Scott Gerber photographed the action photos and most, but not all, of the state qualifier photos.

Click map to enlarge

Five Seasons
11790 Snider Rd.
513-469-1400

Queen City
11275 Chester Rd.
513-771-2835

Carmargo Racquet Club
8215 Camargo Rd.
513-793-9200

Harpers Point
8675 E. Kemper Rd.
513-489-9700

 

 

Ohio High School State Tennis Draws
By OhioTennisZone.com Powered by Gerber Analytics, LLC

Updated: May-28 15:42 PM

OHIO BOYS - DIVISION I - SINGLES
District | Player | Grade | School
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Finals
Champion
1st Qtr        
CEN-1
Mitchell Thai (2017 Grad)
Hilliard Bradley Action Photos
       
    Rotnov
6-3, 6-7, 7-5
     
NE-6
Vlad Rotnov (2017 Grad)
Solon Action Photos
       
      Zalenski
6-3, 7-5
   
NE-2
Jake Zalenski (Graduate)
Massillon Jackson Action Photos
       
    Zalenski
6–2, 6–2
     
SW-3
Pranav Viswanathan (Senior)
Mason Action Photos
       
2nd Qtr  
Top Half
  Mostardi
6-3, 6-2
 
SW-2
Grant Wendel (2018 Grad)
Turpin Action Photos
     
    Mostardi
7–6, 6–3
   
NE-3
Nico Mostardi (Graduate)
Kenston Action Photos
     
      Mostardi
6-0, 6-0
 
NW-1
Rajeev Laungani (Graduate)
St. John's Jesuit Action Photos
   
    Laungani
6–1, 6–0
 
CEN-4
Graeme Green (2017 Grad)
New Albany Action Photos
 
3rd Qtr
3rd:
Zalenski
3-6, 6-3, 6-2
Thomas
6-3, 6-4
NE-1
Joseph Thomas (Graduate)
Massillon Jackson Action Photos
 
    Thomas
6–0, 6–1
 
SW-4
Vishnu Srinath (2018 Grad)
Mason Action Photos
     
      Thomas
6-0, 6-2
 
NW-2
Ben Weider (2018 Grad)
Perrysburg Action Photos
     
    Weider
4-6, 6-4, 6-2
   
CEN-3
Sam Sullivan (Graduate)
St. Charles Action Photos
     
4th Qtr  
Bottom Half
  Thomas
6-2, 3-6, 6-2
 
CEN-2
Jack Zelezny (2017 Grad)
Upper Arlington Action Photos
       
    Gota
6–4, 6–2
     
NE-4
Paul Gota (2017 Grad)
University School Action Photos
       
      Niehaus
7-5, 1-6, 6-2
   
SW-1
Andrew Niehaus (Graduate)
St. Xavier Action Photos
       
    Niehaus
6–3, 6–3
     
NE-5
Josh Hsia (2017 Grad)
St. Ignatius Action Photos
       

 

OHIO BOYS - DIVISION II - SINGLES

District | Player | Grade | School
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Finals
Champion
1st Qtr          
CEN-1
Jacob Wareti (Graduate)
Columbus Academy Action Photos
       
    Wareti
6–1, 6–0
     
NW-2
Spencer Collins (Graduate)
Lima Central Catholic
       
      Wareti
6-0, 6-4
   
NE-1
Austin Hanna (2017 Grad)
Cloverleaf Action Photos
       
    Hanna
6–3, 7-5
     
SW-4
Colton Morehart (2018 Grad)
Miami Valley Action Photos
       
2nd Qtr  
Top Half
  Yu
5-7, 6-2, 6-2
 
ESE-1
Jason Prince (Graduate)
Fairland
     
    Csepe
6–3, 6–4
   
NE-3
Justin Csepe (2017 Grad)
Norton
     
      Yu
6-0, 6-0
 
SW-2
Kevin Yu (2017 Grad)
Cincinnati Country Day Action Photos
   
    Yu
6–1, 6–2
 
NW-3
Christian Zupan (Graduate)
Lexington
 
3rd Qtr  
3rd:
Wareti
6-1, 6-3
Yu
6-2, 6-3
NW-1
Zachary Beaschler (2018 Grad)
Ada
 
    Leizman
6–1, 6–2
 
NE-2
Ryan Leizman (2018 Grad)
Hawken Action Photos
   
      Connaughton
6-4, 5-7, 6-0
 
ESE-2
Drew Jackson (Senior)
Wheelersburg
     
    Connaughton
6–2, 6–0
   
SW-3
Noah Connaughton (2017 Grad)
Badin Action Photos
     
4th Qtr  
Bottom Half
  Biernat
6-2, 4-6, 6-1
 
SW-1
Alex Warstler (Graduate)
Indian Hill Action Photos
       
    Warstler
6-2, 6–1
     
NE-4
Adam Krueger (2017 Grad)
Bay Action Photos
       
      Biernat
7-5, 7-5
   
CEN-2
Connor Biernat (2018 Grad)
Wellington Action Photos
       
    Biernat
6–0, 6–1
     
ESE-3
Jack Hirshfield (Graduate)
Marietta
       

 

OHIO BOYS - DIVISION I - DOUBLES

District | Player | Grade | School
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Finals
Champion
1st Qtr          
NW-1
Ryan Issa (Graduate)
St. John's Jesuit Action Photos
       
Alan Fahoury (2018 Grad)
St. John's Jesuit Action Photos
       
    Hughes-Hunter
5-7, 6-4, 6-2
     
CEN-4
Eric Hunter (Graduate)
Upper Arlington Action Photos
       
Jack Hughes (2017 Grad)
Upper Arlington Action Photos
       
      Komatineni-Reid
1-6, 6-4, 7-5
   
SW-2
Sean Reid (Graduate)
Mason Action Photos
       
Niraj Komatineni (Senior)
Mason Action Photos
       
    Reid-Komatineni
6-4, 6-1
     
NE-3
Anthony Kanam (Graduate)
Massillon Jackson Action Photos
       
Danny Thomas (2018 Grad)
Massillon Jackson Action Photos
       
2nd Qtr  
Top Half
  Aten-Garcia
4-6, 6-1, 6-2
 
CEN-2
Jonathan Zhuravel (2017 Grad)
Olentangy Orange Action Photos
     
Jordan Phelps (2018 Grad)
Olentangy Orange Action Photos
     
    Zhuravel-Phelps
6-4, 6-1
   
NE-5
Austin Barr (2017 Grad)
Kenston Action Photos
     
Chloe Barr (Senior)
Kenston
     
      Aten-Garcia
6-4, 6-3
 
NE-1
Gavin Aten (Graduate)
Copley Action Photos
   
Gustavo Garcia (Graduate)
Copley
   
    Aten-Garcia
6-2,6-0
 
SW-4
Alex Karev (Senior)
Sycamore Action Photos
 
Nathan Zhang (2018 Grad)
Sycamore Action Photos
 
3rd Qtr
3rd:
Cash-Jose
6-1, 6-4
Aten-Garcia
7-6, 3-6, 6-3
SW-1
Alex Taylor (Graduate)
Sycamore Action Photos
 
Noah Stern (2017 Grad)
Sycamore Action Photos
 
    Stern-Taylor
6-3, 6-0
 
NE-6
Conner Evans (2017 Grad)
Walsh Jesuit
   
Ben Smith (Graduate)
Walsh Jesuit Action Photos
   
      Stern-Taylor
4-6, 7-5, 6-3
 
NE-2
Drew Krantz (2017 Grad)
University School Action Photos
     
Tyler Krantz (2017 Grad)
University School Action Photos
     
    Yakubov-Dabek
6-2,6-4
   
CEN-3
Evan Yakubov (2017 Grad)
St. Charles Action Photos
     
Jack Dabek (2018 Grad)
St. Charles Action Photos
     
4th Qtr  
Bottom Half
  Stern-Taylor
6-3, 6-1
 
NW-2
Dev Laungani (2018 Grad)
St. John's Jesuit Action Photos
       
Akhil Katragadda (2018 Grad)
St. John's Jesuit Action Photos
       
    Schulteis-Tanveer
6-2, 6-0
     
SW-3
Waqas Tanveer (Graduate)
St. Xavier Action Photos
       
Peter Schulteis (2017 Grad)
St. Xavier Action Photos
       
      Cash-Jose
7-6, 6-0
   
CEN-1
Robert Cash (Senior)
New Albany Action Photos
       
Nathan Jose (Senior)
New Albany Action Photos
       
    Cash-Jose
6-0, 6-0
     
NE-4
Jack Ryan (Graduate)
St Edward Action Photos
       
Aditya Jha (Graduate)
St Edward Action Photos
       

 

OHIO BOYS - DIVISION II - DOUBLES

District | Player | Grade | School
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Finals
Champion
1st Qtr          
NE-1
Michael Lee (2017 Grad)
Hawken Action Photos
       
Josef Horwath (2017 Grad)
Hawken Action Photos
       
    Lawrence-Hede
6-4, 6-2
     
CEN-2
Hirsh Hede (Graduate)
Columbus Academy Action Photos
       
Austin Lawrence (2017 Grad)
Columbus Academy Action Photos
       
      Hede-Lawrence
6-3, 6-4
   
NW-2
Tommy Barkett (Graduate)
Lexington Action Photos
       
Luke Webster (2018 Grad)
Lexington
       
    Barkett-Webster
6–4, 7–5
     
SW-3
Jay Klein (Graduate)
Wyoming
       
Chris Murray (Graduate)
Wyoming
       
2nd Qtr  
Top Half
  Hede-Lawrence
6-2, 6-3
 
ESE-1
Clay McCauley (Graduate)
Cambridge
     
Andrew Eddy (2017 Grad)
Cambridge
     
    Schwann-Judis
6-3, 7-5
   
NW-3
James Schwann (Senior)
Ottawa Hills Action Photos
     
Justin Judis (Graduate)
Ottawa Hills
     
      Hochwalt-Spanbauer
6-2, 6-0
 
SW-2
Jared Hochwalt (Graduate)
Summit Country Day
   
Calvin Spanbauer (Graduate)
Summit Country Day
   
    Hochwalt-Spanbauer
6-1,6-3
 
NE-3
Charles Forbes (2018 Grad)
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin
 
Mark Beebe (2017 Grad)
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin
 
3rd Qtr
3rd:
Gargas-Simon
6-4, 6-0
Nalagatla-Reddy
7-6, 7-6
NW-1
Tyler Gargas (2017 Grad)
Ottawa Hills Action Photos
 
Ryan Simon (Graduate)
Ottawa Hills
 
    Gargas-Simon
6–4, 6–0
 
SW-4
Joseph Kelly (Senior)
Wyoming Action Photos
   
Nolan Morley (Graduate)
Wyoming Action Photos
   
      Gargas-Simon
6-1, 6-0
 
NE-2
Maddox McGrae (Graduate)
Hawken
     
Devesh Modi (Graduate)
Hawken
     
    McGrae-Modi
6–0, 6-1
   
ESE-3
Adriana Wilcoxin (Graduate)
Gallia Academy
     
Pierce Wilcoxin (2018 Grad)
Gallia Academy
     
4th Qtr  
Bottom Half
  Nalagatla-Reddy
6-2, 6-3
 
SW-1
Vishaal Nalagatla (2017 Grad)
Cincinnati Country Day Action Photos
       
Shashank Reddy (2018 Grad)
Cincinnati Country Day Action Photos
       
    Nalagatla-Reddy
6–2, 6–0
     
NE-4
Luke Tsudis (Senior)
Ursuline Action Photos
       
Austin Arfaras (Senior)
Ursuline Action Photos
       
      Nalagatla-Reddy
7-6, 6-3
   
CEN-1
Shia Saar (Graduate)
Bexley Action Photos
       
Mark Nudelman (2018 Grad)
Bexley Action Photos
       
    Saar-Nudelman
6-2, 6-0
     
ESE-2
Kohl Taylor (Graduate)
Cambridge
       
Josh Lewis (Graduate)
Cambridge