Scott Gerber photographed the action photos and most, but not all, of the state qualifier photos.

Click map to enlarge

If Inclement Weather...

Carmargo Racquet Club
8215 Camargo Rd.
513-793-9200

South Regency Tennis and Fitness
3020 W. Tech Road., Miamisburg, OH
937-885-5000

 

 

Ohio High School State Tennis Draws - 2019
By OhioTennisZone.com Powered by Gerber Analytics, LLC

Updated: May-25 16:17 PM

OHIO BOYS - DIVISION I - SINGLES
District | Player | Grade | School
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Finals
Champion
1st Qtr        
NE-1
Chas Norman (Senior)
University School Action Photos
       
    Norman
6-1, 6-3
     
CEN-3
Ryan Mudre (Junior)
New Albany Action Photos
       
      Norman
6-1, 6-1
   
NW-2
Mason Deal (Sophomore)
Perrysburg Action Photos
       
    DeCurtins
6-3, 6-3
     
SW-4
Max DeCurtins (Graduate)
St. Xavier Action Photos
       
2nd Qtr  
Top Half
  Komatineni
6-1, 6-2
 
CEN-2
Kai Britz (Graduate)
Thomas Worthington Action Photos
     
    Voisvenel
6-3, 6-3
   
NE-4
Cyprien Voisvenel (Senior)
Massillon Jackson Action Photos
     
      Komatineni
6-0, 6-0
 
SW-1
Niraj Komatineni (Graduate)
Mason Action Photos
   
    Komatineni
6-0, 6-0
 
NE-5
Nathaniel Day (Junior)
St. Ignatius
 
3rd Qtr
3rd:
Dore
6-4, 4-6, 7-6
Komatineni
6-1, 6-4
CEN-1
Reece Yakubov (Junior)
St. Charles Action Photos
 
    Yakubov
6-0, 6-1
 
NE-6
Aaron Lee (Senior)
Solon Action Photos
     
      Dore
6-3, 6-3
 
NE-2
Yukun Wang (Junior)
Mayfield
     
    Dore
2-6, 6-1, 6-4
   
SW-3
Sainandan Dore (Sophomore)
Springboro Action Photos
     
4th Qtr  
Bottom Half
  Hiryur
6-3, 4-6, 6-3
 
SW-2
Ronit Hiryur (Senior)
St. Xavier Action Photos
       
    Hiryur
6-4, 6-1
     
NE-3
Logan Langovsky (Graduate)
Green
       
      Hiryur
6-2, 6-1
   
NW-1
Aidan Williams (Junior)
St. John's Jesuit Action Photos
       
    Williams
1-6, 6-4, 6-1
     
CEN-4
Anish Patel (Senior)
Dublin Jerome Action Photos
       

 

OHIO BOYS - DIVISION II - SINGLES

District | Player | Grade | School
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Finals
Champion
1st Qtr          
NE-1
Andrew Zimcosky (Sophomore)
Chagrin Falls Action Photos
       
    Zimcosky
6-0, 6-0
     
SW-4
Neil Badlani (Senior)
Cincinnati Country Day Action Photos
       
      Zimcosky
6-0, 6-0
   
SE/E-2
Branden Nibert (Graduate)
Waverly
       
    Fortner
6-0, 6-2
     
NW-2
Jay Fortner (Sophomore)
Bryan
       
2nd Qtr  
Top Half
  Zimcosky
4-6, 6-3, 6-3
 
SW-1
Pierce Elliott (Senior)
Preble Shawnee Action Photos
     
    Elliott
6-3, 6-0
   
NW-3
Noah Brown (Graduate)
Clear Fork
     
      Elliott
6-1, 7-5
 
CEN-2
Drew Haffer (Graduate)
Columbus Academy Action Photos
   
    Haffer
6-1, 7-6
 
NE-3
Jackson Quinn (Junior)
Chagrin Falls Action Photos
 
3rd Qtr  
3rd:
Elliott
(walkover)
Zimcosky
(walkover)
SE/E-1
Penn Morrison (Sophomore)
Waverly
 
    Morrison
4-6, 6-2, 6-2
 
NW-4
Luke Henrich (Graduate)
St. Peter
   
      Morgione
7-5, 6-2
 
NE-2
Greg Morgione (Senior)
Ursuline Action Photos
     
    Morgione
6-4, 6-4
   
SW-2
Niyanth Reddy (Graduate)
Miami Valley School Action Photos
     
4th Qtr  
Bottom Half
  Morgione
7-6, 5-7, 6-0
 
CEN-1
Trevor Ball (Senior)
Wellington Action Photos
       
    Ball
6-1, 6-1
     
NE-4
Armand Nannicola (Senior)
John F Kennedy (Warren) Action Photos
       
      Ball
6-1, 6-1
   
NW-1
Matthew McGee (Junior)
Ottawa Hills Action Photos
       
    McGee
6-2, 6-0
     
SW-3
Manav Midha (Graduate)
Cincinnati Country Day Action Photos
       

 

OHIO BOYS - DIVISION I - DOUBLES

District | Player | Grade | School
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Finals
Champion
1st Qtr          
SW-1
Charlie Temming (Junior)
St. Xavier Action Photos
       
Preston Stearns (Sophomore)
St. Xavier Action Photos
       
    Temming-Stearns
6-2, 6-1
     
NE-6
Jack McNally (Graduate)
St. Ignatius
       
Kai Vesikallio (Sophomore)
St. Ignatius
       
      Temming-Stearns
6-0, 6-2
   
NE-2
Ben Cors (Junior)
Walsh Jesuit Action Photos
       
Caleb Miller (Sophomore)
Walsh Jesuit
       
    Cors-Miller
6-2, 6-2
     
CEN-3
Sam Routzahn (Junior)
Olentangy Action Photos
       
Omar Khayat (Sophomore)
Olentangy Action Photos
       
2nd Qtr  
Top Half
  Temming-Stearns
6-2, 6-1
 
NW-2
Anish Karnani (Graduate)
Sylvania Northview
     
Dominic Ciucci (Graduate)
Sylvania Northview
     
    Marcus-Bolger
6-1, 6-2
   
SW-3
Samuel Marcus (Senior)
Sycamore Action Photos
     
Matt Bolger (Graduate)
Sycamore Action Photos
     
      Marcus-Bolger
7-5, 6-3
 
CEN-1
Alex Heiden (Graduate)
Olentangy Orange Action Photos
   
Soham Pradhan (Sophomore)
Olentangy Orange Action Photos
   
    Heiden-Pradhan
6-2, 6-3
 
NE-5
Alex Payiavlas (Graduate)
Warren G Harding
 
Anthony Payiavlas (Sophomore)
Warren G Harding
 
3rd Qtr
3rd:
Jose-Boyer
7-6, 7-5
Temming-Stearns
6-7, 6-3, 6-4
NW-1
Drew Swisher (Senior)
Findlay Action Photos
 
Max Hosey (Sophomore)
Findlay
 
    Swisher-Hosey
6-3, 4-6, 7-5
 
CEN-4
Vishnu Bodavula (Junior)
Olentangy Liberty Action Photos
   
Marcelo Aguilar (Senior)
Olentangy Liberty Action Photos
   
      Gangavaram-Gogineni
6-0, 6-2
 
SW-2
Anish Gangavaram (Sophomore)
Mason Action Photos
     
Vignesh Gogineni (Sophomore)
Mason Action Photos
     
    Gangavaram-Gogineni
6-0, 6-2
   
NE-3
Alex Drewes (Graduate)
Massillon Jackson Action Photos
     
Bobby Thomas (Graduate)
Massillon Jackson
     
4th Qtr  
Bottom Half
  Gangavaram-Gogineni
4-6, 6-3, 7-5
 
CEN-2
Nathan Jose (Graduate)
New Albany Action Photos
       
Devin Boyer (Junior)
New Albany Action Photos
       
    Jose-Boyer
6-2, 6-1
     
NE-4
Jacob Wood (Senior)
North Canton Hoover
       
Matt Warburton (Graduate)
North Canton Hoover
       
      Jose-Boyer
6-7, 6-4, 6-4
   
NE-1
Charlie Joranko (Senior)
University School Action Photos
       
Ben Martin (Junior)
University School Action Photos
       
    Joranko-Martin
6-1, 6-7, 6-4
     
SW-4
Jacob Wittenbaum (Graduate)
Sycamore Action Photos
       
Mark Karev (Sophomore)
Sycamore Action Photos
       

 

OHIO BOYS - DIVISION II - DOUBLES

District | Player | Grade | School
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Finals
Champion
1st Qtr          
CEN-1
Suriya Sundaram (Graduate)
Columbus Academy Action Photos
       
Rhian Seneviratne (Senior)
Columbus Academy Action Photos
       
    Sundaram-Seneviratne
6-0, 6-2
     
SW-4
Amin Ahmed (Graduate)
Miami Valley
       
Reece Quigley (Graduate)
Miami Valley
       
      Sundaram-Seneviratne
6-1, 6-1
   
NW-2
Carter Welch (Junior)
Ottawa-Glandorf
       
Colin Welch (Junior)
Ottawa-Glandorf
       
    Blacksher-Khavari
6-4, 7-5
     
NE-3
Gavin Blacksher (Junior)
Ursuline Action Photos
       
Josh Khavari (Junior)
Ursuline Action Photos
       
2nd Qtr  
Top Half
  Sundaram-Seneviratne
6-1, 6-3
 
SE/E-2
Garrett Gallion (Graduate)
West Holmes
     
Curtis Wagner (Junior)
West Holmes
     
    T.Pisati-Ellis
6-0, 6-1
   
SW-2
Tejas Pisati (Sophomore)
Indian Hill Action Photos
     
Mack Ellis (Graduate)
Indian Hill Action Photos
     
      T.Pisati-Ellis
6-0, 6-3
 
NE-1
Austin Arfaras (Graduate)
Ursuline Action Photos
   
Luke Tsudis (Graduate)
Ursuline Action Photos
   
    Arfaras-Tsudis
6-4, 6-1
 
NW-4
Jacob Strudthoff (Graduate)
Clyde
 
James Dry (Graduate)
Clyde
 
3rd Qtr
3rd:
T.Pisati-Ellis
4-6, 6-2, 6-1
Sundaram-Seneviratne
4-6, 6-2, 7-6
NW-1
Benton Drake (Senior)
Lexington Action Photos
 
Blake Webster (Senior)
Lexington Action Photos
 
    Drake-Webster
3-6, 6-1, 6-0
 
SW-3
Joseph Kelly (Graduate)
Wyoming Action Photos
   
Mark Keller (Sophomore)
Wyoming Action Photos
   
      Tuckerman-Madison
6-4, 6-3
 
CEN-2
Arie Tuckerman (Junior)
Columbus Academy Action Photos
     
Jack Madison (Junior)
Columbus Academy Action Photos
     
    Tuckerman-Madison
6-2, 6-3
   
NE-2
Nathan Palinkas (Graduate)
Geneva Action Photos
     
Isaac Palinkas (Graduate)
Geneva Action Photos
     
4th Qtr  
Bottom Half
  Tuckerman-Madison
6-4, 7-5
 
SW-1
Ashutosh Annapantula (Senior)
Cincinnati Country Day Action Photos
       
Sai Nalagatla (Junior)
Cincinnati Country Day Action Photos
       
    Annapantula-S.Nalagatla
6-4, 6-3
     
NE-4
Neil Tewari (Graduate)
Hawken Action Photos
       
Gabe Perla (Graduate)
Hawken Action Photos
       
      Annapantula-S.Nalagatla
6-1, 7-5
   
SE/E-1
Avery Clouse (Senior)
Logan Elm
       
Caleb Mace (Senior)
Logan Elm
       
    Clouse-Mace
6-4, 6-3
     
NW-3
Tristan Uribes (Graduate)
Wauseon
       
Sam Frank (Graduate)
Wauseon
       

 

Page generated in 0.0007 seconds.