jackson
    2
    Massillon Jackson
    3
    Massillon Jackson
    1st Double
    Massillon Jackson
    2nd Double
    Massillon Jackson
    1
    Laurel
    2
    Laurel
    3
    Laurel
    1st Double
    Laurel
    2nd Double
    Laurel
    1
    St. Joseph Academy
    2
    St. Joseph Academy
    3
    St. Joseph Academy
    1st Double
    St. Joseph Academy
    2nd Double
    St. Joseph Academy
    1
    St. Vincent-St. Mary
    2
    St. Vincent-St. Mary
    3
    St. Vincent-St. Mary
    1st Double
    St. Vincent-St. Mary
    2nd Double
    St. Vincent-St. Mary
    1
    Hathaway Brown
    2
    Hathaway Brown
    3
    Hathaway Brown
    1st Double
    Hathaway Brown
    2nd Double
    Hathaway Brown
    1
    Kenston
    2
    Kenston
    3
    Kenston
    1st Double
    Kenston
    2nd Double
    Kenston
    1
    Magnificat
    2
    Magnificat
    3
    Magnificat
    1st Double
    Magnificat
    2nd Double
    Magnificat
    1
    Chagrin Falls
    2
    Chagrin Falls
    3
    Chagrin Falls
    1st Double
    Chagrin Falls
    2nd Double
    Chagrin Falls
    1
    Solon
    2
    Solon
    3
    Solon
    1st Double
    Solon
    2nd Double
    Solon
    1
    Beachwood
    2
    Beachwood
    3
    Beachwood
    1st Double
    Beachwood
    2nd Double
    Beachwood
    1
    Crestwood
    2
    Crestwood
    3
    Crestwood
    1st Double
    Crestwood
    2nd Double
    Crestwood

    Orange Team Results for 2021-22 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Thu, Aug 19
    Walsh Jesuit     
    W, 3-2
    Fri, Aug 20
    Walsh Jesuit     
    W, 3-2
    Mon, Aug 23
    Hawken     
    L, 1-4
    Tue, Aug 31
    Hudson     
    W, 3-2
    Wed, Sep 1
    West Geauga     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 2
    Geneva     
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Sep 8
    Beachwood     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Sep 14
    Hawken     
    L, 1-4
    Tue, Sep 14
    Hawken     
    L, 1-4
    Fri, Sep 17
    Laurel     
    W, 3-2
    Mon, Sep 27
    St. Joseph Academy     
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Sep 30
    Perry     
    W, 3-2
    Fri, Oct 1
    Mayfield     
    W, 3-2
    Mon, Oct 4
    Hathaway Brown     
    L, 1-4
    Mon, Oct 11
    Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin     
    L, 2-3

     

     

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: