Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin
Tennis Team
Girls 2021-2022 Season

Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Harvey Schrager Click for more

 

Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Players on Northeast Ohio's Top Players List:
  • Elena Fleming is a Freshman (Class of 2025)
  • Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Yr.
    W/L By Court
    College Tennis Interest*
    1S
    2S
    3S
    1D
    2D
    Begovic, Brooke
    Senior - 2022
    Sign-in to view
    Currier, Allie Beth
    Senior - 2022
    Sign-in to view
    Fleming, Elena
    Freshman - 2025
    Sign-in to view
    Harlan, Kate
    Junior - 2023
    Sign-in to view
    Koler, Alexa
    Junior - 2023
    Sign-in to view
    Latore, Ella
    Sophomore-2024
    Sign-in to view
    McGinty, Angelina
    Senior - 2022
    Sign-in to view
    Paulin, Lucy
    Freshman - 2025
    Sign-in to view
    Stepnowski, Caroline
    Junior - 2023
    Sign-in to view

    North Coast League
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin
    15 / 2
    88%
    Archbishop Hoban
    0 / 3
    0%
    Elyria Catholic
    0 / 0
    0%
    Padua
    0 / 1
    0%
    Lake Catholic
    0 / 1
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin Average "By Court" Performance
    Season to Date
    Average
    % Games Won By Court
    Results (W/L)
    All Matches
    All Opponents * NEW GRAPH *
    15 / 2

    Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Fri, Aug 13
    Woodridge   
    • 92%
    • 67%
    • 100%
    • 86%
    • 86%
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Aug 18
    Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy   
    • 75%
    • 80%
    • 57%
    • 48%
    • 20%
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Aug 19
    Lake Catholic   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 80%
    • 67%
    • 75%
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Aug 23
    Gilmour Academy   
    • 100%
    • 86%
    • 100%
    • 67%
    • 29%
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Aug 24
    Geneva   
    • 92%
    • 67%
    • 80%
    • 57%
    • 65%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Aug 26
    Beaumont   
    • 100%
    • 71%
    • 71%
    • 60%
    • 86%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Aug 31
    Eastlake North   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 9
    Laurel   
    • 29%
    • 37%
    • 86%
    • 25%
    • 14%
    L, 1-4
    Fri, Sep 10
    Andrews Osborne   
    • 100%
    • 65%
    • 72%
    • 67%
    • 86%
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Sep 13
    Our Lady Of The Elms   
    • 63%
    • 55%
    • 48%
    • 100%
    • 80%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 14
    Brush   
    • 80%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 15
    Gilmour Academy   
    • 100%
    • 86%
    • 65%
    • 50%
    • 35%
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Sep 16
    Warren John F Kennedy   
    • 92%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Sep 17
    Revere   
    • 43%
    • 20%
    • 60%
    • 25%
    • 20%
    L, 2-3
    Mon, Sep 20
    St. Vincent-St. Mary   
    • 67%
    • 48%
    • 100%
    • 80%
    • 92%
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Sep 21
    Padua   
    • 86%
    • 80%
    • 92%
    • 67%
    W, 4-0
    Mon, Sep 27
    West Geauga   
    • 100%
    • 86%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    W, 5-0
    Scheduled
    Opponent
       
    Tue, Sep 28 Avon  (Away)
    -
    -
    Always confirm scheduled matches (date and location) with the coach or a player. This
    information changes frequently.

    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    9/27/2021
    1
    Fleming
    Flowers West Geauga
    9/27/2021
    2
    Begovic
    Simone West Geauga
    9/27/2021
    3
    K.Harlan
    Maguire West Geauga
    9/27/2021
    1st Double
    Paulin-McGinty
    Aronova-Furst West Geauga
    2nd Double
    West Geauga
    Tour. Sing
    Walsh Jesuit
    1
    Padua
    2
    Padua
    3
    Padua
    2nd Double
    Padua
    1
    St. Vincent-St. Mary
    2
    St. Vincent-St. Mary
    3
    St. Vincent-St. Mary
    1st Double
    St. Vincent-St. Mary
    2nd Double
    St. Vincent-St. Mary
    1
    Revere
    2
    Revere
    3
    Revere
    1st Double
    Revere
    2nd Double
    Revere
    1
    Warren John F Kennedy
    2
    Warren John F Kennedy
    3
    Warren John F Kennedy
    1st Double
    Warren John F Kennedy
    2nd Double
    Warren John F Kennedy
    1
    Gilmour Academy
    2
    Gilmour Academy
    3
    Gilmour Academy
    1st Double
    Gilmour Academy
    2nd Double
    Gilmour Academy
    1
    Brush
    2
    Brush
    3
    Brush
    1st Double
    Brush
    2nd Double
    Brush
    1
    Our Lady Of The Elms
    2
    Our Lady Of The Elms
    3
    Our Lady Of The Elms
    1st Double
    Our Lady Of The Elms
    2nd Double
    Our Lady Of The Elms
    1
    Andrews Osborne
    2
    Andrews Osborne
    3
    Andrews Osborne
    1st Double
    Andrews Osborne
    2nd Double
    Andrews Osborne
    1
    Laurel
    2
    Laurel
    3
    Laurel
    1st Double
    Laurel
    2nd Double
    Laurel
    1
    Eastlake North
    2
    Eastlake North
    3
    Eastlake North
    1st Double
    Eastlake North
    2nd Double
    Eastlake North
    1
    Beaumont
    2
    Beaumont
    3
    Beaumont
    1st Double
    Beaumont
    2nd Double
    Beaumont
    1
    Geneva
    2
    Geneva
    3
    Geneva
    1st Double
    Geneva
    2nd Double
    Geneva
    1
    Gilmour Academy
    2
    Gilmour Academy
    3
    Gilmour Academy
    1st Double
    Gilmour Academy
    2nd Double
    Gilmour Academy
    1
    Lake Catholic
    2
    Lake Catholic
    3
    Lake Catholic
    1st Double
    Lake Catholic
    2nd Double
    Lake Catholic
    1
    Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
    2
    Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
    3
    Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
    1st Double
    Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
    2nd Double
    Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
    1
    Woodridge
    2
    Woodridge
    3
    Woodridge
    1st Double
    Woodridge
    2nd Double
    Woodridge

    Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin Team Results for 2020-21 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Tue, Aug 11
    Walsh Jesuit     
    L, 0-5
    Fri, Aug 14
    Avon     
    L, 0-5
    Tue, Sep 1
    Orange     
    W, 3-2
    Fri, Sep 25
    Laurel     
    L, 1-4

     

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: