Tippecanoe Tennis Team
Boys 2023-2024 Season
Click for more |
Tippecanoe Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber |
Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps |
Tippecanoe Roster | ||||||||
Player |
Class / Graduation Yr. |
W/L By Court |
College Tennis Interest* |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1S |
2S |
3S |
1D |
2D |
||||
Blake | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Darner | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Davis | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Hoover | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
List | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Vonderheide | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
VonKrosigk | Sign-in to view |
School |
Won/Lost Record | Winning % | Ursuline | 1 / 0 |
100% |
---|---|---|
Oakwood | 8 / 1 |
89% |
Tippecanoe | 8 / 4 |
67% |
Miamisburg | 3 / 4 |
43% |
Bexley-B | 2 / 3 |
40% |
Badin | 1 / 2 |
33% |
Carroll | 0 / 2 |
0% |
Bethel-Tate | 0 / 0 |
0% |
Harrison | 0 / 0 |
0% |
Batavia | 0 / 0 |
0% |
Talawanda | 0 / 0 |
0% |
Logan Elm | 0 / 0 |
0% |
Goshen | 0 / 0 |
0% |
Tippecanoe Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date |
Average | % Games Won By Court |
Results (W/L) |
---|
All Matches |
All Opponents | 8 / 4 |
[Selected] |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Mon, Apr 1 |
Elder | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
VonKrosigk def. | C.Davis def. | Darner def. | List-Vonderheide def. | Hoover-Blake def. |
Eddengfield | Philpot | Steiner | Godfrey-L.Meade | Hater-Saupe |
7-5, 6-3 (62%) | 6-0, 6-1 (92%) | 6-2, 6-1 (80%) | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 (55%) | 6-4, 6-1 (71%) |
Fri, Apr 5 |
Centerville | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat, Apr 6 |
Upper Arlington | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat, Apr 6 |
Bexley | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 9 |
Greenville | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 9 |
Stebbins | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Apr 15 |
Chaminade-Julienne | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 16 |
Piqua | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 18 |
Sidney | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 18 |
Fairborn | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Apr 22 |
Troy | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 24 |
Oakwood | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Scheduled | Opponent |
Fri, Apr 26 | Lexington (Away) | - |
- |
Sat, Apr 27 | Lexington (Tournament) | - |
- |
Mon, Apr 29 | Beavercreek (Home) | - |
- |
Thu, May 2 | Miamisburg (Home) | - |
- |
Sat, May 4 | St. Xavier (Away) | - |
- |
information changes frequently.
Date Played |
Court | Player(s) | Results | Opponent(s) | Team | Score | 4/24/2024 | 1 |
VonKrosigk | Baldwin | Oakwood |
6-3, 6-0
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4/24/2024 | 2 |
C.Davis | Boyce | Oakwood |
6-1, 1-6, 6-0
|
4/24/2024 | 3 |
Darner | Crowder | Oakwood |
6-2, 1-6, 6-2
|
4/24/2024 | 1st Double |
List-Vonderheide | Smallwood-Zhou | Oakwood | 2nd Double |
Oakwood |
1 |
Troy | 2 |
Troy | |||
3 |
Troy | 1st Double |
Troy | |||
2nd Double |
Troy | 1 |
Sidney | |||
2 |
Sidney | 3 |
Sidney | |||
1st Double |
Sidney | 2nd Double |
Sidney | |||
1 |
Fairborn | 2 |
Fairborn | |||
3 |
Fairborn | 1st Double |
Fairborn | |||
2nd Double |
Fairborn | 1 |
Piqua | |||
2 |
Piqua | 3 |
Piqua | |||
1st Double |
Piqua | 2nd Double |
Piqua | |||
1 |
Chaminade-Julienne | 2 |
Chaminade-Julienne | |||
3 |
Chaminade-Julienne | 1st Double |
Chaminade-Julienne | |||
2nd Double |
Chaminade-Julienne | 1 |
Stebbins | |||
2 |
Stebbins | 3 |
Stebbins | |||
1st Double |
Stebbins | 2nd Double |
Stebbins | |||
1 |
Greenville | 2 |
Greenville | |||
3 |
Greenville | 1st Double |
Greenville | |||
2nd Double |
Greenville | 1 |
Upper Arlington | |||
2 |
Upper Arlington | 3 |
Upper Arlington | |||
1st Double |
Upper Arlington | 2nd Double |
Upper Arlington | |||
1 |
Bexley | 2 |
Bexley | |||
3 |
Bexley | 1st Double |
Bexley | |||
2nd Double |
Bexley | 1 |
Centerville | |||
2 |
Centerville | 3 |
Centerville | |||
1st Double |
Centerville | 2nd Double |
Centerville | |||
1 |
Elder | 2 |
Elder | |||
3 |
Elder | 1st Double |
Elder | |||
2nd Double |
Elder |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Mon, Mar 27 |
Eaton | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Hackenberger def. | Vankrosigk def. | Mehta def. | List-Neves def. | Mehon-Owen def. |
Minton | C.Kochensparger | S.Kochensparger | Hauser-Hobbs | Eilerman-Smith |
6-0, 6-1 (92%) | 6-0, 6-0 (100%) | 6-2, 6-4 (67%) | 6-2, 6-3 (71%) | 6-0, 6-0 (100%) |
Mon, Apr 3 |
Lakota West | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Apr 3 |
Piqua | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat, Apr 8 |
Bexley | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Apr 10 |
Miamisburg | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 12 |
Centerville | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 13 |
Fairborn | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 18 |
Troy | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 19 |
Bellbrook | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 25 |
Butler | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 26 |
Chaminade-Julienne | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 27 |
Mason | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, May 4 |
Springboro | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri, May 5 |
Sidney | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Member is logged in as: - Access level is: