Ready Tennis Team
Boys 2023-2024 Season
Click for more |
Ready Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber |
Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps |
Ready Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com
Ready Roster | ||||||||
Player |
Class / Graduation Yr. |
W/L By Court |
College Tennis Interest* |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1S |
2S |
3S |
1D |
2D |
||||
Bennett | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Burgos | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Burt | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Carney | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Catena | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Cruikshank | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Deime | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Himes | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Jelinek | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Kight | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Ramos | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Reyes | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Tracy | Sign-in to view |
School |
Won/Lost Record | Winning % | Columbus Academy | 9 / 2 |
82% |
---|---|---|
Bexley | 11 / 7 |
61% |
Grandview | 3 / 3 |
50% |
Worthington Christian | 5 / 6 |
45% |
Ready | 4 / 5 |
44% |
Buckeye Valley | 0 / 5 |
0% |
Whitehall | 0 / 3 |
0% |
Ready Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date |
Average | % Games Won By Court |
Results (W/L) |
---|
All Matches |
All Opponents | 4 / 5 |
[Selected] |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Wed, Mar 27 |
Hamilton Township | W, 4-1 |
Wed, Apr 3 |
Franklin Heights | L, 0-5 |
Fri, Apr 5 |
Worthington Christian | L, 0-5 |
Tue, Apr 9 |
Bexley | L, 0-3 |
Tue, Apr 16 |
Columbus Academy | L, 0-5 |
Thu, Apr 18 |
Buckeye Valley | W, 4-1 |
Mon, Apr 22 |
Grandview | L, 0-5 |
Wed, Apr 24 |
Hartley | W, 4-1 |
Thu, Apr 25 |
Groveport | W, 3-1 |
Scheduled | Opponent |
Mon, Apr 29 | Central Crossing (Away) | - |
- |
Tue, Apr 30 | Westland (Away) | - |
- |
Wed, May 1 | Beechcroft (Home) | - |
- |
Thu, May 2 | Whitehall (Home) | - |
- |
Mon, May 6 | Franklin Heights (Away) | - |
- |
information changes frequently.
Date Played |
Court | Player(s) | Results | Opponent(s) | Team | Score | 4/25/2024 | 1 |
Kight | Saunders | Groveport |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4/25/2024 | 2 |
Deime | T.Smith | Groveport |
6-7, 6-2, 1-0
|
4/25/2024 | 3 |
Jelinek | Smith | Groveport |
4/25/2024 | 1st Double |
Catena-Tracy | SpiresWalden-Conelley | Groveport |
7-5, 6-2
|
1 |
Hartley |
2 |
Hartley | 3 |
Hartley | |||
1st Double |
Hartley | 2nd Double |
Hartley | |||
1 |
Grandview | 2 |
Grandview | |||
3 |
Grandview | 1st Double |
Grandview | |||
2nd Double |
Grandview | 1 |
Buckeye Valley | |||
2 |
Buckeye Valley | 3 |
Buckeye Valley | |||
1st Double |
Buckeye Valley | 2nd Double |
Buckeye Valley | |||
1 |
Columbus Academy | 2 |
Columbus Academy | |||
3 |
Columbus Academy | 1st Double |
Columbus Academy | |||
2nd Double |
Columbus Academy | 3 |
Bexley | |||
1st Double |
Bexley | 2nd Double |
Bexley | |||
1 |
Worthington Christian | 2 |
Worthington Christian | |||
3 |
Worthington Christian | 1st Double |
Worthington Christian | |||
2nd Double |
Worthington Christian | 1 |
Franklin Heights | |||
2 |
Franklin Heights | 3 |
Franklin Heights | |||
1st Double |
Franklin Heights | 2nd Double |
Franklin Heights | |||
1 |
Hamilton Township | 2 |
Hamilton Township | |||
3 |
Hamilton Township | 1st Double |
Hamilton Township | |||
2nd Double |
Hamilton Township |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Tue, Mar 28 |
Groveport | W, 3-2 |
Wed, Mar 29 |
Franklin Heights | L, 2-3 |
Thu, Mar 30 |
Grandview | L, 2-3 |
Mon, Apr 3 |
Central Crossing | L, 2-3 |
Tue, Apr 4 |
St. Charles | L, 0-5 |
Tue, Apr 11 |
DeSales | L, 0-5 |
Wed, Apr 12 |
London | L, 0-5 |
Fri, Apr 14 |
New Hope Christian | W, 3-2 |
Wed, Apr 19 |
Hartley | W, 3-2 |
Thu, Apr 20 |
Hamilton Township | W, 3-2 |
Mon, Apr 24 |
Grove City | L, 2-3 |
Tue, Apr 25 |
West Jefferson | L, 2-3 |
Wed, Apr 26 |
Hilliard Darby | L, 1-4 |
Thu, Apr 27 |
Franklin Heights | L, 0-5 |
Tue, May 9 |
Watterson | L, 1-4 |
Member is logged in as: - Access level is: