Big Walnut Tennis Team
Boys 2020-2021 Season

Big Walnut Tennis Team Big Walnut Boys Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Ryan Balaz Click for more

 

Big Walnut Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Tennis Season Kickoff News Article from ThisWeekSports.com by Scott Gerfen

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Big Walnut Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Big Walnut Roster
Player
Class / Graduation Year
Buchs
Sign-in to view
Fisher, Evan
Sophomore - 2023
Fletcher
Sign-in to view
Fujii
Sign-in to view
Grubb
Sign-in to view
Irvine
Sign-in to view
Jaeger
Sign-in to view
Konduru
Sign-in to view
Lott
Sign-in to view
Mudre
Sign-in to view
Rines
Sign-in to view

Ohio Capital Conference - Capital
Won / Lost Records
School
Won/Lost Record Winning %
Westerville North
1 / 0
100%
Dublin Scioto
4 / 1
80%
Big Walnut
6 / 2
75%
Delaware Hayes
4 / 3
57%
Canal Winchester
1 / 1
50%
Westerville South
2 / 2
50%
Worthington Kilbourne
2 / 4
33%
Franklin Heights
1 / 4
20%
* Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

 

Big Walnut Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date
Average
% Games Won By Court
Results (W/L)
All Matches
All Opponents * NEW GRAPH *
6 / 2

Big Walnut Team Results and Schedule
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Tue, Mar 30
Mount Vernon   
  • 86%
  • 86%
  • 71%
  • 80%
  • 86%
W, 5-0
Tue, Apr 6
Delaware Hayes   
  • 29%
  • 25%
  • 54%
  • 75%
  • 86%
W, 3-2
Wed, Apr 7
Westerville Central   
  • 86%
  • 56%
  • 67%
  • 44%
  • 59%
W, 4-1
Fri, Apr 9
Westerville South   
  • 50%
  • 14%
  • 29%
  • 100%
  • 92%
L, 2-3
Mon, Apr 12
Olentangy Orange   
  • 0%
  • 14%
  • 8%
  • 8%
  • 20%
L, 0-5
Tue, Apr 13
Franklin Heights   
  • 80%
  • 67%
  • 100%
  • 100%
  • 100%
W, 5-0
Wed, Apr 14
Newark   
  • 20%
  • 14%
  • 86%
  • 100%
  • 80%
W, 3-2
Thu, Apr 15
Worthington Kilbourne   
  • 0%
  • 14%
  • 63%
  • 100%
  • 63%
W, 3-2
Scheduled
Opponent
   
Tue, Apr 20 Westerville North  (Away)
-
-
Wed, Apr 21 Watkins Memorial  (Home)
-
-
Thu, Apr 22 Dublin Scioto  (Away)
-
-
Mon, Apr 26 Olentangy Berlin  (Away)
-
-
Tue, Apr 27 Canal Winchester  (Home)
-
-
Wed, Apr 28 Buckeye Valley  (Home)
-
-
Fri, Apr 30 DeSales  (Home)
-
-
Mon, May 3 Marysville  (Home)
-
-
Tue, May 4 Reynoldsburg  (Home)
-
-
Wed, May 5 Grove City  (Away)
-
-
Thu, May 6 Hilliard Darby  (Away)
-
-
Mon, May 10 Worthington Christian  (Away)
-
-
Tue, May 11 Granville  (Home)
-
-
Always confirm scheduled matches (date and location) with the coach or a player. This
information changes frequently.

Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
most recent matches first).
Date Played
Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
4/15/2021
1
Fisher
Alderman Worthington Kilbourne
4/15/2021
2
Grubb
Hauptman Worthington Kilbourne
4/15/2021
3
Buchs
Sampath Worthington Kilbourne
6-3, 6-4
4/15/2021
1st Double
Lott-Mudre
Plant-English Worthington Kilbourne
2nd Double
Worthington Kilbourne
1
Newark
2
Newark
3
Newark
1st Double
Newark
2nd Double
Newark
1
Franklin Heights
2
Franklin Heights
3
Franklin Heights
1st Double
Franklin Heights
2nd Double
Franklin Heights
1
Olentangy Orange
2
Olentangy Orange
3
Olentangy Orange
1st Double
Olentangy Orange
2nd Double
Olentangy Orange
1
Westerville South
2
Westerville South
3
Westerville South
1st Double
Westerville South
2nd Double
Westerville South
1
Westerville Central
2
Westerville Central
3
Westerville Central
1st Double
Westerville Central
2nd Double
Westerville Central
1
Delaware Hayes
2
Delaware Hayes
3
Delaware Hayes
1st Double
Delaware Hayes
2nd Double
Delaware Hayes
1
Mount Vernon
2
Mount Vernon
3
Mount Vernon
1st Double
Mount Vernon
2nd Double
Mount Vernon

Big Walnut Team Results for 2018-19 School Year
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Mon, Apr 1
Worthington Christian     
W, 4-1
Tue, Apr 2
Olentangy     
L, 0-5
Wed, Apr 3
Delaware Hayes     
L, 2-3
Thu, Apr 4
Marysville     
W, 4-1
Tue, Apr 9
Canal Winchester     
W, 4-1
Wed, Apr 10
Olentangy Liberty     
L, 0-5
Fri, Apr 12
Westerville South     
W, 4-1
Mon, Apr 15
Watkins Memorial     
L, 1-4
Tue, Apr 16
Newark     
L, 2-3
Thu, Apr 18
Franklin Heights     
W, 5-0
Mon, Apr 22
Granville     
L, 1-4
Tue, Apr 23
Groveport     
W, 5-0
Wed, Apr 24
Reynoldsburg     
L, 2-3
Mon, Apr 29
Mount Vernon     
W, 4-1
Wed, May 1
Buckeye Valley     
W, 4-1
Thu, May 2
New Albany     
L, 0-5
Mon, May 6
Westerville North     
W, 4-1
Tue, May 7
Hilliard Darby     
L, 2-3
Wed, May 8
Westerville Central     
W, 5-0
Tue, May 14
DeSales     
W, 3-2

Member is logged in as: - Access level is: