Massillon Jackson
Tennis Team
Girls 2020-2021 Season

Massillon Jackson Tennis Team Massillon Jackson Girls Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Jennifer Janson Click for more

 

Massillon Jackson Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Massillon Jackson Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Players on Northeast Ohio's Top Players List:
  • Paige Reese is a Sophomore (Class of 2023)
  • Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Alex Drewes is a Freshman at Wooster
  • Anthony Kanam is a Senior at Case Western
  • Danny Thomas is a Sophomore at Florida Southern College
  • Joseph Thomas is a Junior at Louisiana State University
  • Jake Zalenski is a Senior at Kenyon
  • Massillon Jackson Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Altman, Madison
    Sophomore - 2023
    Archer, Chiara
    Senior - 2021
    Henson, Emma
    Senior - 2021
    Reese, Paige
    Sophomore - 2023
    Reese, Samantha
    Senior - 2021
    Shanmugam, Divya
    Sophomore - 2023
    Williams, Abby
    Junior - 2022
    Williams, Rachael
    Sophomore - 2023

    Federal League
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    North Canton Hoover
    20 / 0
    100%
    Massillon Jackson
    12 / 4
    75%
    Canton McKinley
    0 / 4
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Massillon Jackson Average "By Court" Performance
    Season to Date
    Average
    % Games Won By Court
    Results (W/L)
    All Matches
    All Opponents * NEW GRAPH *
    12 / 4

    Massillon Jackson Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Wed, Aug 12
    Revere   
    • 60%
    • 80%
    • 92%
    • 92%
    • 92%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Aug 18
    Lake   
    • 68%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Aug 19
    Hudson   
    • 62%
    • 86%
    • 75%
    • 86%
    • 65%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Aug 20
    Mayfield   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 86%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Aug 25
    St. Joseph Academy   
    • 14%
    • 32%
    • 63%
    • 40%
    • 57%
    L, 2-3
    Thu, Aug 27
    Laurel   
    • 8%
    • 80%
    • 100%
    • 80%
    • 92%
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Sep 1
    Magnificat   
    • 8%
    • 32%
    • 35%
    • 29%
    • 75%
    L, 1-4
    Wed, Sep 2
    Perry   
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 3
    Hathaway Brown   
    • 20%
    • 25%
    • 25%
    • 92%
    • 75%
    L, 2-3
    Tue, Sep 8
    Glenoak   
    • 92%
    • 71%
    • 92%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 9
    Canton McKinley   
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 10
    Rocky River   
    • 14%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    W, 4-1
    Mon, Sep 14
    Green   
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 86%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 17
    Hawken   
    • 41%
    • 86%
    • 92%
    • 92%
    • 92%
    W, 4-1
    Mon, Sep 21
    North Canton Hoover   
    • 14%
    • 25%
    • 75%
    • 49%
    • 42%
    L, 2-3
    Wed, Sep 23
    Boardman   
    • 8%
    • 62%
    • 100%
    • 86%
    • 92%
    W, 4-1
    Scheduled
    Opponent
       
    Wed, Sep 30 Solon  (Home)
    -
    -
    Always confirm scheduled matches (date and location) with the coach or a player. This
    information changes frequently.

    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    9/23/2020
    1
    P.Reese
    A.Valko Boardman
    9/23/2020
    2
    Altman
    Olsen Boardman
    7-6, 6-2
    9/23/2020
    3
    R.Williams
    Alberti Boardman
    9/23/2020
    1st Double
    Henson-S.Reese
    Hammerton-K.Valko Boardman
    2nd Double
    Boardman
    1
    North Canton Hoover
    2
    North Canton Hoover
    3
    North Canton Hoover
    1st Double
    North Canton Hoover
    2nd Double
    North Canton Hoover
    1
    Hawken
    2
    Hawken
    3
    Hawken
    1st Double
    Hawken
    2nd Double
    Hawken
    1
    Green
    2
    Green
    3
    Green
    1st Double
    Green
    2nd Double
    Green
    1
    Rocky River
    2
    Rocky River
    3
    Rocky River
    1st Double
    Rocky River
    2nd Double
    Rocky River
    1
    Canton McKinley
    2
    Canton McKinley
    3
    Canton McKinley
    1st Double
    Canton McKinley
    2nd Double
    Canton McKinley
    1
    Glenoak
    2
    Glenoak
    3
    Glenoak
    1st Double
    Glenoak
    2nd Double
    Glenoak
    1
    Hathaway Brown
    2
    Hathaway Brown
    3
    Hathaway Brown
    1st Double
    Hathaway Brown
    2nd Double
    Hathaway Brown
    1
    Perry
    2
    Perry
    3
    Perry
    1st Double
    Perry
    2nd Double
    Perry
    1
    Magnificat
    2
    Magnificat
    3
    Magnificat
    1st Double
    Magnificat
    2nd Double
    Magnificat
    1
    Laurel
    2
    Laurel
    3
    Laurel
    1st Double
    Laurel
    2nd Double
    Laurel
    1
    St. Joseph Academy
    2
    St. Joseph Academy
    3
    St. Joseph Academy
    1st Double
    St. Joseph Academy
    2nd Double
    St. Joseph Academy
    1
    Mayfield
    2
    Mayfield
    3
    Mayfield
    1st Double
    Mayfield
    2nd Double
    Mayfield
    1
    Hudson
    2
    Hudson
    3
    Hudson
    1st Double
    Hudson
    2nd Double
    Hudson
    1
    Lake
    2
    Lake
    3
    Lake
    1st Double
    Lake
    2nd Double
    Lake
    1
    Revere
    2
    Revere
    3
    Revere
    1st Double
    Revere
    2nd Double
    Revere

    Massillon Jackson Team Results for 2019-20 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Thu, Aug 22
    Laurel     
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Sep 3
    Solon     
    W, 3-2
    Sat, Sep 14
    Upper Arlington     
    L, 1-4
    Sat, Sep 14
    Olentangy Orange     
    L, 0-5
    Mon, Sep 16
    North Canton Hoover     
    L, 1-4
    Wed, Sep 18
    Revere     
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Sep 19
    Magnificat     
    L, 2-3
    Wed, Sep 25
    St. Joseph Academy     
    W, 5-0

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: