Massillon Jackson
Tennis Team
Girls 2022-2023 Season

Massillon Jackson Tennis Team Massillon Jackson Girls Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Jennifer Janson Click for more

 

Massillon Jackson Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Massillon Jackson Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Players on Northeast Ohio's Top Players List:
  • Paige Reese is a Senior (Class of 2023)
  • Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Alex Drewes is a Junior at Wooster
  • Emma Henson is a Freshman at Otterbein
  • Megan Reese is a Senior at John Carroll
  • Danny Thomas is a Senior at Florida Southern College
  • Massillon Jackson Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Yr.
    W/L By Court
    College Tennis Interest*
    1S
    2S
    3S
    1D
    2D
    Ahmed
    Sign-in to view
    Altman, Madison
    Senior - 2023
    Sign-in to view
    Nagajothi
    Sign-in to view
    Prabhakaran
    Sign-in to view
    Rawal
    Sign-in to view
    Reese, Paige
    Senior - 2023
    Sign-in to view
    Shanmugam, Divya
    Senior - 2023
    Sign-in to view
    Utterback
    Sign-in to view
    Wright
    Sign-in to view

    Federal League
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    North Canton Hoover
    23 / 0
    100%
    Massillon Jackson
    17 / 4
    81%
    Canton McKinley
    0 / 2
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Massillon Jackson Average "By Court" Performance
    Season to Date
    Average
    % Games Won By Court
    Results (W/L)
    All Matches
    All Opponents
    17 / 4

    Massillon Jackson Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Wed, Aug 10
    Revere   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 75%
    • 92%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Aug 11
    St. Joseph Academy   
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 86%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Sat, Aug 13
    Upper Arlington   
    • 92%
    • 75%
    • 29%
    • 71%
    • 56%
    W, 4-1
    Mon, Aug 15
    North Canton Hoover   
    • 0%
    • 86%
    • 29%
    • 33%
    • 29%
    L, 1-4
    Thu, Aug 18
    Magnificat   
    • 29%
    • 40%
    • 14%
    • 86%
    • 86%
    L, 2-3
    Mon, Aug 22
    Uniontown Lake   
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Aug 23
    Solon   
    • 45%
    • 92%
    • 67%
    • 100%
    • 71%
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Aug 24
    Howland   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Aug 25
    Hawken   
    • 33%
    • 71%
    • 33%
    • 60%
    • 38%
    L, 2-3
    Mon, Aug 29
    Glenoak   
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 86%
    • 100%
    • 80%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Aug 30
    Kenston   
    • 59%
    • 92%
    • 86%
    • 67%
    • 65%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 1
    Orange   
    • 33%
    • 100%
    • 71%
    • 55%
    • 33%
    W, 3-2
    Wed, Sep 7
    Massillon Perry   
    • 80%
    • 92%
    • 80%
    • 92%
    • 86%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 8
    Hudson   
    • 80%
    • 65%
    • 100%
    • 86%
    • 71%
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Sep 12
    Canton McKinley   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 14
    Avon   
    • 32%
    • 41%
    • 25%
    • 92%
    • 72%
    L, 2-3
    Thu, Sep 15
    Wooster   
    • 65%
    • 100%
    • 60%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Sat, Sep 17
    Highland   
    • 80%
    • 59%
    • 75%
    • 71%
    • 75%
    W, 5-0
    Sat, Sep 17
    Notre Dame Academy   
    • 92%
    • 56%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 63%
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Sep 19
    Green   
    • 67%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 20
    Archbishop Hoban   
    • 56%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 60%
    • 86%
    W, 4-1
    Scheduled
    Opponent
       
    Wed, Sep 28 Laurel  (Away)
    -
    -
    Always confirm scheduled matches (date and location) with the coach or a player. This
    information changes frequently.

    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    9/20/2022
    1
    P.Reese
    Slay Archbishop Hoban
    6-4, 1-6, 1-0
    9/20/2022
    2
    Altman
    Wenzlik Archbishop Hoban
    9/20/2022
    3
    Ahmed
    Magaw Archbishop Hoban
    9/20/2022
    1st Double
    Shanmugam-Utterback
    Nicolae-Miller Archbishop Hoban
    2nd Double
    Archbishop Hoban
    1
    Green
    2
    Green
    3
    Green
    1st Double
    Green
    2nd Double
    Green
    1
    Notre Dame Academy
    2
    Notre Dame Academy
    3
    Notre Dame Academy
    1st Double
    Notre Dame Academy
    2nd Double
    Notre Dame Academy
    1
    Highland
    2
    Highland
    3
    Highland
    1st Double
    Highland
    2nd Double
    Highland
    1
    Wooster
    2
    Wooster
    3
    Wooster
    1st Double
    Wooster
    2nd Double
    Wooster
    1
    Avon
    2
    Avon
    3
    Avon
    1st Double
    Avon
    2nd Double
    Avon
    1
    Canton McKinley
    2
    Canton McKinley
    3
    Canton McKinley
    1st Double
    Canton McKinley
    2nd Double
    Canton McKinley
    1
    Hudson
    2
    Hudson
    3
    Hudson
    1st Double
    Hudson
    2nd Double
    Hudson
    1
    Massillon Perry
    2
    Massillon Perry
    3
    Massillon Perry
    1st Double
    Massillon Perry
    2nd Double
    Massillon Perry
    1
    Orange
    2
    Orange
    3
    Orange
    1st Double
    Orange
    2nd Double
    Orange
    1
    Kenston
    2
    Kenston
    3
    Kenston
    1st Double
    Kenston
    2nd Double
    Kenston
    1
    Glenoak
    2
    Glenoak
    3
    Glenoak
    1st Double
    Glenoak
    2nd Double
    Glenoak
    1
    Hawken
    2
    Hawken
    3
    Hawken
    1st Double
    Hawken
    2nd Double
    Hawken
    1
    Howland
    2
    Howland
    3
    Howland
    1st Double
    Howland
    2nd Double
    Howland
    1
    Solon
    2
    Solon
    3
    Solon
    1st Double
    Solon
    2nd Double
    Solon
    1
    Uniontown Lake
    2
    Uniontown Lake
    3
    Uniontown Lake
    1st Double
    Uniontown Lake
    2nd Double
    Uniontown Lake
    1
    Magnificat
    2
    Magnificat
    3
    Magnificat
    1st Double
    Magnificat
    2nd Double
    Magnificat
    1
    North Canton Hoover
    2
    North Canton Hoover
    3
    North Canton Hoover
    1st Double
    North Canton Hoover
    2nd Double
    North Canton Hoover
    1
    Upper Arlington
    2
    Upper Arlington
    3
    Upper Arlington
    1st Double
    Upper Arlington
    2nd Double
    Upper Arlington
    1
    St. Joseph Academy
    2
    St. Joseph Academy
    3
    St. Joseph Academy
    1st Double
    St. Joseph Academy
    2nd Double
    St. Joseph Academy
    1
    Revere
    2
    Revere
    3
    Revere
    1st Double
    Revere
    2nd Double
    Revere

    Massillon Jackson Team Results for 2021-22 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Thu, Aug 19
    Brecksville     
    W, 4-1
    Mon, Aug 23
    Lake     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Aug 25
    North Canton Hoover     
    L, 0-5
    Thu, Aug 26
    Solon     
    W, 3-2
    Mon, Aug 30
    Glenoak     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Aug 31
    Hathaway Brown     
    L, 1-4
    Thu, Sep 2
    Highland     
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Sep 8
    Massillon Perry     
    W, 5-0
    Sat, Sep 11
    Notre Dame Academy     
    W, 4-1
    Mon, Sep 13
    Canton McKinley     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 14
    St. Joseph Academy     
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Sep 15
    Kenston     
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Sep 16
    Hudson     
    W, 4-1
    Mon, Sep 20
    Green     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 23
    Magnificat     
    L, 1-4
    Mon, Sep 27
    Walsh Jesuit     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Sep 28
    Laurel     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 29
    Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy     
    W, 5-0

     

     

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: