Revere Tennis Team
Girls 2022-2023 Season

Revere Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Kathy Shisler Click for more

 

Revere Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Revere Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Revere Roster
Player
Class / Graduation Yr.
W/L By Court
College Tennis Interest*
1S
2S
3S
1D
2D
Gowda, Tarini
Senior - 2023
Sign-in to view
Gray, Mollie
Senior - 2023
Sign-in to view
Gupta, Shreya
Senior - 2023
Sign-in to view
Iler
Sign-in to view
Kavenagh, Maddie
Senior - 2023
Sign-in to view
Nuka
Sign-in to view
Wong, Kimberly
Junior-2024
Sign-in to view

Suburban League
Won / Lost Records
School
Won/Lost Record Winning %
Highland
3 / 0
100%
Wadsworth
1 / 0
100%
Green
0 / 1
0%
Barberton
0 / 0
0%
Normandy
0 / 0
0%
Revere
0 / 1
0%
Brecksville
0 / 1
0%
Tallmadge
0 / 0
0%
Copley
0 / 4
0%
* Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

 

Revere Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date
Average
% Games Won By Court
Results (W/L)
All Matches
All Opponents
0 / 1

Revere Team Results and Schedule
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Wed, Aug 10
Massillon Jackson   
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 8%
  • 25%
  • 8%
L, 0-5
Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
most recent matches first).
Date Played
Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
8/10/2022
1
Kavenagh
P.Reese Massillon Jackson
8/10/2022
2
Gowda
Altman Massillon Jackson
8/10/2022
3
Wong
Ahmed Massillon Jackson
8/10/2022
1st Double
Gray-Iler
Shanmugam-Utterback Massillon Jackson
6-3, 6-1
2nd Double
Massillon Jackson

Revere Team Results for 2021-22 School Year
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Tue, Aug 10
Twinsburg     
W, 5-0
Wed, Aug 18
St. Vincent-St. Mary     
W, 5-0
Thu, Aug 19
Wadsworth     
W, 4-1
Mon, Aug 23
Brecksville     
W, 5-0
Thu, Aug 26
Medina     
W, 5-0
Mon, Aug 30
Tallmadge     
W, 5-0
Tue, Aug 31
Green     
W, 4-1
Wed, Sep 1
Barberton     
W, 5-0
Thu, Sep 2
Nordonia     
W, 4-1
Wed, Sep 8
Highland     
L, 2-3
Thu, Sep 9
Archbishop Hoban     
W, 5-0
Mon, Sep 13
Copley     
W, 5-0
Tue, Sep 14
Our Lady Of The Elms     
W, 5-0
Wed, Sep 15
Kent Roosevelt     
W, 5-0
Fri, Sep 17
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin     
W, 3-2
Mon, Sep 20
Aurora     
W, 3-2
Thu, Sep 23
Cuyahoga Falls     
W, 5-0
Tue, Sep 28
Walsh Jesuit     
W, 5-0
Wed, Sep 29
Strongsville     
L, 2-3
Thu, Sep 30
Hawken     
L, 2-3
Mon, Oct 4
Hudson     
L, 1-4

 

 

Member is logged in as: - Access level is: